Sold2023Kieth Haring Wooden sign drawing 1983 & LetterLot number 2 is a wooden sign made of a triangle piece of wood and a length which measures 11 3/4 inches by 6 inches in size. This is drawn on in black and signed and dated by Kieht Haring 1983.This cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cast iron butchers sign and a painted bread sign, Gloecklers, late 19th/early 20th centuryA cast iron butchers sign and a painted bread sign Gloecklers, late 19th/early 20th century Gilt painted lettering on wooden sign. (2). H: 19 1/2, W: 25 in. (butchers sign)(H: 48.26, W: 63.50 cm.) EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Bazar Wooden 2 pc. Sign 27 3/4"H, 299 1/2"L(about 25 foot), 2"WGrand Bazar Wooden 2 pc. Sign 27 3/4"H, 299 1/2"L(about 25 foot), 2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johnson's Milk Co. Early Wooden Sign 27 1/2"H x 64"LJohnson's Milk Co. Early Wooden Sign 27 1/2"H x 64"LSee Sold Price
Sold2018French painted Buvette "Bar" signFrench painted Buvette "Bar" wooden sign. 16 1/2"h x 26 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toboggan Shelf & Wooden Signtoboggan shelf is 57 1/2" tall x 16" wide. Wooden sign is 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adams Express Company Wooden SignAdams Express Company Wooden Sign. Measures 71 1/2" x 13". The sign exhibits a nice patina and retains most of its original blue, white and black paint. The black trim is starting to show some wear wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian & Missionary Alliance Church Wooden Sign 22"H, 70 1/2"LChristian & Missionary Alliance Church Wooden Sign 22"H, 70 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wooden Sign "Dining Room" 6 1/2" x 55 1/2"Wooden Sign "Dining Room" 6 1/2" x 55 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign, double sided, "TEA AND SPICES COFFEE" T shaped wooden sign, ex Skinner, 41" x 41" x 2Trade sign, double sided, "TEA AND SPICES COFFEE" T shaped wooden sign, ex Skinner, 41" x 41" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Wiedemann Brewing Co Wooden SignCirca 1910 with " A Royal Flush" scene on wooden panel. 22 1/2 x 16 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2022Virginia Soda Fountain Wooden SignBlack lettering on range ground in arrow form white pine reading: Stop At McCrurrys Lexington, Va. Soda Fountain, with red arrow head and feather fletching. 36 x 11 1/2" high. Condition paint circa 75See Sold Price
Sold2023GRAND ORDER CIGAR WOODEN SIGN.Great cigar sign showing some flaking and paint loss, but a difficult wood advertising sign to find. Condition:(Good).50" x 13 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Service wooden signWooden sign with several holes throughout and in primitive condition. Unsure of authenticity? 12 1/2 in x 96 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Windsor, Vermont Early Rotary Wooden Signsingle sided, exterior sign with an iron wall bracket. Sign is 30 1/2" x 42 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023"Ski the Adirondacks" Painted Wooden Signcontemporary sign with a vintage look. 16" x 45 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pawn Broker Painted Wooden Sign 17 3/4"H x 128 1/2"LPawn Broker Painted Wooden Sign 17 3/4"H x 128 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Victor Springfield Car Tires Wooden SignApprox. 29 3/4" x 82 1/4" x 1 1/2" thick.See Sold Price
Sold2024MOBIL GARGOYLE LOT1933 Lubrication Chart, 11" x 20", litho Sign, 11" x 6", 3-gallon Can, 11", 3 different 1-gallon Cans, 9 1/2", 2 wooden boxes, missing tops, 2 Grease Cans, 2 Oil Cans, Price List, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade SignEarly Ithaca Sign works painted wooden sign "5 MILES TO WENDORF'S CORNET STORE WYKOFF". 11 1/2" x 47 1/2".See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Buddha Musician Gilt Wooden Wall StatuesUS$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Copper Tea Kettle With Wooden HandleUS$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Woven Wicker Basket with Wooden HandlesUS$1
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS AND COVERS, 19TH CENTURY. Of ovoid form decorated with 'Xi£60(1 bid)
3 days LeftDutch Auction Company1950s German Maybach GTO 6 Diesel Engine Cross-Section PosterCHFÂ 100