Sold2019RARE Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Mounted ArabsRARE Beautifully Detailed Cold Painted Bronze Arabs with Rifles mounted on Camels. Each figure measures 70mm tall. 2 pieces. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vienna Bronze & Onyx Figural AshtrayEarly 20th C. unsigned cold painted Vienna bronze figural ashtray, 2" (h) x 1 1/4" (l) x 1 1/4" (w) seated figure of a young Arab boy holding a tablet, that has been mounted onto a 1" (h) x 4 1/4" (l)See Sold Price
Sold2018PARTHIAN BRONZE 'PANTHER' HANDLEParthian bronze handle; in the form of a sinuous panther, its front legs outstretched, its features well-cast; circa 3rd Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D.; H: 7 1/2"; mounted on lucite basePROVENANCEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Bergman (1838-1894, Austrian), "Camel and Rider,"Franz Bergman (1838-1894, Austrian), "Camel and Rider," cold painted Vienna bronze, signed on the camel's rump, on a figured black and green ogee marble base and mounted as a lamp, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2021Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Deer Head Paper ClipEarly 20th century; detailed six point deer head, with spring mechanism, mounted on maple base, 9 1/2 x 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) Vienna cold painted bronzes(3) Vienna cold painted bronzes, 19th/20th c., incl. a basket with faux bois handle adorned with pansies, an owl figure, and a chestnut mounted on marble base, 5.5"h x 4.5"w (largest), 2.25"h x 1"w (sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marble Bowl with Two Figural Irish Setters, c. 1900Bronze, brown patinated, marble Vienna, Austria, around 1900 Flat marble bowl with slight ovoid outline Tow sculptural Irish setters mounted sideways Dimensions: 10.8 x 22.2 x 25.7 cm Good overall conSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) BRONZE MOUNTED BLUE & WHITE JARDINIERES(pair) United Wilson blue and white porcelain lobed planters, in a Chinoiserie landscape design, with bronze mounts, marked underfoot, approx 11"h, 17"w, 12"d; 34.5lbs total Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold20182 Bronze Mounted Nautilus Shell Bird SculpturesHeron & crane with nautilus shell bodies, bronze mounted, one foot attached to bronze base. Measures 16" & 17" high x 5.5"W; base is 6" x 4". Condition: good, no issues to report, see photos. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL VIENNA BRONZE MOUNTED TEAPOT.Well painted scene of children dancing on gold ground the porcelain handle supported with Dore bronze dolphin mounts, signed on bottom Tanz Webung with blue beehive mark, 8”H x 8”L.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Bronze mounted satinwood pedestals, 44"hPair of Louis XVI style bronze mounted satinwood pedestals, each having a rectangular top surmounting a tapering square standard centering a floral marquetry design captured in a gilt frame, resting oSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Vienna Bronze LizardsLarger, approx 2" H x 8" W. Smaller approx. 3/4" H x 3 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Vienna bronze cold painted dogs, Irish setter2 Vienna bronze cold painted dogs, Irish setter on (loose) marble base signed E.Schutze & dog on onyx desk pen tray. All items sold as is, all sales final, contact us if you need more information, bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr (2) Bronze Mounted Urns15" H x 6" square at base. Circa Late 19th / early 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Vienna Bronze Mounted VasesA pair of Vienna porcelain bronze mounted cabinet vases. One has some repair and was sprayed with lacquer many years ago which has turned yellow. Height 13 inches. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Vienna Bronze Mounted Porcelain Napoleon UrnRoyal Vienna (Austria). Antique 19th Century bronze mounted porcelain urn, robin's egg blue ground with exquisite gilt piping highlights throughout, and front and back portraits of Napoleon BonaparteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Vienna Bronze Mounted Porcelain Napoleon UrnRoyal Vienna (Austria). An antique 19th Century bronze mounted porcelain urn, robin's egg blue ground with exquisite gilt piping highlights throughout, and front and back portraits of Napoleon BonaparSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Vienna Bronze Cat FiguralsLot of 2 Vienna Bronze Cat Figurals. One cats head come off and has holes at the top of the head, possibly for salt. Head does not stay on. Other cat is solid. Surface wear to both pieces consistent wSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vienna Bronzes, 20th C.2 Vienna Bronzes, 20th c., dog in washtub, dogwith bulging camera, colorful painting, signed, slightly abraded, H. approx. 4 / 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vienna Bronzes, 2.H.20th C.2 Vienna Bronzes, 2.H.20.th. c, colorful painted, 1x cat with Camera, H. 6 cm, L. 8,5 cm; 1x cat with bowl with a mouse, H. 6 cm, L.3,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Bronze Panther Form Bookends(2) Bronze Panther Form Bookends. Height: 8.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Vienna Bronzes2 Vienna Bronzes, 2.H.20.th. century, representation two Mephisto, colorful painted,larger Mephisto on right thigh sign. Bergmann,H. 8 cm, W 12 cm, depth 4 cm, smaller Mephisto, H. 4,5 cm, W 5,5 cm, dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Bronze Mounted Shell CompotesPair (2) bronze-mounted seashell compotes or master salts, comprising pink speckled shells mounted on a footed base with intertwined figural dolphin supports. Unmarked. Both approximately 7 1/4" H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of 4 Unsigned Patinated Bronze Sculptures# 1 of Napoleon, 9.5" h. # 2 a man climbing, 4.5" h. # 3 a goat, 6.75" w x 3" d x 8" h. # 4 2 Vienna bronze deer on a stone base, 8.5" w x 4" d x 8" h, crack to stone base. From a Hastings, NY estate.See Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.8" Antique Austrian Vienna Viennese Enameled Dore Gilt Bronze Desk Clock with JewelsUS$1,300
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze-Mounted Onyx Clock Garniture by H. Houderine, ParisUS$2,200
6 days LeftJasper52French Louis XVI Figural Bronze Ormolu Chest Commode Styled After BennemanUS$2,800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisRoyal Vienna Austria Hand Painted Porcelain Gilt Bronze Mounted Mantle Clock RedUS$600
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. French Empire Ormolu Bronze Mounted Crystal CenterpieceUS$600
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Lapis Lazuli Center TableUS$8,000
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Neoclassical Figured Mahogany Bronze Mounted Marble Top Pier TableUS$1,000
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA373 Louis XV Style Bronze Mounted Dimuitive Marble Top ComodeUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAesthetic Movement Burlwood Inlaid and Part Ebonized Bronze Mounted CabinetUS$500
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAttributed Francois Linke Louis XV Style Marble Top Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood VitrineUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine CabinetsUS$100