Sold2022ELLSWORTH KELLY (1923 - 2015)Red Curve; lithograph; signed and numbered 58/130 lower right; 22 x 16 inches; 31 3/4 x 25 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aaron Judge signed card Beckett slabbedA largher then normal cards size 5x7 card signed at his baseball camp and Beckett slabbed This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2018"Bicentennial Print, 1975" LichtensteinSigned Limited edition Lithograph and screenprint by Roy Lichtenstein. Edition of 200. Image is 30 1/16" x 22 5/16". Signed and dated in pencil in the lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Colonial table lampTiffany Studios Colonial table lamp New York, NY leaded glass, dore-finished bronze shade and base signed 22"h x 16.5"dia Provenance: a Connecticut collection Literature: Similar lamp is shown on pagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962) Winter at the Plaza, 1952Guy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962) Winter at the Plaza, 1952 oil on canvasboard 12 x 16 inches 18 x 22 inches (frame) signed lower left: Guy Wiggins verso: titled, signed and dated; Edith Pitt's BirthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Cotton - Untitled (Composition in Pink and Blue)Lot 222 Will Cotton American (b. 1965) Untitled (Composition in Pink and Blue) acrylic on paper signed lower right 22 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 24 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, acrylic box frame PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Thiebaud, Suckers (State I)Wayne Thiebaud Suckers (State I) 1968lithograph on BFK Rives 16 h × 22 w in (41 × 56 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower right 'Thiebaud State I 117/150'. This work is numberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Leaf and Vine table lamp, base #4476Tiffany Studios, Leaf and Vine table lamp, base #4476, New York, NY, leaded glass, bronze, shade and base signed, 16"dia x 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON CANVAS BROOKLYNMAX, Peter, (German/American, b. 1937): Brooklyn Bridge I #196, Mixed Media on Canvas, signed lower right, 16'' x 22.5'', fine custom framing, 29'' x 35.5''. Sold with Park West Certificate of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Thiebaud, Suckers State IWayne Thiebaud Suckers State I 1968lithograph 16 h × 22 w in (41 × 56 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower right 'Thiebaud State I 120/150'. This work is number 120 from editioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Thiebaud, Suckers State IWayne Thiebaud Suckers State I 1968lithograph on BFK Rives16 h × 22 w in (41 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'Thiebaud State I 133/150'. This work is number 133 from editiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Thiebaud, Suckers State IWayne Thiebaud Suckers State I 1968lithograph on BFK Rives 16 h × 22 w in (41 × 56 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower right 'Thiebaud State I 125/150'. This work is number 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) The Pottery PainterEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) The Pottery Painter oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches 18.5 x 22.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Plano, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Montague Dawson. British Destroyer-Rio de JaneiroMontague J. Dawson (British, 1895-1973). British Destroyer in Rio de Janeiro Harbor, oil on board, signed "Montague Dawson" ll, 16 x 22 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) Crack in the Rock, 1992Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) Crack in the Rock, 1992 oil on board 16 x 12 inches 22 x 18 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: McCarthy CA 1992 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HART BENTON HAND SIGNED LITHO THE RACETitle The RaceArtist Thomas Hart BentonDate 1942 Dimensions image: 8 15â„16 x 13 3â„16 in. (22.7 x 33.6 cm) THOMAS HART BENTON HAND SIGNED LITHO-THE RACE-1942 FROM THE EDITION OF 250.PROVENASee Sold Price
SoldJOHN FRANCIS MURPHY (American, 1853-1921) Gray Afternoon (16 x 22 in (40.6 x 55.9 cm).framed 21 ...JOHN FRANCIS MURPHY (American, 1853-1921) Gray Afternoon signed and dated 'J. Francis Murphy -'90' (lower right); titled on a presentation plaque; with a label from Bonhams, San Francisco (affixed toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue AniméeFikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue Animée Signed and dated 54 bottom left, gouache on paper.Unframed (15 3/16 x 22 in. (38.6 x 55.9cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOROS STAMOS (1922-1997) Infinity Field, Jerusalem Series 1984THEODOROS STAMOS (1922-1997) Infinity Field, Jerusalem Series 1984 signed, titled and dated 1984 on the reverse acrylic on paper 77.3 by 56.5 cm. 30 7/16 by 22 1/4 in. Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jamini Roy, Woman with Bowl, watercolor and gouacheJamini Roy, Woman with Bowl, watercolor and gouache on card, signed in Bengali, purchased in 1964 from Jamini Roy's studio. Appx 16 1/2" x 11 1/8" viewed, frame appx 19 1/4" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) ElvisHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) Emage of Elvis at 3 mixed media signed, titled, and dated 22 1/8 x 16 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE PORTOCARRERO (Cuba, 1912-1985), Colorful bust portrait., Pastel on paper. Framed.RENE PORTOCARREROCuba, 1912-1985Colorful bust portrait. Signed lower right. Pastel on paper 22” x 16”. Framed 31” x 25.5”See Sold Price
3 days LeftPacific Global Auction2015-16 Panini Donruss #22 Khris Middleton Signed Card PSA/DNA Slabbed BucksUS$250
Oct 05Golden Air Auctions2015-16 Panini Excalibur #71 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed BuUS$250
1 day LeftPacific Global Auction2015-16 NBA Hoops #142 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed BucksUS$260
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2015-16 panini donruss #126 jabari parker signed card auto PSA slabbed bucksUS$88
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2014-15 NBA Hoops #140 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed BucksUS$260
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2015-16 Panini Donruss #176 Giannis Antetokounmpo Signed Card AUTO PSA SlabbedUS$10
Oct 01Mynt Auctions2015-16 Panini Donruss Wesley Matthews Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed MavericksUS$10
3 days Left3 Kings Auction2015-16 Donruss Basketball #109 Gary Harris signed Auto Card PSA/DNA Slabbed NugUS$78
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2015-16 Panini Donruss #85 C.J. McCollum Signed Card PSA Slabbed BlazersUS$125
Oct 05Golden Air Auctions2015-16 NBA Hoops #111 Greg Monroe Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed BucksUS$78
22 hrs Left3 Kings Auction2015-16 Donruss Basketball #186 Greg Monroe Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed BucksUS$62
4 hrs Left3 Kings Auction2015-16 panini excalibur #161 raul neto signed card auto 10 PSA/DNA slabbed RC jUS$76
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2015-16 panini hoops #206 patty mills signed card auto 10 PSA/DNA slabbed spursUS$160
17 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions2015-16 panini donruss #22 robert parish signed auto 10 PSA slabbed celticsUS$88
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2021-22 panini donruss #230 joe wieskamp signed card auto PSA/DNA slabbed RC spuUS$125
1064 Lots Away3 Kings Auction2021-22 panini donruss #248 ziaire williams signed card auto PSA/DNA slabbed RCUS$160
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsAvery Bradley Signed Card 2015-16 Panini Hoops #205 PSA/DNA Slabbed Boston CelticsUS$10