Sold2019(2) INTERNATIONAL & GORHAM STERLING PUNCH LADLES(lot of 2) American sterling silver punch ladles: (1) Gorham "Colonial" ladle, the long stem in a 'wrapped' motif, monogrammed, 11.5"l; (1) International Silver Company "Revere" ladle, having ornate bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling silver punch bowl and ladle, 20th Century, the(lot of 2) Sterling silver punch bowl and ladle, 20th Century, the American Paul Revere punch bowl with splayed rim rising on a foot base, 6.5"h x 14"dia.; together with an English ladle by William EaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER LADLELarge and heavy 13 1/2 inch long English sterling silver punch ladle in Kings pattern.Hallmarked and weighs 9.16 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023SHEIBLER STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLEGeorge Sheibler sterling silver punch ladle. No monograms. Measurers 11.25" long, weighs 7.2 OZT (227 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting hammered sterling silver punch ladleWhiting sterling silver punch ladle in hand hammered finish with scrolling monogram 11.5" 6.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareSixty four pieces, various forms including a punch ladle, forks, spoons, salt spoons, etc. Makers include Reed and Barton, Shiebler, Gorham, Whiting and others. Dimensions: From 2 3/4" to 12" long, thSee Sold Price
Sold20152 PIECES OF STERLING SILVERStieff footed punch bowl, approximately 46.48 troy ounces, height 8 1/4" and ladle with incised floral decoration and monogramed "1880" on back of handle, approximately 6.90 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2015George II silver shell bowl punch ladlemark of Thomas Chawner, London, 1772-73, 13 1/2 in. L. (damage & repair to bowl); together with a Georgian sterling tea strainer with Jubilee mark, maker WEB, London, 1935; 6.0 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Silver and Silverplate ItemsGroup of Silver and Silverplate Items, Comprising: a Sterling Punch Ladle, "Lily", 1902, a liquor tray, 2 forks and a long handled spoon; together with a group of silverplate items including a fish seSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two (2) Sterling Silver LadlesGrouping of Two (2) Sterling Silver Ladles. Includes: a J.E. Caldwell with gold vermeil bowl and antique English with hallmark. Each marked on handle, one is monogrammed. Largest measures 14" L, otherSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Sterling Silver Ladles, (1) Sterling Spoon(2) Sterling Silver Ladles, (1) Sterling Spoon: Stieff Ladle, International scalloped ladle, 1 spoon. Total weight is 188 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Punch LadleGorham Sterling Silver Punch Ladle in the Rare "Hound" Pattern , introduced 1865, shaped bowl, l. 11 3/4 in., wt. 4.30 troy ozsSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Olympian Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Gold-Washed 2 SpoutsUS$10
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Applied Grape VinesUS$3,500
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA. Jacobi & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Baltimore, 1879-1890US$1,000
Oct 09DuMouchellesWallace "Irian" Ladle & Sterling Silver Fancy Serving Spoons & Ladles 10.4t ozUS$150
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th CenturyUS$350
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Mermaid Dolphin Gold AccentsUS$10
655 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Vine Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Double Spout Tomato MotifUS$10
1180 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCastle Rose Sterling Silver Punch Ladle by Royal Crest 13.75in Custom Hollow HandleUS$10
597 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTowle Old Colonial Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 14in Heirloom Serving PieceUS$10