Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante una gentildonna con fiori; difetti Cornice alt. cm 23, larg. cm 13,5 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Assorted Vintage ItemsCollection of Assorted Vintage Items. *2 Empty Daguerreotypes - one broken, one small w/ newer picture. *1 Metal Photo - 1 round small frame w/ photo, one miniature mourning charm w/ photo. *Gilt MetaSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Vintage Women Portrait Busts,Various Media1. Tintype, Alice Britton verso, in oval frame 2.miniature on ivory, Eliz.I,signed LR margin, in a gilt edged window mat and frame 3.hand colored early photo, metal easel frame 4. "The Vamp" litho., fSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ITALIAN GILT METAL PHOTO FRAMEOrnate frame with cupid in high relief. 11 1/2" high, 8 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015ORIGINAL ART NOUVEAU GILT METAL PHOTO FRAMEAn oval ornate photo frame with open work and floral motif. Green painted insert and ornate bezel. Heavy brass stand on back. 101/2" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV gilt metal photo frame, impressed 892, 7"Louis XV gilt metal photo frame, impressed 892, 7" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT METAL PHOTOGRAPH FRAME. 11 cm wide.AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT METAL PHOTOGRAPH FRAME. 11 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Gilt Metal Photo FramesThe smaller marked to reverse Warner and 1241, the larger apparently unmarked. Size (larger): 17" L x 13" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Gilt-Metal Photograph Frames 20th CenturyIncluding one with a lapis border; pair with red enamel borders, etc., approximately eight pieces. Height of largest 12 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Gilt-Metal Photograph Frames 20th CenturyIncluding a pair with a red velvet border, etc. Height of largest 14 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE 19TH/20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN ENAMELLED MILITARYA FINE 19TH/20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN ENAMELLED MILITARY GILT METAL PHOTOGRAPH FRAME formed with a gem set crown. 30 cm x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE EUROPEAN JEWELLED GILT METAL PHOTOGRAPHAN ANTIQUE EUROPEAN JEWELLED GILT METAL PHOTOGRAPH FRAMES. 22 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two 19th Century MiniaturesTwo 19th Century Miniatures. Gilt metal frames . A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE GILT METAL PHOTOGRAPH DOUBLE FRAME. 17 cm x 10 cm.AN ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE GILT METAL PHOTOGRAPH DOUBLE FRAME. 17 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante una nobildonna; difetti Cornice alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 9 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante una nobildonna; difetti Cornice diam. cm 7,2 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLO,FIRMATA raffigurante un nobiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 7,5, larg. cm 6,5 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY, SIGNED; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un gentiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 3, larg. cm 2,3 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, 1787FIRMATA M. THOUESNY raffigurante nobiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 9,5, larg. cm 6,5 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 1787, SIGNED M. THOÃœESNY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un nobiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 10, larg. cm 8 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN BRONZO DORATO, XVII SECOLOATTR. J. PETITOT raffigurante il maresciallo Turenne; difetti Cornice alt. cm 11, larg. cm 6,5 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 17TH CENTURY, ATTR. J. PETITOT; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un ufficiale; difetti Cornice alt. cm 6,5, larg. cm 5,2 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOFIRMATA raffigurante un ufficiale; difetti Cornice alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 8,6 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, 1804, FIRMATAraffigurante un nobiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 7,7, larg. cm 6,7 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 1804, SIGNED; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Plate I" from Lithographe II (Maeght 1048; Cramer 198), 1975,US$850
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Plate III" from Lithographe II, 1975 (Maeght 1048; Cramer 198),US$850
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlice Lazard (American, 1873-1972) 'Sorrowing Black Man' Oil on BoardUS$100
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsLadies Purse, micro beaded bag w/large red roses on embossed gilt metal frame, VG cond w/coupleUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftDuMouchellesSilvercraft Glass, Lace & Gilt Metal Frame Vanity Tray, Ca. 1930, W 7" L 15"US$50
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersTHREE GEM-SET PHOTOGRAPH FRAMES Each square-shaped free standing miniature photograph frame, highli€0