Sold2018Antique Central Asian Silver NecklaceAntique Central Asian low-grade silver necklace or hanging, with scroll vessel, late 20th century. [20L x 5 1/2W x 2D inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Southeast Asian Silver Chain NecklaceDESCRIPTION: A Heavy Antique Southeast asian chain link necklace comprised of an interlocking pattern and hook clasp. Total Weight: 150 Grams CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Indo Persian DIMENSIONS: L: 28See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Carved Jade & Quartz NecklaceEarly 20th century, marked with Asian symbols, silver, hand carved alternating beads attached to oval pendant, made in China, box clasp, 16 in. LSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Group of Asian Silver Accessories, Early 20th CenturyA Group of Asian Silver Accessories This group comprises three necklaces, three rings and five bracelets. Early 20th Century {Total Weight: 14 3/4 ounces (419 g)} [Overall wear]See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Asian jewelry and accessoriesCollection Asian jewelry and accessories, 19th/20th c., (16) pieces, incl. a carved lapis beaded necklace, enameled silver (content unknown) dangle earrings, silver (content unknown) fish dangle earriSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) Group of central Asian jewelry(lot of 3) Group of central Asian jewelry, 20th century, consisting of necklaces, each with a main pendant, silver metal, parcel gilt, carnelian, glass paste, Turkmenistan; Provenance: Stanford ResearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Fashion and Costume JewelryIncludes vintage Coral Necklace, Pins and earrings. A cinnabar and silver mounted pin, Jade Earrings, and Jade-Style Bracelets. age ranges throughout the 20th Century. Used, but wearable condition. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLAR NECKLACE WITH PICTURE JASPER PENDANT.American, 3rd quarter - 20th century. Silver necklace made of three forged links, center oval pendant bezel set with picture jasper. Overall length approx. 18", pendant approx. 1.5"l x 1"w, total weigSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Egyptian & Asian Silver Cuff Bracelets, 2 pcs**Originally Listed At $500** North Africa, Egypt & Central Asia, ca. mid-20th century CE. A lovely pair of high-quality sterling silver bracelet cuffs from Egypt and Central Asia. The Egyptian bracelSee Sold Price
Sold2015An early 20th century silver paste necklace.An early 20th century silver paste necklace. Of openwork design, the green paste circle, within a colourless paste wreath and trefoil surround, suspended from a colourless paste foliate surmount, to tSee Sold Price
Sold202020TH C. YEMENI SILVER NECKLACEBeads of silver, w. small hirz, geometric adornments. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 21"C Country of Origin: YemenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Silver Relief Bird Landscape Goblet 1175g.Chinese 20th Century Asian export silver goblet. Features deep relief eagle stem design with birds, flowers and landscape around the body and grapes bunches around bottom of stem. Interior with gilt pSee Sold Price
Sold2018South East Asian Silver Alloy Ceremonial Silk HatSouth East Asia,Mid 20th Century Southeast Asian silver alloy embroidered silk ceremonial hat. Cloth, silk, silvered metal 7" diameter x 7" tall, The estate of a North Scituate, Rhode island gentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Silver Relief Dragon Cloud Mug Vessel 553gChinese 20th Century Asian export silver mug. Features deep relief dragon and cloud design with handle and blank plaque at front center, for personal monogramming. Chinese makers mark on bottom. X-raySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silver Relief Bamboo Flora Mug Vessel 428gChinese 20th Century Asian export silver mug. Features deep relief flower motif with flying bird and bamboo handle. Chinese makers mark on bottom. X-ray tested in excess of 950. Total approximate weigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Silver Relief Bamboo Flora Mug Vessel 428gChinese 20th Century Asian export silver mug. Features deep relief flower motif with flying bird and bamboo handle. Chinese makers mark on bottom. X-ray tested in excess of 950. Total approximate weigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Modern Silver Relief Roosters Vases 720g.Pair of Chinese 20th Century Asian export silver rooster vases. Features relief rooster and chicken with chic birds design. Chinese character mark on bottom. X-ray tested in excess of 950. Total approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lapis & Sterling ChockerEarly 20th c silver choker necklace with lapis panels and ball bells. 19" long. Two parts with cloth button connection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Indo Asian Silver Repousse Hindu PlaquesPair of 20th c. Indo-Asian silver repousse Hindu religious wall plaques set in custom shadowbox frames 7.5" x 5.5", 16" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Spratling Silver & Ebony Necklace & EarringsWilliam Spratling (American, 1900-1967), Taxco, Mexico, ca. mid 20th century. A beautiful ebony and sterling silver necklace and 2 pairs of sterling and obsidian earrings by William Spratling, the AmeSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Spratling Silver & Brass Necklace & BraceletWilliam Spratling (American, 1900-1967), Mexico, Taxco, ca. mid-20th century CE. A dazzling pair of lustrous silver and copper adornments: a necklace and a bracelet. First, the bracelet is comprised oSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. William Spratling Silver Necklace + BraceletWilliam Spratling (American, 1900-1967), Mexico, Taxco, ca. mid-20th century CE. A dazzling pair of lustrous silver and copper adornments: a necklace and a bracelet. First, the bracelet is comprised oSee Sold Price
Sold201720th C. Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace - Navajo Pearls**First Time At Auction** North America, Native American, US Southwest, Arizona, Navajo Indian Nation, ca. mid 20th century CE. A fine and showy necklace comprised of graduated sterling silver beads iSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Afghani Glass & Silver Necklace + EarringsCentral Asia, Afghanistan, ca. mid-20th century CE; West Africa, Mali, ca. late 19th to mid-20th century CE. This necklace and matching earrings are bold statement pieces comprised of an assortment ofSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese precious stone inset, enamelled and filigree silver mandarin duck-form box and cover, 19/2€300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of Chinese silver and precious stones jewellery, 19/20th C.€400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of Chinese silver jewellery, some pieces adorned with enamel and precious stones, 19/20€400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese precious stone inset, enamelled and filigree silver mandarin duck-form boxes and covers,€950
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese silver-inlaid hardwood table screen with a red coral carving of a flower basket, 19/20th C€950