Sold2022Two (2) Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsTwo highly ornate serving spoons. Oversized. Probably Siam or South Pacific, 20th century. Dimensions: 12" -12 1/2" Total weight: 9.388 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold20192 ENGLISH SILVER MARROW SPOONS 1834 GEORGE IVPROBABLY NOT A SET,LONDON MARY CHAWNER IS MARKED ON 1 SPOON,ALSO ENGRAVED PICTURED OF KING ON FRONT OF SPOON,ANOTHER MARK READS 1821,See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental silver fish slice and stuffing spoon1) George IV silver fish slice, maker RR, probably Robert Rutland, London, 1826-27, 13 in. L. (monogrammed), and 2) Continental silver stuffing spoon, unidentified maker, 13 1/2 L.; 11.40 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONSThomas Wallis & Jonathan Hayne c1816 and GS - probably George Smith - c1819 sterling silver spoons. 12" & 11 1/4" long 8.45 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Russian Silver Gilt, Niello SpoonImperial Russian Silver Gilt and Niello Spoon, probably Moscow, marks rubbed, maker LC untraced, assayed 1890, decorated with niello scene of the Kremlin Palace, l. 7 3/8 in., wt. 2.60 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF EIGHT GEORGIAN SILVER BERRY SPOONS, two Irish examples mark probably of MichaelA COLLECTION OF EIGHT GEORGIAN SILVER BERRY SPOONS, two Irish examples mark probably of Michael Keating, and six English examples, London, c.1799, mark of George Smith IV (2); c.1804 (3), c.1813 (1) aSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING GORHAM VERSAILLES DEMITASSESix (6) Sterling Silver "Versailles" 1888 Demitasse Spoons by Gorham. 2 with monograms and 4 no monograms. Each 4 1/4". Weight approximately 80 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 6 Russian cloisonne enamel gilt silver spoonsCyrillic maker mark probably Sergey Shaposhnikov, Moscow, late 19th/early 20th century, 5 1/2 in. L., 4.95 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Five Russian silver spoonsThe back of bowls engraved with initials and dated 1888. St Petersburg, 1888. Assay master Mikail Karpinshie. 103g. L. 14 cm (5 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold20212 Early Antique Judaica Silver Items2 Early Antique Judaica Silver Items, Including a Continental Kiddush Cup (Probably 18thC) & a Russian Spoon. Kiddush Cup Not Hallmarked, Spoon is Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition. DentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Enamel Salt & Boxes, Grape Shears, &Pill boxes (2) and a covered salt with spoon, probably Chinese, with polychrome floral enameling, the boxes marked 925. Ranging from .75"h to 1.5"h. Grape shears, including an example with scrolling gSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY CONTINENTAL SPOONSGroup of (6) 17th - 19th c. Assorted Silver Spoons, incl.: Spoon with ship form handle, repousse Amsterdam city mark to bowl, 6 1/2" long; Small ladle, probably Dutch, with bird and archer form handleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons + AdditionsPair of antique coin silver coffee spoons, boxed w family history. 26 sterling silver souvenir spoons with 3 plated demis + 2 unmarked but probably silver. Sterling silver weighable 7.7 ozt DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY GEORGE II ENGLISH SILVER BASTING SPOONWith turned wood handle and deep bowl. London, 1730. Probably John Clare. L. 37 cm (14 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Silver Apostle SpoonAntique European silver apostle spoon with figural finial in Tudor/Renaissance attire, probably English. With squeezed marks (illegible). (1.4 oz.). [7 1/2" L].See Sold Price
Sold20187 ANTIQUE ORNATE STERLING DEMITASSE SPOONS7 Antique American Ornate Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. All in good condition. All approximately 4 1/4" long. 1- Dominick & Haff 1888 Rococo, monogrammed to back. 2&3- Alvin Mfg. Co. 1903 Bridal RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Silver Plique a Jour Large Spoon, c.1900Antique Silver Plique a Jour Large Spoon, Circa 1900. Exceptional Quality Probably Danish,Norwegian, or Russian. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L- 5.5", Dia- 2". Weight: 0.72ozt / 22.3g. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING VERSAILLES & IRIAN SPOONSAll American Antique Sterling Silver Five O'Clock Teaspoons. All in good condition. 1- 3 Gorham 1888 Versailles Spoons 5 1/8", monogram to back of one. 2- 3 Wallace 1902 Irian 5 1/2", no monograms. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022lighthouse navy anchor nautical measuring spoonstablespoon, teaspoon and 1/2 teaspoon probably silver-plated but unmarked all for one bid see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Silver Shell & Dolphin Salts & Spoons PairEnglish sterling silver shell and dolphin open salts and spoons, hallmarked, Hilliard & Thomason, "H&T / England / Birmingham / 1888," includes original box. 1.25" H x 2" W x 2.25" D each. Approx 2.09See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Edwardian silver salts with three spoonsWith fitted case and repousse decoration. Birmingham, 1903. Probably Joseph Gloster. 141g. W of salt cellar 6.7 cm (2 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2015SILVER. Gilt Silver and Enameled Russian Spoon.Stamped with an assay master's mark of AK? or KK? over 1888, "84", with an undetermined city stamp followed by an undetermined maker's mark. Total approx. weight is 2.65 troy oz. From a Bedford GardenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware ServiceGorham "Versailles" Pattern Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service , pat. 1888, incl. 5 forks (l. 7 3/4 in.), 12 knives (l. 9 5/8 in.), 5 tablespoons, 4 dessert spoons, 2 teaspoons, 10 ice teaspoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Versailles by Gorham 12 Sterling Silver Salad/DessertSet of 12 sterling silver salad/dessert forks, Versailles pattern by Gorham, 1888, with mono 6 3/8"L along with 2 Versailles by Gorham gilt bowl demitasse sterling spoons 4 1/2"L Total weight 13.7toz.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(6) Pieces of 800, coin silver, & silver plate, 4.79 TOUS$60