Sold201620th Century Continental, Possibly Hungarian Oil on20th Century Continental, Possibly Hungarian Oil on Canvas "Landscape with Horses and Children" Signed lower right (illegible). Some craquelure or in good condition. Measures 24"x 43-1/2", frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown artist 1st Half 20th CenturyUnknown artist 1st Half 20th Century, Mountain at midnight; possibly Hungarian; oil on canvas, framed. Dimensions: 50x70cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERNIST PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN AND A HORSE Early toMODERNIST PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN AND A HORSEEarly to Mid-20th CenturySigned lower center and identified on label verso, possibly a Hungarian artist.Oil on canvas, 27” x 20”. Framed 33” x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2015American School, Perhaps Makoto Oike, "Men at Work,"American School, Perhaps Makoto Oike, "Men at Work," early 20th c., oil on canvas, possibly a work from the following clay maquette, framed, H.- 33 1/2 in., W.- 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th c. O/c winter landscape sceneEarly 20th century oil on canvas, possibly American, depicting a winter landscape snow scene with village, unsigned, 26"h x 34" w, overall size including frame 31"h x 39"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
2022American School, Dark Abstract SceneAmerican school, early 20th century, oil on canvas possibly depicting two very rough, ungendered figures, one figure appears to be holding another figure in a pose reminiscent of the classic Pieta, siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (European, Late 19th / Early 20thUnknown Artist (European, Late 19th / Early 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Possibly dated and signed lower right, depicting a young boy with a stretched out right arm holding a top Condition: Very Good,See Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Artist (20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (20th Century) Oil on Canvas Undated, possibly signed lower right, depicting a stream of water with trees on each side and mountains in the background; marked 'Damar Feb. 1980' en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Curtis Moffat. The Funeral.Curtis Moffat. The Funeral. c. first quarter of the 20th century. Signed. Oil on canvas. Possibly relined with minor inpainting and paint flaking, otherwise good to fair condition. Frame is 34" w x 28See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. A. Flores California Impressionist Painting**Originally Listed At $300** American, 20th century. Oil on canvas, signed "Flores" (possibly "A. Flores") at lower right. A beautiful California Impressionist painting depicting a charming farmhouseSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20th century). Still Life, Oil on canvas. Signed possibly by "Simone Gaucheron"CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20th century). Still Life, Oil on canvas. Signed possibly by "Simone Gaucheron" upper right hand corner. Framed. - 19 x 24 inches; 26 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201920th Century American School Oil on Canvas20th Century American School Oil on Canvas, Cityscape, Possibly Signed Arao Lower Center. Measures 24" H x 36" W, frame measures 33-1/8" H x 45-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00 - $15See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbizon school impressionist painting. Early 20thBarbizon school impressionist painting. Early 20th century. Landscape with river. Oil on canvas. Possibly signed lower left. Patches visible on reverse. Craquelure in areas. Framed. Sight: 14 x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold202020TH CENTURY HUNGARIAN OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFESigned lower right. Oil on heavily textured canvas laid down. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 26" (Painting) H 16.5" x W 20" Condition: Small damages to frame including corner repair.See Sold Price
Sold2024Impressionist Oil Landscape with Cows Signed A. BergenLandscape with Cows 20th Century Oil on Canvas Signed l.r. A. Bergen possibly Ary Bergen (German, 1886-1950) 17.75 x 23.5 inches (sight) 22 x 27.75 inches (frame) Overall good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil On Canvas Hungarian Market Scene20th century Hungarian oil on canvas village market scene. Unsigned. 2" tear upper center. 22 1/2" x 31 1/2" (with frame 29" x 38").See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Csapo (Hungarian, 20th Century) oil on canvas,Georges Csapo (Hungarian, 20th Century) oil on canvas, signed lower right, depicting winter cityscape with a troika being led through the streets canvas size approx. 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century). Archer, 1991, [LGBTQ+ INTEREST] Oil on canvas. Signed possibly "YJ"AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century). Archer, 1991, [LGBTQ+ INTEREST] Oil on canvas. Signed possibly "YJ" or "UJJ" and dated 1991 lower right hand corner. Framed. - 20 x 16 in frame 25 x 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ILLEGIBLY SIGNED PAINTING OF CHILDREN PLAYING WITH PUPPY TREGO?LARGE ILLEGIBLY SIGNED PAINTING OF CHILDREN PLAYING WITH PUPPY TREGO?: 20th Century or possibly earlier, Oil/Canvas, 22" x 30", signed lower right "J.C. Trego" and dated `80, encased in period gildedSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL Riders in Landscape, Oil on canvas. Indecipherable signatureAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Riders in Landscape, Oil on canvas. Indecipherable signature (possibly R. Mannings) and date (possibly 1955 or 1938) lower right hand corner. Framed.$300 / 400 - 20 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, European School (20th century)European School (20th century), "Gardens of Luxembourg," oil on canvas, signed indistinctly (possibly 'Eristoff Kazak') lower left, canvas: 23.5"h x 28.75'w, overall (with frame): 36.5"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steve Sax, Baseball PlayerSteve Sax ( American, 20th century) Unframed oil on canvas depicting a baseball player, possibly John Gibson of the Grays baseball team. Signed "Sax" at the lower right. [54 1/4" H x 48" W]. Overall gSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Riders in Landscape, Oil on canvas. Indecipherable signatureAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Riders in Landscape, Oil on canvas. Indecipherable signature (possibly R. Mannings) and date (possibly 1955 or 1938) lower right hand corner. Framed.$300 / 400 - 20 x 2See Sold Price