Sold2022Clementine Hunter (1887-1987, Louisiana), "HaulingClementine Hunter (1887-1987, Louisiana), "Hauling Cotton," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gold metallic frame, H.- 13 1/4 in., W.- 17 3/8 in., Framed H.- 14 1/4 in., W.- 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ilya Yakovlevich Sorkin (1934-, Russian), "AbstractedIlya Yakovlevich Sorkin (1934-, Russian), "Abstracted Landscape," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a green painted frame, H.- 45 in., W.- 57 in., Framed- H.- 46 3/4 in., W.- 58See Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (1877-1952, Louisiana), "Birch Forrest,"Knute Heldner (1877-1952, Louisiana), "Birch Forrest," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 23 3/4 in., W.- 29 3/4 in., Framed H.- 29 5/8 in., W.- 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Schouten (1857-1927, Belgian), "Going to theHenry Schouten (1857-1927, Belgian), "Going to the Market," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 17 1/4 in., W.- 22 3/4 in., Framed H.- 22 3/4 in., W.- 28 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Ira Monte (1918-, Spain), "Birds in Swamp," late 20thIra Monte (1918-, Spain), "Birds in Swamp," late 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 29 3/8 in., W.- 39 1/2 in., Framed H.- 39 3/4 in., W.- 49 1/4 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/American), "LouisianaKnute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/American), "Louisiana Swamp Scene," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a painted wood frame, H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 19 1/2 in., Framed H.- 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Lewis Berton (American), "Arabian Horse Charge," earlyLewis Berton (American), "Arabian Horse Charge," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, with a "Fred Reed" Gallery label en verso, presented in a gilt frame with artist plaque on bottom midSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Paul Gruppe Oil on Canvas Seascape SailboatGruppe, Charles Paul (American, 1860-1940), Seascape with Sailboat and Horse Cart, c. early 20th century, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 29.5 x 39.5 inches, in a carved wooden frame 40 x 49 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Large Painting of a Ballroom SceneLarry Flynt Large Painting of a Ballroom Scene 20th Century; oil on canvas; signed lower right illegibly; 48 x 72 in. (121.92 x 182.88 cm.), Frame: 57 1/2 x 81 in. (146.05 x 205.74 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Don D. Brown, Florida Highwaymen Landscape O/CDon D. Brown (American (Florida), 20th century). oil on canvas, signed lower right "D.D. Brown". Florida Highwaymen landscape painting depicting a Florida marsh with tall trees, green plants or shrubsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oliver Clare Still Life with Fruit Oil on CanvasClare, Oliver (British, 1853-1927), Still Life with Fruit, undated, early 20th century, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12 x 16 inches, in an antique frame 18 x 22 inches. Provenance: C. R. BrainarSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEATED CATS SIGNED "E. REED".American, late 19th-early 20th century. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Four cats seated together. Crazing, minor wear along lower edge. 16"h. 21.25"w., framed, 20.5"h. 25.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Figures Dancing Near Gulf of Naples, M. CiardielloMichele Ciardiello (Italian, 19th/20th century)..oil on canvas, signed lower right, sight 19 x 37 in..surface dirt, craquelure, paint loss, not examined out of frame..gilt frame with age cracks, DutchSee Sold Price
Sold2024"WINTER HARMONY" BY CARL SPRINGER (1874-1935).Ohio, 20th Century. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated 1934 on back. Wooded stream. 16"h. 19"w., framed, 19.75"h. 22.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020DAN POOLE (American. Late 20th Century)DAN POOLE (American. Late 20th Century) oil on canvas. Signed Lower Right. Women with bird on shoulder. Measures 24 inches high x 20 inches wide + 3 1/2 inch frame. Palm Beach Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN SCENE SIGNED "F. TAILROY".American, 20th century. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. St. Mary of Health at center with sailing ships and gondolas in foreground. 24"h. 36"w., framed, 36"h. 48"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Sisay, "Maximón," 20th Century.Sisay, Juan (Guatemalan, 1921-1989). "Maximón." Mid to late 20th century. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Frame: 28 1/4" x 23 3/4". Sight: 23 1/2" x 19". Condition: Two dents middle right, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sandu Lieberman "Mother & Child" Oil on CanvasSandu Lieberman (Romanian, 1923-1977). "Mother and Child"- second half 20th century, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Figural portrait of Mary and Christ. Approx. 18.25" x 14.125" (canvas), 23.125"See Sold Price
Sold202320thc Raymond Sipos, Big Sur Headlands Oil PaintingRaymond Sipos ( 1938 -, Michigan ) "Big Sur Headlands" 20th Century oil on canvas, signed lower right corner, signed and dated verso, presented in a gilt frame. 14 1/2" X 29 1/2". Overall 24" X 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022HAMILTON JAY (BRITISH, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY)HAMILTON JAY (BRITISH, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY)Oil on canvas, signed lower right, dated 190_ . Stream-side mill scene with ducks and figure on a bridge, gilt frame. Sight: 18" height, 26" width;See Sold Price