Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Union Leader Cesar Chavez Signed Card, PSA/DNACesar Chavezn.p., January 16, 1978Fine Union Leader Cesar Chavez Signed Card, PSA/DNASigned cardA bold inscription and signature by Chavez, executed on a 5” x 3” card. It reads, in full: &See Sold Price
Sold20171933 Goudey. Lot of (13) Signed Cards.Lot includes Monte Weaver, Perce Malone, Ruffing, Bolton, Jablonowski, Jack Russell Red Background, John Stone, Bump Hadley, Melillo, Harder, Kerr, Van Atta and Cronin Fielding. Cards are mixed gradeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 xAttributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 x 5.5, Framed and Glazed 18 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bror Utter (Am. 1913-1993), TCU Locker Room, 1951,TCU Locker Room, 1951, watercolor and ink on paper, 20 x 13, signed lower right: Bror Utter '51, Lots 113-167 A Selection of Paintings from the Reaves Collection of Texas Art. David Dike Fine Art is pSee Sold Price
Sold20211961-1962 FLEER BASKETBALL CARD PARTIAL SET, LOT OF 501961-1962 FLEER BASKETBALL CARD PARTIAL SET, LOT OF 50, featuring several Hall-of-Famers, including Bill Russell, Len Wilkins, Oscar Robertson, Bob Cousy, and Jerry West (slabbed example PSA graded VGSee Sold Price
2023Michael Jordan #57 1986-87 Fleer rookie card graded a Gem Mint 10. WOWThe GOATs GOAT this card continues to go up in value all the time and maybe still a great investment and is Graded and slabbed in MINT 9, GREAT card, adding after many questions re these cards. They ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Jordan #57 1986-87 Fleer rookie card graded a Gem Mint 10 by GEM GRADINGThe GOATs GOAT this card continues to go up in value all the time and maybe still a great investment and is Graded and slabbed in GEM MINT 10, AMAZING card, adding after many questions re these cards.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Jordan #57 1986-87 Fleer rookie card authenticated and graded a MINT 9.The GOATs GOAT this card continues to go up in value all the time and maybe still a great investment and is Graded and slabbed in MINT 9, GREAT card, adding after many questions re these cards. They ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2017Édouard Manet (Oil on Canvas)Oil on canvas 17 x 13" hand signed lower right Manet 1874, certificate of authenticity and provenance by Col. Victor F Schmit. Houston Texas Private Collection.Édouard Manet (23 January 1832 – 30 ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Brice Marden, Gulf ...Brice Marden Gulf (from the New York 10/69 portfolio) 1969lithograph on Rives image: 13.5 h × 19.75 w in (34 × 50 cm) sheet: 20 h × 25.5 w in (51 × 65 cm) Signed, dated and numbered toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Payne (1938-2012), "Other Side of the Blue Mountains," 1994Ken Payne(1938-2012)"Other Side of the Blue Mountains," 1994Patinated bronze on a rotating wood baseEdition: 13/45Signed, numbered, and dated in the casting: © 94 / Ken Payne; titled to metSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Heber Hutty(American/South Carolina, 1877-1954) The Patriarch - Middleton Gardens, signed lower right ?Alfred Hutty?, etching, 13-1/2 x 17-1/8 in.; wood frame, 17 x 21 in. Provenance: Private Charleston CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenio Zampighi (Italian 1859-1944) "A Game of Cards"Eugenio Zampighi (Italian 1859-1944) "A Game of Cards" Oil on Canvas. H 13", W 19", "A GAME OF CARDS" A charming couple enjoying each other while playing a game of cards. Signed upper left and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016BABE RUTH SIGNED BASEBALL, SPENCE, PSA/DNA GRADE 7Babe Ruth one owner autographed baseball, signed at Dallas, Texas, July 9, 1947 (one year before Ruth died) for our consignor who has written the accompanying letter: "My Babe-Ruth-Bob Feller BaseballSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Maggiori (born 1977) Texas Cowboys 9 1/4 x 13 in., paper 10 3/4 x 14 in. framed 18 1/2 x 22...Mark Maggiori (born 1977) Texas Cowboys signed with initials and inscribed 'MM / Texas' (lower right) pencil on paper 9 1/4 x 13 in., paper 10 3/4 x 14 in. framed 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024UD REFLECTIONS YAO MING AUTO 2005-06 13/15UPPER DECK REFLECTIONS YAO MING AUTOGRAPHED CARD, LTD # 13/15See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), ChipmunksCarl Brenders (1937- ), Chipmunks, gouache and watercolor on paper, 10 x 13 1/4, signed lower right: © C Brenders 09, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Llyn Foulkes, Portrait of JennyLlyn Foulkes Portrait of Jenny 2007acrylic on albumen cabinet card 5.25 h × 3.5 w in (13 × 9 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Llyn Foulkes 2007'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''SEATEDWALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''SEATED EAGLE'' - Signed ''Matia 2012 11/20''; Measures: 13''H x 21''W x 17''D; Provenance: Purchased from Walter Matia Curlew Castings in 2007 for $14,0See Sold Price
