Sold2024Helen Slater SUPERGIRL In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. EB AUTOGRAPHS PRIVATE SIGNING. Helen Slater in person signed autographed photo from the movie SUPERGIRL. Helen Slater as the character Linda Lee / Supergirl.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, ChouettonPablo Picasso Chouetton 1952glazed and incised earthenware decorated in oxides 10 h × 3.75 dia in (25 × 10 cm) Impressed studio mark to underside 'Edition Picasso'. Glazed studio mSee Sold Price
2018American Abstract Painting (Oil on Canvas)signed: Jackson Pollock Lower right Oil on canvas painting. Painting size: 28 3/4 by 20 7/8, frame size: 33 by 25 inches. The artwork is framed .Provenance: Col Victor Schmit Houston texas , Private cSee Sold Price
Sold20212017 Panini Cont. Optic #103 Mahomes II PSA 8.5/8One of Patrick Mahomes II Best Rookie Cards. This is a 2017 Panini Contenders Optic Autograph. Card has been graded a NM-MT+ 8.5 with an auto grade of 8. A stunning card with just incredible eye appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Bouquet a la PommePablo Picasso Bouquet a la Pomme 1956glazed earthenware 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Dated to lower edge '22.1.56'. Impressed studio marks to underside 'Madoura Plein Feu' 'EmpreintSee Sold Price
Sold2024A NY Rangers Mark Messier autographed 1994 Stanley Cup hockey puck and his #242 1992 New YorkA NY Rangers Mark Messier autographed 1994 Stanley Cup hockey puck and his #242 1992 New York Rangers hockey card. Both housed within a sealed display stand and in very good, if not excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herve Van der Straeten, 'Coque' sconces, pairHerve Van der Straeten, 'Coque' sconces, pairFrance, circa 2004, hand-hammered brass and patinated bronze, each retains HV raised mark verso, 25.5"h x 8.25"w x 5.75" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson (1924-2011): Dog SoldierHarry Jackson (1924-2011): Dog Soldier Bronze, 1983, signed 'Harry Jackson', dated, inscribed 'DS 19' and with the Wyoming Foundry Studio foundry mark at bottom, on a wood stand. 25 1/2 x 15 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold20244 - 2017 Panini National Treasures RPA, Auto and Jersey CardsTrey Mancini Rookie Timeline Material RPA 7/10, Lee Smith Pastime Signatures Auto, Ken Griffey Jr. All-Century Jersey 17/99, Javier Baez World Champions 1/25See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra ChallengeCarl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra Challenge, gouache and watercolor on board, 25 1/2 x 44 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders 2011, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mira Nakashima, Steinbaum side tableMira Nakashima Steinbaum side table Nakashima StudioUSA, 2004Claro walnut burl, American black walnut, laurel 29.25 h × 76 w × 38 d in (74 × 193 × 97 cm) Table feSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Kangxi Blue and White VaseKangxi period. H: 25.5 CM, 10 IN Provenance: Important private collection, Dallas, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1968 Oil PaperBeautiful Manoucher Yektai oil paper, it has some oxidation marks. Frame: 29 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922 - 2019. Manoucher Yektai (born December 22, 1922) is an American arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Logan Maxwell Hagege(b. 1980) Weather Beyond the Mesa, 2022Logan Maxwell Hagege (b. 1980) Weather Beyond the Mesa, 2022 oil on linen 25 x 32 inches 28.5 x 35.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: LMH PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Tom Gilleon (b. 1942) Red HorsesR. Tom Gilleon (b. 1942) Red Horses oil on masonite 24 x 24 inches 31.25 x 31.25 inches (frame) signed lower left: R Tom Gilleon verso: titled and signed PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Kahn (1927-2020) Pale Texas LandscapeWolf Kahn (1927-2020) Pale Texas Landscape oil on canvas 20 x 25 inches 21.5 x 26.5 inches (frame) signed lower left: W Kahn PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Blue and White Moon Flask VaseMoon flask vase decorated underglaze copper-red dragons amongst cobalt blue cloud. Qianlong mark on base. 19th century. Provenance: Important private collection, Dallas, Texas. Height: 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica dinner plateA set of twelve Royal Copenhagen porcelain Flora Danica dinner platesdate codes for 1963-2004Green printed factory mark, blue wave mark and printed 624 or 20/3549.diameter 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Carlson (b. 1937) PheasantsKen Carlson (b. 1937) Pheasants oil on canvas 24 x 18 inches 36 x 25.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: Carlson PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Nakashima Double Pedestal Desk60 L 30 D 29.25 H Perfect provenance from original purchaser. Order card confirmed by Nakashima studio.Including: Nakashima, Saarinen, Knoll, Eames, Art Deco, Frankl, Bertoia, Paul McCobb, Tommi ParziSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe - 10 Lithographs with PortfolioGeorgia O'Keeffe (1887-1986) - Some Memories of Drawings - Collection of 10 Lithographs with Portfolio, Each framed piece measures 32" x 25.5". Acquired from a private collection in New Mexico. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2022Markham Pottery, Reseau vaseMarkham Pottery Reseau vase USA, c. 1910glazed earthenware 6.75 h × 5.25 dia in (17 × 13 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to underside 'Markham 7161'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Denver Pottery, Rare Denaura figural vaseDenver Pottery Rare Denaura figural vase USA, c. 1903glazed earthenware 6 h × 4.25 dia in (15 × 11 cm) Glazed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Denura 113'. ProvenanSee Sold Price
683 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReggie Wayne 2016 National Treasures Game Used Jersey Auto 13/25 Signed CardUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJOHN RIGGINS 2015 FLAWLESS GREATS GAME USED DUAL JERSEY AUTO 18/25 SIGNED CARDUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRafael Palmeiro 16 Panini Flawless Game Used Dual Jersey Auto 14 of 25 Signed CardUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCraig Biggio 2016 National Treasures Game Used Jersey Auto 21/25 Signed CardUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLeighton Vander Esch 2019 Panini Donruss Signature Marks Auto 3/5 Dallas CowboysUS$10
898 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBill Laimbeer 2013 Panini Flawless Game Used Jersey Autograph Card 03 of 25US$10
866 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMike Hargrove Autographed Baseball with Inscription - Texas Rangers - PSA/DNAUS$10
1149 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDavid Ortiz 2014 National Treasures Game Used Dual Jersey Auto 9 of 10 Signed Baseball CardUS$10
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionPorfirio Salinas (1910-1973) Hill Country Springtime with BluebonnetsUS$30,000
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTED HENDRICKS 2012 NATIONAL TREASURES GAME USED JERSEY AUTOGRAPHED CARD 20/25US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOzzie Newsome 08 Donruss Gridiron Gear Game Used Dual Jersey Signed Card 2/25US$10
944 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAndy Dalton 2012 National Treasures Game Used Jersey Autographed Card 14 of 25US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEarl Monroe 2015 National Treasures Game Used Jersey Autographed Card 21 of 25US$10