Sold2022[WILD WEST SHOWS] -- [POSTER]. Miss Jennie Gilbert with the Buffalo Bill Combination. Cleveland[WILD WEST SHOWS] -- [POSTER]. Miss Jennie Gilbert with the Buffalo Bill Combination. Cleveland, OH: W.J. Morgan & Co., ca 1870s-1880s. 13 3/4 x 18 1/2 in. (toning, wear, chipping, and few short tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WILD WEST SHOWS] -- [POSTER]. Miss Nellie Lingard, with the Buffalo Bill Combination. Cleveland[WILD WEST SHOWS] -- [POSTER]. Miss Nellie Lingard, with the Buffalo Bill Combination. Cleveland, OH: W.J. Morgan & Co., ca 1870s-1880s. 13 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. (toning, occasional spotting, some edge weaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Poster for Buffalo Bill's Wild West Show w RiderReproduction poster for Buffalo Bill's Wild West Show w Rider. Original was printed by Hoen & Co. of Baltimore. Measures 23 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Poster for Buffalo Bill's Wild West Show w CanoeReproduction poster for Buffalo Bill's Wild West Show w Canoe. Original was printed by Hoen & Co. of Baltimore. Measures 23 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018(10) RODEO BUFFALO BILL, PHOTO CARDS & CLIPPINGS(lot of 10) Vintage rodeo and related pictures, photo post cards: (2) photos of Buffalo Bill Wild West show, one in England, one marked Paris, c. 1902-1906, both with later ink notations; (1) "Lone StSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTANA FRANK SHOWS FRAMED POSTERMONTANA FRANK SHOWS, MUSIC DURING SHOW OUR OWN LIGHT PLANT. BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST SHOW TYPE NATIVE AMERICAN POSTER. MARKED AMERICAN SHOW PRINT CO, COPYRIGHT 1909. HAS FOXING, AND DISCOLORATION. 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photo Buffalo Bill’s Wild West Show6 1/2" x 4 1/4" Rare Photo of Buffalo BillÂ’s Wild West Show showing Buffalo Bill and Entourage of Performers - age uncertain, looks like a picture glued onto an older photo cardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sitting Bull Autographmatted and framed with 4 1/2 x 3 1/4" etching old inscription verso "from Buffalo Bill's Wild West Show"See Sold Price
Sold2022"Preparedness" Miller & Arlington Wild West Show Poster."Preparedness" Miller & Arlington Wild West Show Poster. Copyright 1916 by The Strobride Litho. Co. Cincinnati & New York. Along with Jess Willard and Buffalo Bill Wild West Show advertising. Framed,See Sold Price
Sold201822 1/2" Wooden Club with brass tacks on handle and22 1/2" Wooden Club with brass tacks on handle and carved grips. Early 1900's tourist trade. Stamped "Property BBWWS (Buffalo Bill's Wild West Shows). Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Period Dramatic Wild West Show Poster“Tompkins Real Wild West,’ c 1915 by Donaldson Litho, 19-1/2” x 29”, mounted to cloth carrier. Brilliant color with a dramatic scene of a round-up as the cowboys lasso the wild horses and mounSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thompkins Wild West PosterAction packed wild west show poster with great Native American graphics, and vibrant colors. Professionally framed, sight measuring 18 1/2" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Buffalo Bill Cody's Wild West Show TicketBuffalo Bill Cody's Wild West Show Ticket Ticket to William "Buffalo Bill" Cody's Wild West show. Complimentary ticket No. 2693 measures 4" x 2". In very good to near fine condition. This item comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buffalo Bill Repro Show Posters [131969]A collection about a half dozen posters of various sizes, advertising the Buffalo Bill Cody Wild West Show. These are reproductions and would be a nice Old West decoration once framed. Please see photSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) BUFFALO RANCH REPRODUCTION LITHOGRAPH POSTERSReproduction posters for Buffalo Ranch "Real Wild West" show. Dimensions: (Frame) H 41.25" x W 19" Condition: Posters with some light sun fading; frames with nicks and rubs to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERPOSTER IS 23 1/2" LONG X 17" TALL--"BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST AND CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD I AM COMING POSTER--NICE TRAMP ART FRAME--SOME CREASES AND WATER DAMAGE TO POSTERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Buffalo Bill's Wild West PosterVintage Buffalo Bill's Wild West Poster | Collotype Print | Framed Measures 24 1/2 x 36 | Provenance from Local Texans - Lifelong Native American Collector of Rugs & Blankets.See Sold Price
2021Reprint of Buffalo Bill Wild West PosterPoster titled "Buffalo Bill's Wild West Historical Scenes" 28" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - A COSSACKAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, COURIER COMPANY LITHO, C.1900. ACTUAL SCENES - GENUINE CHARACTERS IN OUR GRAND OPEN ARENA WITH COVERED GRAND STAND SEATING 20,000 PEOPLE, TWICE DAILY - 2 & 8 PM - NIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Bill PosterPoster: "BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST/SELLS FLOTO CIRCUS" (Erie Litho & Painting Co..."). Sight 34" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
2024Early 20th Century, Pair of Vintage Buffalo Ranch Real Wild West Posters20th CenturyPair of Buffalo Ranch Real Wild West Postersoffset lithographtwo posters advertising the Buffalo Ranch: Real Wild West show, early 1900's.34 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. (88.3 x 31.8 cm.), frame: 41 1See Sold Price
Sold2023[WILD WEST SHOWS]. A group of 2 programs for Buffalo Bill's Wild West for the first and second[WILD WEST SHOWS]. A group of 2 programs for Buffalo Bill's Wild West for the first and second halves of the 1893 season. Buffalo Bill's Wild West and Congress of Rough Riders of the World / HistoricaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buffalo Bill Cody Spade Card, Signed, Sitting BullWild West Show, Buffalo Bill Cody card. Dimensions: 2 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches. Signature: Ink signed on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Cowboy Wild West Show photograph Buffalo BillOriginal photograph of cowboys at Wild West Show in front of tent on horses. Possibly Buffalo Bill (Cody) Size has a three inch matte and image is 9-1/2 x 7-1/2 inches. Nice western image. If not CodySee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Buffalo Bill PosterSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT ASST. WILD WEST SHOW AM. INDIAN STYLE COSTUME ITEMSUS$130(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionBill Owen Making Tracks Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$375(5 bids)