Sold2020Lot of 2 B-1 Lemon Lime Soda Door Push & Tin SignLot of 2 including - 23" x 17" tin sign with bright colors & high gloss and door push sign with minor scuffs and paint flakes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENTS & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca Cola soda porcelain door push plate signSSP (single sided porcelain) Drink Coca Cola Coke soda porcelain door push plate sign. 2.75" H x 8" W. Age unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Thermometer & Door Push (2), Sun CrestSoda Fountain Thermometer & Door Push (2), Sun Crest thermometer, mfgd by Robertson & Drink 2 Way door push, both embossed metal, VG+ & Exc cond, the latter w/light bends, larger 16.5"H x 4"W.See Sold Price
Sold20247up take some home cola soda tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) 7up take some home coal soda tin metal door push sign. 5" H x 30" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs & door push (4), Twardzik's QualitySoda fountain signs & door push (4), Twardzik's Quality Soft Drinks sign, (2) Whistle signs & Ideal Bread door push, all embossed metal, Good to Exc cond, up to 4"H x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Regal Orange Soda Door Push SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided tin (SST). Exhibits added mounting holes, surface losses, mainly at the left and lower margins as well as scattered shallow impressions. French Canadian. 12" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Soda Door Push Signs. Four door pushes, inclu...Group of Four Soda Door Push Signs. Four door pushes, including: Thanks, Call Again for a Coca-Cola. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). – Canada Dry Spur / Zip in Every Sip! Embossed single-sided tinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 2 Door Push Signs Rainbow & Butter-NutSST. Both have good gloss and color. Shows areas of scratching and paint loss. Nice pair of door pushes. Measures: 5.5"X27"/8.5"X21" Rating: 8/8.25 Est: $200-$500See Sold Price
Sold2023Canada Dry Ginger Ale. Group of 2 door push signs. Circa 1960s-1970s. Two painted metal doorCanada Dry Ginger Ale. Group of 2 door push signs. Circa 1960s-1970s. Two painted metal door handles/push signs. Screw holes at right and left edges. Approximately 1 [and] 1 ½ x 27”. Some wSee Sold Price
Sold20192-Way Door Push PlateCanadian. Lithographed tin. 13.5" x 3.5". Minor surface loss with touch up along center left and center upper edges. Shallow impression at upper left edge. Patrick Roy Collection. Est. $300 - 500See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Orange Crush soda porcelain door push signSSP (single sided porcelain) Come in drink orange crush ice cold soda door push sign. 12" H x 3.5" W. Age unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada dry hi spot soda metal tin door push signSST (single sided tin) Push Canada Dry hi spot lemon soda door push sign. 12" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Sweetie tin metal door push soda signSST (single sided tin) Drink sweetie soda door push sign. 11.5" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sprig delicious drink soda porcelain door push signSSP (single sided porcelain) sprig delicious drink soda porcelain door push sign. 11.5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold20247up take some home cola soda tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) 7up take some home coal soda tin metal door push sign. 8" H x 10.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pepsi Cola soda tin metal door push sign 1954SST (single sided tin) Enjoy a Pepsi Cola tin metal door push sign. 13.5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bireley's King bottle soda metal tin door push signSST (single sided tin) King Size Bottles Bireley?s door push. 10" H x 3" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca Cola soda porcelain door push plate signSSP (single sided porcelain) Drink Coca Cola Coke soda porcelain door push plate sign. 4" H x 15.5" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold20247up Take some along cola soda tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) 7up take some along cola soda tin metal door push sign. 8" H x 10.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wishing well soda drink porcelain door push signSSP (single sided porcelain) wishing well door push. 10.5" H x 6" W. Age unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Regal Orange soda tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) Regal orange soda tin metal door push. 12" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Dry soda tin metal door push signHas seen a lot of use, but presents well. 4" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Signs or Door Push SignsR.G. Dunn Cigars and Garcia Grande Cigar. The largest is 22"x3-1/2"See Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsRare Vintage Chesterfield Cigarette Tin Door Push Advertising SignUS$10(1 bid)
111 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "ICE COLD SODA" carved 2 1/4" marble incised letters with green paint 7 1/4" x 60"US$200
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSET OF 2: ASSOCIATED CERTIFIED CLEAN COMFORT STATIONS MEN & WOMEN PORCELAIN SIGNS.US$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE OUR VERY BEST HARDWARE CUTLERY TOOLS & PAINTS PORCELAIN DOOR PUSH.US$250