Sold20229 Cowboy Scenes Tobacco CardsIssued by W. Duke, Sons & Co. in honest long cut chewing and smoking tobacco. RM. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Duke & Sons Burlesque Scenes Trade Cards (15).W. Duke & Sons Burlesque Scenes Trade Cards (15). Boston: Forbes Litho., ca. 1888/89. Fifteen chromolithograph tobacco trade cards, from a set of 25, depicting voluptuous ladies in colorful theatricalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Framed Hassan Cowboy Tobacco CardsPair Framed Hassan Cowboy Tobacco Cards Dimensions: Frames each measure 23.5 x 9 Each frame holds (5) 3.5" X 2.5" Hassan Western tobacco cards. Hassan Tobacco cards were given away as a premium in eacSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Battle Scene Tobacco CardsIncludes six tobacco cards issued 1887 by W. Duke, Sons & Co. Two issued by G.W. Gail in Ax. Includes 1 duplicate. RM. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Duke's Cigarette & Tobacco CardsPartial sets include Jokes issued in 1885 and 1891; Terrors of America and Their Doings issued in 1888; Stars of the Stage, 3rd series, issued in 1890 and 1891; Floral Beauties, Holidays and more. RM.See Sold Price
Sold2016Duke Tobacco Tricks with Cards Trade Card Set. NewDuke Tobacco Tricks with Cards Trade Card Set. New York: The Giles Company Lithographers, ca. 1887. Nearly complete set (23 of 24 [lacking N2]). The recto of each card attractively lithographed in colSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Talk of the Diamond Tobacco CardsIssued in 1888 by W. Duke, Sons & Co., a branch of the American Tobacco Co., packed in honest long cut smoking and chewing tobacco. RM. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions.See Sold Price
Sold20221888-1963 Non-Sport Cards GroupingEighty-five piece 1888-1963 non-sport cards grouping, 1888 Kinney Tobacco Military N24 (qty 3), 1910 American Tobacco Bird Series (qty 23), 1910-1911 Flags of all Nations T59 (qty 12), 1940 Wings CigaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cowboy Themed Postcards (23) [136523]Group of 23 art cards by John Innes of cowboys and Indians and western scenes. Circa 1910Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Ken Prag CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duke Tobacco Generals of the Civil War CardsDuke Tobacco Generals of the Civil War "A Short History" Cards, Complete Set of 50. The set includes 25 famous generals from both sides of the war. Cards measure approx. 1 7/16" X 1 3/4". The Larry MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Treasure Album of Mounted Baseball and Tobacco CardsTreasure Album of Mounted Baseball and Tobacco Cards A true Olde Tyme collection of approximately seven hundred fifty baseball and other topical tobacco cards mounted in a ledger. Highlighted by approSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turn of the Century Scrapbook W/ over 430 Tobacco CardsWalter Johnson, Christy Mathewson and Jack Johnson are just some of the HOF names that can be found in this impressive turn of the century scrapbook. The card count included in the scrapbook is as folSee Sold Price
Sold2023T206 HOFer and short print error BIG 3 card, Eddie PlankOriginal T206 tobacco card, vintage, unfortunately it was glued into a 1945 NCAA Football guide (WHY??) Condition of the guide is poor, with detached cover, 3rd page has the Plank card. Rare opportuniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Clark, Untitled, Signed Lithograph, APEd Clark, Untitled, Signed Lithograph, AP. Provenance: Private Philadelphia Estate. Frame: 29.5" x 41.5" Scene: 23.5" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Framed Oil on Canvas - Italian NightAntique Gold Framed Oil on Canvas - Italian Night Scene - 23 in tall x 20 x 2, The work itself is 14.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Traylor (1854 - 1947)Bill Traylor (1854 - 1947) Signed lower center. Graphite on card. Scene depicts two men with jumping animal in between. Provenance: This information was provided by the Great-Grandson; Great-GrandpareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, 19th centuryMonumental Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, 19th centurydecorated with butterfly and floral motifs and geometric design with figural court scenes; diameter: 23 in., height: 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oreste Cortazzo(Italian, 1836-1910) Four scenes from the life of Kaiser Wilhelm II: Scene in Duke Ernest Gunther's Quarters; In the White Hall, Berlin Palace; Theresse Dragged on Lawn, Empresse Frederick and ProfessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Rawhide Hand Painted Tee Peehand painted cowboy and Indian scene. Possibly Custer's Last Stand. 52" wide x 32" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK BEATTY, "ROAMING COWBOY ON HORSE", 1923Frank T M Beatty (American, 1899-1984), "Roaming Cowboy on Horse," 1923, oil on board, signed and dated lower right. Forest landscape scene with cowboy on horse. Approx. 40" x 33.5" (frame), 31" x 25"See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. BATO, Joseph (Hungarian, 1888 - 1966). Im Kr...US$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black LA Dodgers Autographed BaseballUS$170(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc23 Golden Age Comic Books Hero & Villains Sketch CardsUS$26(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), Two European Street Scenes, WatercolorUS$900
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsVery Fine and Rare 18th Century Engraved Brass and Copper Tobacco BoxUS$1,000
1 day LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"US$200
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPersian Silver Tea Service Late 19th/early 20th centuryUS$400(2 bids)