Sold2015DUTCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON BOARDDUTCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON BOARD, STREET SCENE WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 X 16"; FRAMED 15 1/2 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOUGLAS SMITH (California, 20th Century), "Chimayo, New Mexico"., Oil on board, 8" x 10". FramedDOUGLAS SMITHCalifornia, 20th Century"Chimayo, New Mexico". Signed lower right "Doug Smith". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 13.5" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (First Half 20th Century)Continental SchoolFirst Half 20th Century"Portrait"gouache on paper affixed to boardmonogrammed and dated "1938" lower left.Framed.10-3/4" x 10", framed 21" x 20&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Grandfield (20th Century, American)Oil painting Signed on the front. And dated, titled on a gallery label affixed to the backing board 2006 "In The Good Light" 10" H x 15" W Framed size: 16" x 21" Provenance: John Grandfield Fine Art,See Sold Price
Sold2019Texas School (Mid-20th Century)Texas School (Mid-20th Century) "A Mexico Courtyard Scene" watercolor on paper signed "R. J. Onderdonk" lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 13-1/2" x 16", framed 24" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold202120th Century American School, "Rubber Fig" 194220th CENTURY AMERICAN SCHOOL "Rubber Fig" 1942 Oil on canvas, framed 20" x 15 7/8" actual, 26" x 21 1/2" framed Initialed and dated l.r. Private Collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Civil War battle scene., Oil on canvas, 10" x 8". Framed 16" x 14".AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyCivil War battle scene. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 10" x 8". Framed 16" x 14". Provenance:Northeast Auctions, Portsmouth, New Hampshire, August 21, 2016, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th Century Impressionist November New England Little Harbor at Sunrise Oil Painting on BoardArtists signature on bottom right corner, Frame measures 16 x 21 inches, Board Measures 10 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020French School, (First Quarter 19th Century)French School (First Quarter 19th Century) "Portrait of a Gentleman in a Lace Cravat" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 18-3/8" x 15-5/16", framed 24-3/4" x 21-3/4" Provenance: Dixon & Dixon, New OrleanSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, portrait paintingAmerican School, portrait painting, American School (20th c.) Young tough guy with cigarette, oil on canvas, illegibly signed, 18"h x 15.5"w (image) 23"h x 21"w (framed) Provenance: A New Jersey colleSee Sold Price
Sold2018*LEWIS(Early 20th C. American) "Natchez, Mississippi", framed watercolor, signed lower right, approximate work size 10 1/2" x 15", frame 16 1/2" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Bear, MarieMarie Old Bear - 20TH CENTURY Medium:gouache on paper Dimensions:15 1/8 x 10 3/4 inches Framed Dimensions:21 1/8 x 16 5/8 x 7/8 inches Signature:signed lower right: Marie Old Bear ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED, SIGNED SCHEIBER H. 20 X 16"; FRAMED 25 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Clipper ship at sea., Oil on canvas, 10" x 14". Framed 15" x 18.5".AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyClipper ship at sea. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on canvas, 10" x 14". Framed 15" x 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Two MalesUnknown artist, two males, oil on board. Apparently unsigned. 20th century. (KERT202)(EL) Dimensions: 10 x 12 framed 15 x 16 Property from a Kent, CT collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century), Portrait of a youngAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) Oil on artist panel, 23" x 16.5". Framed 28" x 21". AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyPortrait of a young man. Unsigned.Oil on artist panel, 23" x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), City harbor., Oil on canvas board, 10.75" x 16". Framed 17" xAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyCity harbor. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on canvas board, 10.75" x 16". Framed 17" x 22.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), A figure under aAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyA figure under a bridge. Signed lower left "C. Harris".Oil on canvas, 10" x 14". Framed 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Impressionist spring landscape., Oil on board, 8" x 10".AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyImpressionist spring landscape. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022WESTERN SCHOOL (Japan, 20th Century), Figures in the rain., Oil on canvas, 9.5" x 13". Framed 15" xWESTERN SCHOOLJapan, 20th CenturyFigures in the rain. Signed lower left "Hisao".Oil on canvas, 9.5" x 13". Framed 15" x 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017SPANISH SCHOOL (20th c)"Still Life with Poppies" oil on board 10 x 12 inches. signed Rodriguez. framed 15 x 17 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT. 19 3/4 X 16"; FRAMED 21 3/4 X 26"See Sold Price