Sold2021Lot 2 Hand Painted MEISSEN Ceramic AccessoriesMatching hand painted Meissen ceramics, plate and pedestal dish. Raised leaf form design with gilt. Pieces have crossed sword hallmarks on undersides as photographed. Evident wear to both pieces incluSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Fenton hobnail milk glass pieces including 2 pedestal candy dishes with lids (9” tall) and3 Fenton hobnail milk glass pieces including 2 pedestal candy dishes with lids (9” tall) and 11” tall apothecary jar.See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETRI Ceramic Serving DishVIETRI Ceramic Serving Dish, stamp to base reads ‘Made in Italy for Vietri, design features multicolored polka dot pattern, measures 20 x 13 1/2 inches, surface wear to piece, VIETRI, ceramic, serviSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 7 Lenox Holiday CHRISTMAS Assorted Tableware Pieces Candles, vases & moreLot of 7 Lenox Holiday Assorted Tableware Pieces. Holly & Berry Design. Including (2) Pairs of Candle Stick Holders,(2) Vases, (2) Serving Bowls, Trinket Dish. Check out other listing for coordinatingSee Sold Price
Sold2019TROPICAL PALM LEAF DESIGN CANDLEHOLDER3 candles in glass holders sit on top of each palm tree leaf group finished in a nice green color. A nice piece for the corner of your home, in front of the fireplace or on the lanai.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Waterford Crystal ObjectsVase: 8”Height x 4 1/2”Diameter. Set of three Waterford crystal objects with cut abstract designs, including a vase, a serving dish, and a pedestal dish. Each piece bears the Waterford makSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fenton Silver Crest GlassFenton Silver Crest Glass (5) pieces of Silver Crest. 5î Ruffled edge Pedestal Candy dish. Heart shape ruffled edge. Pair of 4î candle stick holders. Ruffled edge saucer.See Sold Price
Sold2018lot 2 White Toned Porcelain Ceramic Display Dishlot 2 White Toned Porcelain Ceramic Display Dish. Pieces decorated with raised plant designs. One piece marked Made in Italy for HIMARK, one piece appears to be marked Bordallo Pinheiro LDA, Made in PSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Lenox Porcelain Dishes and Mikasa China Candle HoldersIncludes Lenox bowl, plate. Lenox backstamp. 2 candle holders Mikasa backstamp. All decorated with gilding on rims. Plate has raised design. Candle holders are fluted. Largest piece: 3"H x 6"dia. IssuSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4)Signed Steuben Bowls, Center Pieces - Pedestal 10.75'' x 5'' , Ribbon Bow Design Bottom Bowl(4)Signed Steuben Bowls, Center Pieces - Pedestal 10.75'' x 5'' , Ribbon Bow Design Bottom Bowl 11.5'' x 10'' x 5'', Bowl 7.5'' x 3.5'' + Dish 8'' x 2.25''See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 10 pieces. Cobalt blue with painted flowers and golden accents small 7” basket,Lot of 10 pieces. Cobalt blue with painted flowers and golden accents small 7” basket, 7.5” covered dish with clear glass stem, and 2 shot-sized glasses, 10” candle holder/vase, 9See Sold Price
Sold20172 Pairs Candle Sticks Monkeys & TreesWhite and cream tree form candlesticks glazed and painted with delicate leaf design marked made in Italy Each numbered each 9.5 inches ht, other pair painted metal monkeys p,aging musical instrumentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Palm Tree Candle HoldersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pcs) A pair of elegant palm tree candle holders in set of two. The brown stick and the base of the candleholders bear close resemblance to the trunk of a tree while at the top they carSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Palm Tree Design Hanging Candle ChandelierAntique cast metal and hammered candle chandelier in a rustic palm tree design with a British colonial flair.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE 2 PIECE SPODE CHRISTMAS TREE DISH SET 8"VINTAGE 2 PIECE SPODE CHRISTMAS TREE DISH SET-8" TO BIGGEST-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP101023STORE Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.AppointmentsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 2 Petites Choses Palm Tree Candle HoldersEst. $ 60 - 100 Set of 2 Petites Choses Palm Tree Candle Holders. Measure 8.75 inches tall. Marked Petites Choses USA with Pineapple.See Sold Price
Sold20232 pieces, Christmas tree decoration, candle holder, clamps, sheet metal, lithographed, 1x Santa2 pieces, Christmas tree decoration, candle holder, clamps, sheet metal, lithographed, 1x Santa Claus, 1x angel, good German Description 2 Teile, Christbaumschmuck, Kerzenhalter, Klammern, Blech, lithSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early folk art hooked rug depicting 2 lions and palmEarly folk art hooked rug depicting 2 lions and palm trees - design attributed to Edward Sands Frost (Maine, 1843-1894). 26.25" x 55.5". Repairs and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clay Horse, Iron Modern Candleholders, etc.Clay Horse is 14" x 14". Has some chips 10 1/2" Mercury Glass Vase - Palm Tree Design with Hold in bottom. Copper Tea Kettle 7 1/2". Modern Design Iron 8 Candleholder 2 3/4" high by 8" wide. Silver PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood & Metal 2 Arm Elephant LampLamp appears to be wooden and metal, possibly composite material. Piece has 2 Palm tree style arms. Base has beveled floral and leaf detail . Lamp has large elephant with baby elephant alongside, monkSee Sold Price
Sold20232 PC SPODE CHRISTMAS TREE SERVING PLATTER DISH SETVINTAGE 2 PIECE SPODE CHRISTMAS TREE SERVING PLATTER DISH SET-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP101023STORE Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.AppointmentSee Sold Price
Sold2017English-Italian Ceramic 3-Piece GroupComprises: 1.) A pair of ceramic leopards by the British National Trust Collection by Chelsea House, Port Royal, 2.) Mottahedah design, Italy leaf dish. [Largest : 10" x 5"].See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Embracing Monkeys Under Palm Trees CandlestickBronze Embracing Monkeys Under Palm Trees Candlestick. 2 Candle Lights. Good bronze patina finish. size: 8.5h 8.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Department 56 Palm Tree & 6 Votive CandlesSingle palm tree and candles: 2 bee covered ceramic houses, 3 glass holders with flowers, bees and butterfly, and turtle stand votive.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Wall Mount Incandescent Luminaires Tropical StyleUS$120
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of Ornate Silver-Plated Serving PiecesUS$25
2 hrs LeftBidhausFine Italian 925 Sterling Silver Floral Sectional Dish 2.75in Height 12.75in WidthUS$10
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsFine Italian 925 Sterling Silver Floral Sectional Dish 2.75in Height 12.75in WidthUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausFine Italian 925 Sterling Silver Handmade Dimple Bowl 2.75in Height 6.75in WidthUS$10