Sold2023Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Candlesticks H 14.5" + 2 Reticulated Silver Shades 4.5" X 7"Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Candlesticks H 14.5" + 2 Reticulated Silver Shades 4.5" X 7" | Rectangular loaded or weighted bases. + 2 reticulated silver shades. Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield HiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Sterling Silver Candlesticks, Shreve SFAntique sterling silver candlesticks. Pair of tall candlesticks by Shreve and Co., San Francisco. (SBAR7310/2) {PR} Dimensions:13 1/4" H Condition:Heavy tarnish, some dents Property purchased from theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Candlesticks,finely engraved, Art Deco era, 8" tall, #3478, weighted, 571 grams total, famous San Fransisco maker.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tall Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver CandlestickPair of Tall Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Candlesticks San Francisco Base Loaded. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: H- 13.5", Base Dia- 5.1". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Watson Co American Sterling Silver CandlesticksA pair of Watson Company ornate un-weighted sterling silver candlesticks. 11.25"H. Weight: Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS.A beautiful pair of sterling candlesticks by Tiffany and Company. Both are signed the underside "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 925-1000." Condition: Excellent, free of any cracks or dents. Condition:(See Sold Price
Sold2017Shreve & Co. Arts and Crafts Sterling SilverShreve & Co. Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver Candlesticks. With applied hand hammered decoration. 26 ozt. Ht. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Candle SticksFour Tiffany & Co. Weighted Sterling Silver Candle Sticks. 18506 9533. Under directorship of John C. Moore II (1907-1947). Measures approx. - 9 1/4" high x 4 1/2" square at base. Have a siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Footed Center Bowl and TwoShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Footed Center Bowl and Two Pairs of Candlesticks. The urn form decorated with panels featuring flower baskets, fitted with a copper liner and and a gilt reticulated frog aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of S. Kirk & Son Co. Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of S. Kirk & Son Co. Sterling Silver Candlesticks 1868-1890 Each knopped baluster-form stem on a domed circular base, chased overall with floral decoration. Height 11 1/2 inches, total approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Candlesticks Sheffield, 1972Each faceted knopped stem on a stepped square base with cut corners. Height 11 1/2 inches, weighted.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Candlesticks#25159, cylindrical form with mid circular drip pan, weight approx. 20 T.O. 7-1/2"h x 5-1/8"d circular baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of Tiffany & Co. Weighted Sterling Silver Candlesticks. Measures approx. - 5 1/2" high x 3 1/8". Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please revieSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSPAIR TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS DIMINUTIVE BAMBOO FORM FOR THIN TAPERS; 4 1/2" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of Tiffany and Company Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks, underside marked Tiffany & Co. no 16782, 4356 weighted, hexagonal shape, monogrammed and dated along base Dimensions:7 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg Sterling Silver Candlesticks, Centerpiece - Both w/ Weighted Bottoms - Tall Shreve Co.Vtg Sterling Silver Candlesticks, Centerpiece - Both w/ Weighted Bottoms - Tall Shreve Co. Centerpiece 7'' x 9.25'' + Pr. 12'' Tall Candlesticks - 1136g Total Wgt Weighted -See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER PAIR CANDLESTICKSANTIQUE TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSCandelsticks measures 4.34" H x 2.91" WSterling silver pair of candlesticks, not regular size candles Antique, Pre-owned in good condition for it's agSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Tiffany & Co. Sterling Vermeil CandlesticksPair of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver vermeil candlesticks. 14.03 ozt. [5 3/4" H x 2 5/8' W X 2 5/8" D (base)].See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Sterling Silver Candle sticks, Maker PHV&COMaker's Mark PHV&CO Quantity: 2 Condition: Good Condition Height: 8cm or approximately 3.15 inches Width: 5.75cm or approximately 2.26 inches Weight: 127.57g or approximately 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2023PR ANTIQUE HAWKSWORTH STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSPR ANTIQUE HAWKSWORTH, EYRE & CO LTD STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED CANDLESTICKS. MARKED TO SIDE. MEASURES 5 1/2" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING CANDLESTICKS(pair) American Art Deco sterling silver candlesticks, Tiffany & Company Makers, c.1907-1947, directorship of John C. Moore II, single candle cup, tapered octagonal standard with stylized floral motifSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Candlesticks Shreve Crump & LowWeighted. Hallmarked with "H Clover and L" Patented 1894. height 9 1/2 inches (including sterling bobeches)See Sold Price
Sold2023ELS & CO V BROS Sterling Silver Nr Pr CandlesticksLot includes 2 candlesticks, each inscribed Sterling Reinforced on underside. On is inscribed V BROS, the other inscribed ELS & CO. Candlesticks are a near pair. Larger candlestick has floral etched dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Applied Grape VinesUS$3,500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS. ITALY, modern. On three classical feet. Decorated with regalUS$400
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS BY SHIMSHON BEN YECHEZKEL. Jerusalem, modern. Decorated withUS$50
3 days LeftCordier AuctionsL&H Delux Sterling Weighted Candlesticks & Frank M. Whiting Co. CoastersUS$15