Sold2024(12pc) SET WALLACE STERLING MINT JULEP CUPSTwelve Wallace sterling silver mint julep cups, each monogrammed and dated 1972, marked sterling at base; all together 54 ozt h. 5-1/4 in.Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) STERLING NEWPORT MINT JULEP CUPS, WEIGHS 7 .53 TROY(2) STERLING NEWPORT MINT JULEP CUPS, WEIGHS 7 .53 TROY OUNCES, NOT MONOGRAMMED AND IN VERY NICE ESTATE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold20162 SANBORNS STERLING SILVER MINT JULEP CUPSTwo Matching Vintage Sanborns Solid, Heavy Mexican Mid Century Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups. Fabulous scalloped stacked rims. No monograms. Each measures 3.25"x3.25"x4". Weight combined is 385 gramSee Sold Price
Sold20182 PATRICK HENRY STERLING MINT JULEP CUPSA pair of International Silver Sterling Patrick Henry mint julep cups. The sterling silver cups feature a beaded rim and base detail. They are marked, “Patrick Henry, International, Sterling, 103, 2See Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, STERLING SILVER MINT JULEP CUPS, KIRK & WEBAmerican, 20th century. Sterling silver mint julep cups by S. KIrk and Son and Web. Appropriately marked. Approx. h. 3.5", approx. 7.3oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) WEB STERLING SILVER MINT JULEP CUPS(lot of 2) Web sterling silver mint julep cups, one with deep scratches to interior, 3.5"h, 6.59ozt total Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) HAND WROUGHT STERLING SILVER MINT JULEP CUPSTwo hand wrought sterling silver mint julep cups by William deMatteo. Cups measure 3.5" tall, total weight 9 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold20212 pc Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsDescription: This lot includes a pair of Mint Julep Cups made by Tiffany & Co. The cups are solid sterling silver, and signed on the base. Condition: Surface ware associated with age and use, otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2016BENJAMIN TREES STERLING MINT JULEP CUP KENTUCKYBENJAMIN TREES STERLING MINT JULEP CUP, KENTUCKY, MID 20TH C., H 3 1/2", & GUNNARD TASTEVIN:Including 1 sterling silver mint julep cup by Benjamin Trees (d. 1965), H.3 1/2", not engraved; together witSee Sold Price
Sold202212 STERLING MINT JULEP CUPS8 ARE MARKED ON BASE FISHER STERLING 87. 3 1/2" TALL . 4 ARE MARKED SELBERT STERLING 9759. APRX. 1463 GRAMS OF STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold20238 STERLING MINT JULEP CUPSSet 8 sterling silver mint julep cups by Presner #140, 3.75 in tall by 3" wide. 37.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set Six Sterling Mint Julep Cupsmarked Manchester Silver Co., bearing monograms. 3 1/2" high, 3" diameter. Weight: 29.825 OZT. Provenance: Estate of David Niven, Watermill NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark J. Scearce Sterling Mint Julep Cups(3) sterling silver mint julep cups, Shelbyville, Kentucky. (2) RMN's and (1) LBJ. (2) inscribed to Pres. From Gregory's Girls and (1) monogrammed. Makers marks and other marks to underside, sterling.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Sterling Mint Julep Cups by Manchester Silver4 Sterling mint julep cups, marked with crown & cross, Manchester Silver 3759. Monogrammed. Weighs 15.5 total troy ounces. Measures 3.5"H X 2 7/8"W X 2 3/8" base. Good condition, see photos. In houseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling8 sterling mint julep cups & 8 sterling mint julep spoons, 2 with straws, silverplate tray, 2 cups by Gorham, 6 cups by Reed & Barton, total weight 963 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Trees Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSet of six (6) Trees sterling silver mint julep cups with horsehead appliques, all engraved on bottom "S. Penn & Sons, Inc.". 27.37 ozt. total weight. [3 3/4" H x 2 7/8" Diam.]. Some tarnish, otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fisher Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsThirteen matching mint julep cups with ribbed bases and borders. Manufactures marks to underside, sterling, S 3759. Not monogrammed. 56OZT. 2 7/8DIA x 3 3/4H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set International Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsBy International. The handsome set having a nicely trimmed rim and foot. Excellent heavy body and well cared for condition throughout. H4 3/8" W3 1/2" 1785 grams standard Sold from the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Scearce Presidential Silver Julep CupsTwo Kentucky Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups with molded and beaded rims, stamped MARK J. SCEARCE SHELBYVILLE KENTUCKY / STERLING with mark "RWRII" for the second term of the Reagan Presidency (1986-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Wallace Sterling Trophy Julep Cupseach with makers mark and stamped "2255"; each with engraved inscription with various dates from the 1930s; Approximately 1511 grams total 3 1/2 x 3 in. (8.9 x 7.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Five Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsA Set of Five Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cupsmanufactured by Manchester Silver Co., model number 3759, monogrammed MPB. 3 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. 19.85 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are avSee Sold Price
Sold2024One Trees Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupSingle Trees sterling silver mint julep cup with horsehead applique and banded accents at top and bottom, engraved on bottom "S. Penn & Sons, Inc.". 4.53 ozt. total weight. [3 3/4" H x 2 7/8" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver - Mint Julep CupEngraved on bottom Mattie TC 9-2-51 . 4 Ribs top and bottom. Approximate weight 119.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver - Mint Julep CupEngraved on bottom Mammaw 9-2-51 . 4 Ribs top and bottom. Approximate Weight 135.2 grams.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBenjamin Trees Sterling Silver Horse Mint Julep Cup by S Penn & Sons c1950US$800
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsUS$650(2 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eight Wallace Sterling Silver Julep Cups 20th CenturyUS$500
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of American Sterling Silver Julep Cups Krider & Biddle, Philadelphia, 1860sUS$150
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six William Nost Sterling Silver Julep Cups 1913-1925US$350