Sold2021Poison - 2018 HRH Concert PosterPOISON (American Heavy Metal/Glam Metal Band) Original & Vintage Hard Rock Hotel Concert Poster featuring Poison. These posters were only printed for VIP guests. Venue: The Joint, Hard Rock Hotel, LasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poison - 2002 Backstage PassPOISON (American Heavy Metal/Glam Metal Band) Authentic 2002 Poison 'Hollyweird World Tour' unused VIP Backstage Pass. Venue: Universal Amphitheatre, Los Angeles, California. Dated: June 8, 2002. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poison - 2002 Backstage PassPOISON (American Heavy Metal/Glam Metal Band) Authentic 2002 Poison 'Hollyweird World Tour' unused VIP Backstage Pass. Venue: Universal Amphitheatre, Los Angeles, California. Dated: June 8, 2002. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mattel Friend Of Barbie Doll, TeresaJam 'N Glam Teresa Doll. 11.5" doll with twist and turn hair. Includes 3 extensions. SKU #50259. Doll with full outfit, shoes, headset, CDs and CD case. With original box. Issued: 2001 Dimensions: 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiger Woods 2001 Gold Legends Card Grand SlamTiger Woods 2001 Gold Legends Card Grand SlamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jordan 1995 Upper Deck Slams Jams #352 Chicago Bulls GOAT HOFMichael Jordan 1995 Upper Deck Slams Jams #352 Chicago Bulls GOAT HOFSee Sold Price
Sold2022PALMER SCHOPPE (1912 - 2001): JAM SESSION1942; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated to gallery label; Provenance: Tobey Moss Gallery, Los Angeles; 38 x 24 inches; 41 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOM EVERHART, GLAM SLAM, HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHArtist/Maker: Tom Everhart Title: Glam Slam Year: 2000 Hand signed: lower right corner Hand numbered: lower left Medium: hand pulled colour lithograph Printing method: hand drawn plated are hand pulleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Glam Slam"Artist: Tom Everhart. Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: Glam Slam. Size (Unframed): 30" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 37" x 29". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Gerstein - 'Yellow Shirt' - Metal Wall Scuplture - Limited EditionDavid Gerstein (Israeli, b. 1944 - ), ‘Yello Shirt’, 31” x 25” x 6”, Limited Edition Metal Bike Sculpture, #96/150, signed and numbered by the artist, ready to hang. DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chanel, Snowboard from Fall/Winter 2001 CollectionChanel Snowboard from Fall/Winter 2001 Collection France, 2001fiberglass, metal, plastic61.5 h × 14.5 w in (156 × 37 cm) Signed and numbered to board '157 134 17464'. Sold with storagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathieu Matégot (1910-2001) PlanterMathieu Matégot (1910-2001)PlanterLacquered metal and rigitulleModel created circa 1955H 84 × L 50 × P 35 cmCache-pots: H 19 × Ø 14,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Schmidt sculptureFred Schmidt (American 1936-2001)- Untitled- metal sculpture, signed F. Schmidt on base, good condition. 37 1/2''h (67 1/2''h with base)See Sold Price
Sold2022BETSY EBY, "POISON" MODERN ENCAUSTIC DIPTYCH 2001Betsy Eby (American b. 1967), "Poison" 2001, abstract diptych in brown tones, encaustic and oil on panel, signed, dated, and titled en verso, unframed. Approx. h. 18", w. 36" (board).See Sold Price
Sold2022Wear Lee Riders Western Pants Shirts Jackets Metal Sign18" Wear Lee Riders "Authentic Western Pants, Shirts and Jackets" Metal Sign TAC 8.9. DST (double sided tin) sign has excellent color and shine with light wear and a few fine scratches. Marked Stout ISee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD FINSTER "THE WORK OF THE LAST DAYS".Georgia/Alabama (1916-2001). Enamel on metal disc dated 1979. Wear and loss. 22" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020American, monumental A-Treat Ginger Ale advertisementAmerican monumental A-Treat Ginger Ale advertisement 2001wood and metal, painted and enameled aluminum119 h × 35 w × .75 d in (302 × 89 × 2 cm) Stenciled manufacturer's maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Shire (b. 1947) CalifornianEASTER ISLAND STATUE, 2001-2003, fabricated metal sculpture, signed and dated on verso, 42 ½ x 8 x 8”. One of only 6 commissioned in total.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Starck, Custom Hurricane Floor Lamps (2)Philippe Starck Pair of hurricane floor lamps, ca. 2001 Chrome-plated metal, glass. Custom-made for the Clift Hotel, San Francisco, CA. Each: 49.5" H 10.25" W 10.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016DIOR SWIM SUIT & THREE TEES, S-S 2003All labeled & FR size 36 or 38: 1 S-S 2003 fuchsia & blue subversive "filth" print maillot w/ 3 jeweled safety pins & matching cotton voile wrap; 3 S-S 2001 black tee shirts: 1 denim jean print, 1 "J'See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfonso Munoz, five sculpturesAlfonso Munoz Collection of five sculptures France, 2001glazed earthenware, enameled metal Munoz studied with Roger Capron. largest: 17.5 h × 9.5 w × 9.25 d in (44 × 24 × 23 cm) smaSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsArt Deco Platinum & 14k Gold MOP Cufflinks Tuxedo Shirt Stud Set Complete Unsigned in Tiffany BoxUS$125(3 bids)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPearson Lloyd Design Ltd., 'Pomona' table light, 2001 (design)€500