2018Meissen Porcealin Tea Set(22 pieces)22 piece Meissen porcelain tea set. Oriental pattern. Comprised of: teapot - 9.5in.H. x 7in.W., sugar - 3.5in.H. x 4.75in.W., creamer - 5in.H. x 5.25in.W., large plate (1) - 10.5in.D., plates(6) - 7inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Partial Tea ServiceLate 19th century; comprising 22 pieces of paint floral and gilt banded teaware, includes globular teapot, four coffee cups, six teacups and 11 saucers, 4 1/2 in. height of teapot.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Meissen Rose PorcelainCollection of Meissen rose plate, cups, candy, cream, dishes, (22) pieces total. Provenance: Winchester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Floral Decorated Partial Dinner ServiceMeissen Porcelain Floral Decorated Partial Dinner Service Approximately forty-nine pieces. Length of largest 22 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coffee service in enameled porcelain from MeissenWith decoration of roses and golden edges. 67 pieces with marks on the base. Germany, 19th century Jug height: 22 cm Set consisting of: 1 coffee maker with lid, 1 jar of milk, 1 cream, 1 sugar bowl wiSee Sold Price
Sold202140 Pieces Meissen Porcelain Blue Onion Pattern Dinner40 Pieces Meissen Porcelain Blue Onion Pattern Dinner Service. 6 Reticulated Plates Dia. 8 1/2", 12 Cups & 12 Saucers, Charger Dia. 11", Platter 12" x 8.5", Tea Pot Ht. 10", Lth. 8", Coffee Pot Ht. 8"See Sold Price
Sold20234 Pieces Meissen Porcelain4 pieces Meissen porcelain. Basket, with hand painted flowers, blue crossed swords mark and incised W 11 A to the underside, 5 1/2"L; oval dish / underplate, with hand painted flowers, blue crossed swSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP (11) PIECES MEISSEN PORCELAIN, LARGEST 12" DIA..GROUP (11) PIECES MEISSEN PORCELAIN, LARGEST 12" DIA..See Sold Price
Sold20175 Pieces Meissen Porcelain. 2 Reticulated Plated with5 Pieces Meissen Porcelain. 2 Reticulated Plated with bird scenes. Dia. 9 3/8", Two Ash Trays Dia. 4 3/4", Dish Lth. 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 21 Pieces Meissen PorcelainLot of 21 Pieces Meissen Porcelain includingCake PlateSmall TeapotAmphore2 Gravy BoatsBud VaseSugar/Lidded JarLong Thin Dresser TrayMiniature CreamerSmall BoxCheese Plate and LidBowl6 Bread and ButterSee Sold Price
Sold2016A NINE PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SETA NINE PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, MID 19TH CENTURY. Comprising a service for two with teapot, cup and saucers, cream and sugar and covered box. Each finely decorated with hand painted 18th centSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Six Piece Meissen Porcelain Monkey Band, 20thA Six Piece Meissen Porcelain Monkey Band, 20th centuryMarks: (crossed swords in under glazeSee Sold Price
Sold20183 piece Meissen porcelain blue figural clock set3 piece Meissen porcelain blue figural clock set, has some damage and one candle stick has been repaired.See Sold Price
Sold202118 Piece Meissen Porcelain Partial ServicePattern with butterflies, insects and fruit, to include six teacups (four show minor chips to base), six saucers (four show chips), lidded sugar (chips to finial), lidded creamer, open creamer (repairSee Sold Price
Sold201730 PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SERVICE CIRCA 1940A thirty piece Meissen porcelain tea service all with polychromed foliate decoration with Meissen mark to bases circa 1940. To include: One tea pot Nine tea cups Eleven saucers Nine pastry plates Ht:See Sold Price
Sold2024A THIRTY-SIX PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, INDISCHE MALEREI, GERMAN, 20TH CENTURYA THIRTY-SIX PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, INDISCHE MALEREI, GERMAN, 20TH CENTURY, comprising one circular plate with handles, one square bowl, thirteen plates, one sugar bowl, one box, fourteen saSee Sold Price
Sold201830 PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN DESSERT SET. PINK INDIAN30 PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN DESSERT SET. PINK INDIAN PATTERN, Each with crossed swords under glaze mark along with impressed numbers. 1 Teapot Ht. 10 1/2", Coffee Pot Lth. 8" Sugar Dia. 4", Creamer Ht.See Sold Price
Sold201815 Piece Meissen Porcelain Tea SetWhite porcelain with raised gilt rims. 6 cups and saucers, coffee pot, covered sugar, and creamer. Pot: 5.5"W X 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Piece Meissen Porcelain Parcel Gilt Set - Shirley Temple Collection Provenancelate 19th/early 20th century, two soldiers carrying a sedan, seated lady and dog to interior, crossed swords mark in underglaze blue to each, with incised and impressed numbers, tallest 4-3/4 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold202474 Piece Meissen Porcelain "Scattered Flowers" Porcelain Service74 Piece Meissen Porcelain "Scattered Flowers" Porcelain Service to include one teapot, two creams, three small covered dishes, two coffee pots, 15 tea/coffee cups, 15 various saucers, 19 plates diameSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SETCOBALT & GILT PAINTED TEA POT CREAMER AND SUGAR. BLUE CROSS SWORDS MARKED ON BASE. WEAR TO PAINT. 10" H TEA POT, 6" H CREAMER, 5" H SUGAR.See Sold Price
Sold2017Twenty Three (23) Piece Meissen Porcelain Dessert Set.Twenty Three (23) Piece Meissen Porcelain Dessert Set. Includes: 8 Plates 7-1/2" (one with crack), 8 saucers, 7 cups. Signed with crossed swords and 2 or 3 slashes. Provenance: Property of Irving CowaSee Sold Price
Sold201840 Piece Meissen Porcelain Dessert SetFloral pattern with gilt rims. 12 cups, saucers and dessert plates, coffee pot, tea pot, sugar bowl, creamer, and 12 cake plates. Teapot with chipped lid, two cups with chips. Coffee pot: 7"W X 9.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20222 4 PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN DESK SETS4 PIECE DRAGON DESIGN & 4 PIECE FLORAL DESIGN. GOOD CONDITION, NO CHIPS CRACKS OR BREAKS.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Farmers with CowUS$750
244 Lots AwayKarl's Collections Inc.R. Capodimonte Cherub Demitasse Porcelain Set 15 PiecesUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKeith Haring (1958 Reading, PA - 1990 New York) (after), Coffee service 'A Piece of Art', 1991€600