Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY AMERICAN 1848-19City View with Mosque, watercolor, 10 x 16 in (25.4 x 40.6 cm), framed 19 1/2 x 25 in (26.7 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Philip Kelvin Laverne Mixed Occasional TablesTables have green Roman decoration. Both signed. Both have light scratches on tops from use. Each one has a side panel that is a little loose. Each measure 18" x 10" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Grafton Tyler Brown, 1841-1918, Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone National ParkGrafton Tyler Brown1841-1918Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone National Park1888oil on canvas board16 x 10 inchessigned and dated; titled verso, along with "spouts every 65 minutes to a height of fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chanel Graffiti Tweed & Khaki Toile Messenger BagOn the Pavement series. Army Green, 2014/2015, length 16.5 inches, very good condition. CONDITION:These are used articles, and may exhibit minor stains, wear, slight odors, and other minor defects. WeSee Sold Price
Sold20231985 STAR #101 Michael Jordan rookie graded a GEM 10 - Amazing card!The GOATs GOAT this card continues to go up in value all the time and maybe still a great investment and is Graded and slabbed in GEM MINT 10, AMAZING card, adding after many questions re these cards.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Bronze, Favrile Glass Aladdin Floor LampTiffany Bronze and Favrile Glass Aladdin Floor Lamp , c. 1900, damascene bronze base signed "TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK" and "567", green favrile shade signed "LCT Favrile", shade dia. 10 in., adjustablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Orange with GreenLot 22 Ellsworth Kelly American (1923-2015) Orange with Green (1964-65) lithograph in colors signed lower right, numbered 61/75 sheet: 35 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 xAttributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 x 5.5, Framed and Glazed 18 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Endangered Species Announcement Cards" (Full Set of 10) Signed, FramedArtist: Andy Warhol. Title: "Endangered Species" Framed Announcement card (Full set of 10). Medium:Offlithograph, Each hand Signed by Warhol Size: Image size: 6" x 4.25" Framed Approx.: 20" x 30" YearSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE BURGESS 1853 CALIFORNIA GOLD MINING OPERATIONMokelunme River watercolor 10 x 14 inches. signed and dated. framed. 16 x 20 inches (overall) * Note: During the California Gold Rush, the Mokelumne was a major gold-producing stream. The first personSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Houser Twilight Song 1990 Bronze Table SculptureFor your consideration is a radiant bronze sculpture titled Twilight Song 1990, with an annotation of 8/10, signed by Allan Houser. Dimensions: 17.5h x 16 dia. In excellent condition.Allan Capron HousSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jamini Roy, Woman with Bowl, watercolor and gouacheJamini Roy, Woman with Bowl, watercolor and gouache on card, signed in Bengali, purchased in 1964 from Jamini Roy's studio. Appx 16 1/2" x 11 1/8" viewed, frame appx 19 1/4" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE FLOOR LAMP.First quarter 20th century. Leaded shade in green slag rectangles signed "Tiffany Studios New York". 5"h 10"d. 2.25" fitter. Base with verdigris finish, tripod base with leaf shaped feet signed "TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015); Orange Green;Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015) Orange Green (Axsom 64, Gemini 233), 1970 Lithograph in colors on Special Arjomari paper, signed in pencil and numbered 60/75 (there were also 9 artist's proofs), with theSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Hetzel (AM 1826-1899)George Hetzel (American 1826-1899) Wooded landscape oil on canvas signed lower left 10 x 12" 16 x 19" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Salmones "Magic" Modern Bronze SculptureVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989), "Magic," life size modern bronze sculpture depicting a magician levitating his female assistant through a hoop, stamped "P/A" for foundry mark, signed. 63" H x 65See Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Orr, Green Void AEric Orr Green Void A 1989oil on linen and lead on panel 19 h × 16 w in (48 × 41 cm) Signed and titled to verso 'EO38 Green Void A'. Signed and dated to lead overlap to verso 'OrrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joshua Gibson Signed Reach 405 Horsehide Baseball & 2006 Topps Joshua Gibson Baseball CardForensically Authenticated Extremely Rare Joshua Gibson Signed Reach 405 Horsehide Baseball & 2006 Topps Joshua Gibson Baseball Card with PSA 10 Grading. This auction showcases a remarkable and exceedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder(American, 1898-1976) Two Rings, 1963, signed "AC 63", inscribed in pencil verso "C. 270 Two Rings" gouache on Canson paper with "Ca Grain Canson - France" watermark, 14-5/8 x 10-7/8 in.; original braSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme auPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme au Maillot Raye, 1964 aquatint with softground etching signed and numbered 10/50 in pencil 16 1/4 x 12 3/8 inches. Literature: Bloch 1164 Provenance: InSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Figure on a Platform in Front of a CurtainDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Figure on a Platform in Front of a Curtain Signed, dated 63 and titled bottom right, ink on paper. (7 1/4 x 10 in. (18.4 x 25.4cm)) Provenance Kasmin Limited, LonSee Sold Price
Oct 05Golden Air Auctions2015-16 NBA Hoops #111 Greg Monroe Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed BucksUS$78
3 days Left3 Kings Auction2015-16 NBA Hoops #238 Spencer Hawes Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed HornetsUS$62
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2015-16 NBA Hoops #127 Chase Budinger Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed PacersUS$76
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2015-16 NBA Hoops #277 Jordan Mickey Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed RC CeltUS$78
Oct 05Golden Air Auctions2015-16 NBA Hoops #210 Victor Oladipo Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed MagicUS$185
903 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctions2015-16 NBA hoops #100 tony allen signed card auto 10 PSA slabbed grizzliesUS$76
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2015-16 NBA Hoops #274 Terry Rozier Signed Card AUTO GRADE 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed RCUS$100
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2015-16 NBA Hoops #274 Terry Rozier Signed Card AUTO GRADE 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed RCUS$100
21 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions2015-16 NBA hoops #31 gary harris signed auto 10 card PSA/DNA slabbed nuggetsUS$88
2 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2015-16 NBA Hoops Mirza Teletovic Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed Phoenix SunsUS$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2015-16 NBA Hoops DeMarre Carroll Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed RaptorsUS$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2015-16 NBA Hoops Holo Mario Chalmers Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed HeatUS$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2015-16 NBA Hoops Boris Diaw Signed Card AUTO GRADE 10 PSA Slabbed SpursUS$10
715 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctions2015-16 NBA Hoops #238 Spencer Hawes Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed HornetsUS$56