Sold2017Galle cameo glass landscape vaseGalle cameo glass landscape vase depicting an alpine scene. Signed, "Galle". 13.5"H, Circa - Early 20th C. PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Mr. Kenneth W. Davis, Fort Worth, Texas.See Sold Price
2022RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Seiche," 1957,RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Seiche," 1957, oil on canvas, signed L/R, verso signed and dated; 65 1/2'' x 67 1/2'', framed 70'' x 72''. Provenance: Estate of the late Dr. WileSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur King Gold, Emerald and Diamond Pendant-NecklaceArthur King Gold, Emerald and Diamond Pendant-Necklace 18 kt., one emerald-cut emerald ap. 65.50 cts., 13 round diamonds ap. 1.45 cts., signed King, ap. 40.7 dwts. gross. Length 14 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
1 day LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2012-13 Fleer Retro #65 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed Texas AUS$260
8 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2012-13 Fleer Retro Lucky 13 #9 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA SlabbedUS$260
23 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2012-13 Panini Basketball #276 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed PUS$10
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2012-13 Upper Deck SP Authentic #35 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA SlaUS$260
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2012-13 Fleer Retro Basketball #25 Walt Frazier Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed SalUS$100
5 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2012-13 Upper Deck SP Authentic #35 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNAUS$325
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2012-13 Panini Basketball #65 Glen Davis Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed MagUS$76
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2012-13 Panini Basketball #276 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed PUS$315
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2012-13 panini basketball #276 khris middleton signed card auto 10 PSA slabbed pUS$315
5 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2012-13 panini basketball #276 khris middleton signed card auto 10 PSA slabbed pUS$315
15 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions2017-18 NBA Hoops #14 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed BucksUS$250
Oct 05Golden Air Auctions2015-16 Panini Excalibur #71 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed BuUS$250
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2014-15 NBA Hoops #140 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed BucksUS$260
3 days LeftPacific Global Auction2015-16 NBA Hoops #142 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed BucksUS$260
498 Lots Away3 Kings Auction2012 13 NBA hoops #252 chandler parsons signed card auto 10 PSA/DNA slabbed rockUS$76
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2012-13 Panini Prestige #87 Carl Landry Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed WarriorUS$56
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2012-13 Panini Prizm #134 Nick Collison Signed Card Auto PSA/DNA Slabbed ThunderUS$56
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2012-13 Panini #212 Chandler Parsons Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed RocketsUS$66
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2012-13 Panini Basketball #66 Goran Dragic Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed SUS$76
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2012-13 NBA hoops #21 mike woodson signed card auto 10 PSA/DNA slabbed knicksUS$76
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2012-13 NBA Hoops #289 Tyler Zeller Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed CavalierUS$78
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction2012-13 NBA Hoops #42 Vince Carter Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed MavericksUS$460