Sold2016BUFFALO BOB SMITH BELT BUCKLE, LIMITED EDITION #66 OFBUFFALO BOB SMITH BELT BUCKLE, LIMITED EDITION #66 OF 5000 BY SHARPECO 1994, WITH HOWDY DOODY, PEWTER & ENAMEL, SOME LOSS OF FINISH, APPROX 3.5" X 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024BHS 2 Solid Pewter Nautical Belt BucklesSet of 2 pewter belt buckles. Marked bhs, solid pewter. 1 depicts a ships wheel with etchings of the ocean, approx 2 x 3.5 inches and the other depicts a speed boat on the ocean with raised motifs ofSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Enamel Trolley Belt BucklesTwo enamel trolley belt buckles, The Great American Buckle, serial no. J-276, one in red and one in green, 3 1/4" each. CONDITION: Red trolley has surface wear and some enamel loss, green has minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Russian Objects Inc. Silver.Includes a Russian gilt mounted malachite hinged box with a central applied gilt metal Russian coat of arms; (2) enamel decorated belt buckles; a Henryk Winograd .999 silver Russian coat of arms displSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 2 BHS Pewter Nautical Belt BucklesLot of 2 BHS solid pewter belt buckles with boat and ship steering wheel motifs. Trademarked to undersides. Larger piece measures approx. 2 x 3.75 inches. Both pieces have some surface wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pewter Brutalist Natural Stone Lot of 8(1) cuff marked WA Danish Design, (1) sun necklace signed pewter, (2) pewter necklaces, (1) belt buckle with agate stone and (3) large pendants with natural stone pewter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Brass and Enamel Belt Buckle, 2 Fish in Heart Shape, Marked INDIA L 29, 3 inchesBidding on this item is acceptance of our posted Auction PolicySee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Gold Tone Jewelry ItemsIncluding pins, pendants, pencils, and enamel belt buckle, 2-3/4"l, some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN STERLING AND ENAMELLOT (2) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN STERLING AND ENAMEL BELT BUCKLE, 2 1/8 X 3 1/4" AND BOLO TIE SLIDE, LENGTH 2"; GROSS WEIGHT 91.75 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Designer Belts and WalletsBelts- Christian Dior split leather belt (length: 38-1/2"), Alexis Kirk expandable belt (length: 20-1/2"" to 33-1/2" ), SandyVal leather belt with pewter belt buckle (length: 40"), Brooks Brothers belSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belt Buckles Lot Of 2 Pewter, deer ++nice pair of buckles from estate 1 is solid pewter made by C& J with WV and deer on it other is a floral design unmarked see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Vidal Plated Pewter Belt Buckle Monogrammed GV, 2 5/8" x 2", 16.9 Grams.Guy Vidal Plated Pewter Belt Buckle Monogrammed GV, 2 5/8" x 2", 16.9 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023rare 1940's NC State Belt Buckle Jenkinsrare early state college Raleigh belt buckle gold plated and enamel 2" x 1 3/8" see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1970s Pewter Belt Buckles Taurus and MoonTwo fun vintage pewter belt buckles. The Taurus is by Dege Designs, and the man in the moon is 1976 Bergamot Brass Works. Taurus measures 2.75" across.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Silver and Enamel Belt BuckleJapanese silver and enamel belt buckle with beautiful flower design. 2 x 2.7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silver & Guilloche Enamel Belt Buckle, AntiqueAntique enameled sterling silver belt buckle, likely Edwardian, green guilloche enamel on base marked "925." 2.25" H x 2.75" W. Approx. 1.2 ozt total (including enamel).See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Copper Enamel Belt Buckle c1905-1910Arts & Crafts copper and enamel belt buckle in the shape of a stylized butterfly c1905-1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 3″w x 2″h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Decorative Enamel Belt BuckleRectangular, sterling silver buckle. Decorated with thick blue border around white small dots. '925s' and Lion in Shield impressed stamps. #Buckle  Dimensions: 1.25"W x 2.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver & Guilloche Enamel Belt Buckle, AntiqueAntique enameled sterling silver belt buckle, likely Edwardian, green guilloche enamel on base marked "925." 2.25" H x 2.75" W. Approx. 1.2 ozt total (including enamel).See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Enamel Belt BuckleRed enamel with white trim belt buckle. 2-1/2" wide x 2-3/4" long. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1975 WINCHESTER Pewter Belt Buckle /w WINCHESTER Leather BeltVery stylish high-quality belt and buckle. The buckle measures approx. 3 1/2" long x 2 1/2" high. The belt is by Winchester made from top grain cowhide leather, is a size M (adjusts between 34-36), anSee Sold Price
2024Vintage 1975 WINCHESTER Pewter Belt Buckle /w WINCHESTER Leather BeltVery stylish high-quality belt and buckle. The buckle measures approx. 3 1/2" long x 2 1/2" high. The belt is by Winchester made from top grain cowhide leather, is a size M (adjusts between 34-36), anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Daniels 1989 Pewter Belt BuckleJackie Daniels old time whiskey pewter belt buckle. Marked on backside 1989 bergamot inc. Jack Daniels Genuine goods. Approx 3.25 x 2.25 inches Minor wearing to pewter due to age and use. Vintage beltSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF STERLING SILVER JEWELRY & OBJETS DE VERTUIncluding a very fine Chinese filigree bracelet and (2) enamel dragon brooches; Museum of Modern Art chain mail-inspired collar necklace, a large pierced silver belt buckle, and various others. DimensSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Hermes H Belt Buckle White Enamel Black Taupe Leather Reversible Belt 95 32 MMUS$550
3 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Russian silver cloisonné enamel belt buckle set,£120(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Czech art deco flapper inlaid creamy black celluloid belt buckles Lot of 2US$15
11 hrs LeftSuccetti GalleryAntique Edwardian cut steel mother of pearl MOP belt buckles, Lot of 2.US$15
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Belt Buckles Hand Made In Greece Nina VetouliUS$1
8 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm14 Assorted Belt Buckles and Clips including Lion, Victorian Style, D SheyUS$10