Sold2023Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Metal Signrate 9, 18" x 31", Double Sided Painted Metal Sign, nice color and shineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pennzoil Double Sided Metal Advertising SignMeasuring 31" by 18". Good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pennzoil Lollipop SignOval metal sign 31" x 18", Stand is 33.5"h. Double sided sign is in excellent condition with minor scuffs. Yellow stand is in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DST Pennzoil Motor Oil Lubrication SignVintage double sided metal Pennzoil Motor Oil advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with scratches, apint loss, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 31" across by 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pennzoil 100% Pure Pennsylvania Double Sided Sign TACDouble sided metal with bright colors and high gloss on both sides. Has some minor scratching on the "N"s on one side with the other side having minor scratches in the field. Maker mark AM 2-73. 31" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pennzoil Double SidedPennzoil Double Sided 22” x 31” metal, rust around holes, some scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Supreme Quality Oil Rack With Metal Sign16.75" x 37.5" Round metal oil rack with double sided metal Pennzoil sign. Pennzoil sign has good color with scuffs and scratches on both sides. There are white paint drips on one side. PLEASE NOTE, TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Supreme Quality Oil Rack With Metal Sign16.75" x 37.5" Metal oil can rack stand with double sided metal Pennzoil sign. The stand shows normal wear with flaked paint. The DSM sign is in very good condition with bright colors, light scuffs. MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maytag Cheese Grater Style Sign metal, doubleMaytag Cheese Grater Style Sign metal, double sided 31"H, 73" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Double-Sided Pressed Metal Pennzoil SignDESCRIPTION: Double-sided pressed metal Pennzoil sign. "Sound Your Z 100% Pure Pennsylvania Pennzoil Safe Lubrication". MEASUREMENTS: 16-3/4" x 11-3/4". CONDITION: Wear to surface consistent with useSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pennzoil Oil Double Sided Metal SignPennzoil Oil Double Sided Metal Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold"SOUND YOUR Z" PENNZOIL EMBOSSED METAL DOUBLE SIDED SIGNSound Your Z Pennzoil embossed metal double sided sign, circa 1963. "100% Pure Pennsylvania Safe Lubrication" Origins of the company can be traced to the "South Penn Oil Company", an oil business starSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Sound Your Z Double Sided Metal Sign16.5" 11.75" Double sided metal sign with excellent color and gloss on both sides with a few light scuffs. Marked A-M 4-60. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THISSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pennzoil Oil Gas Station Double Sided Metal SignPennzoil Oil Gas Station Double Sided Metal Sign Size: 18 in. (45.72 cm.) W x 30.5 in. (77.47 cm.) L Provenance: From Adcock Family's Estate in Riverside httpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eisenhart's Ice Cream Double Sided Restaurant SignEisenhart's Ice Cream metal double sided restaurant sign. 31 in tall x 52 in wide x 6-1/4 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold20211880's Panhard & Levassor Auto Double Sided Metal Sign1880's Panhard & Levassor Auto Double Sided Metal painted Sign. Measurements in inches: 31 1/2 diameter Condition:Has wear, paint cracking and fading with age Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Double Sided Metal Oval Sign30.75"w x 18"h DSM oval sign. Side one has excellent color and gloss. Side two has very good color and gloss with a few minor scuffs. Displays very well. Marked C&P Signs LA. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil We Are Bonded For $1000 Double Sided Metal Sign13.5"w x 10.5"h DS sign with side one having Pennzoil lollipop graphics with bright colors, shallow bends, and scuffs and scratches in the field. Side two has the Pennzoil $1000 guarantee bond graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage DST Pennzoil Lubester Paddle Adv SignVintage double sided metal Pennzoil lubester paddle advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with scratches, paint loss, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 15" acrosSee Sold Price
Sold2018French hotel sign "Auberge du Cheval Blanc"French double sided metal hotel sign "Auberge du Cheval Blanc" 31"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED METAL PENNZOIL "SOUND YOUR Z" SIGN.DSP. Side A, is marked "A-M 5-65". It has a couple scratches to the face of the sign and some noticeable edge wear. Side B, has just a bit more scratching to the face and a little bit more edge wear.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyVery Large Original Vintage Gulf Double Sided Light-Up Sign CHFÂ 1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTIN GRIZZLY GASOLINE "DUBBS CRACKED" TOMBSTONE SIGN W/ BEAR GRAPHIC.US$3,000