Sold2023Aaron Kilpatrick Landscape with Sycamore PaintingKILPATRICK, Aaron, (Canadian/American/California 1872-1953): Idyllic landscape with Sycamore trees, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, numbered 185 verso, 20" x 24", framed 26" x 30". Condition: CraquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall, The Circus with the Yellow ClownThe Circus with the Yellow Clown, 1967 Lithograph on arches paper Measures: 26 x 20 inches Signed lower right, numbered lower left from the edition 150See Sold Price
Sold2021Pino (1939-2010)- Hand Embellished Giclee on CanvasArtist: Pino (1939-2010). Medium: Hand Embellished Giclee on Canvas. Title: Sweet Scent. Size (Unframed): 26" x 20". Limited Edition: Hand Signed and Numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: From the puSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIET MONDRIAN OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT 26"PIET MONDRIAN OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE-PENCIL NUMBERED 52 / 200-WITH COA-GOOD PRE OWNED UNFRAMED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toko Shinoda ''Etude A'' 1998 Color LithographToko Shinoda (1913-2021 Japanese) ''Etude A'' 1998 Color Lithograph 26.5''x20'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 10 of 20 edition lower margin. Purchased Azuma Gallery, Seattle with label on verso. GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Norman Rockwell Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number.Norman Rockwell "Safe and Sound" from an edtion of 200 pencil signed and numbered. 20 x 26 with some conditon issues. Scudffing to margin area and to signature.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Reilly Lambertville NJ Oil PaintingOil on board, signed painting is approx 20" x 26". John Reilly (1942-2021) was born in Brooklyn New York. John received his early art training at the School of Art and Design in Manhattan, where he stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two contemporary still life oil on canvas paintings,Two contemporary still life oil on canvas paintings, one signed Clark. 20" x 26" and 16 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED NUMBERED LITHO PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-ON ESTATE EMBOSSED PAPER WITH INFINITY WATERMARK-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION Please be advised thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK SCHAFER PAINTING PAPERMILL CREEKSCHAFER, Frederick, (American, 1924-1998): "Morning on Papermill Creek, California", Oil/Canvas, 26" x 20", signed lower left, titled verso, framed, 35.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring, from Bad BoysArtist: Keith Haring Year: 1986 Suite: Bad Boys Medium: Screenprint on Rives BFK paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 30 Size: 20" x 26" Signature: Signed, dated, and numbered by theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spain / France 1893-1983), signed and numbered print. 20" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2016OLD MASTER 19 CENTURY PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS MONOGRAM SIGNED PAINTING 20" X 15", WITH ORIGINAL FRAME 26" X 20", EXCELLENT..See Sold Price
Sold2018ROMERO BRITTO "MONA CAT" SERIGRAPH SIGNED AND NUMBEREDROMERO BRITTO "MONA CAT" MEDIUM: SILKSCREEN ON PAPER SIZE: 26 X 20 INCHES EDITION: 12/300 FRAMED HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL BY THE ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali-Signed LithographSalvador Dali lithograph,This piece is facsimile signed, Numbered from an edition of 500. Image measures 22" x 17". Paper with border measures 26" x 20". Made on archival quality paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali LithographSalvador Dali lithograph, This piece is a facsimile signed, Numbered from an edition of 500. Image measures 22" x 17". Paper with border measures 26" x 20". Made on archival quality paper.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andrew Wyeth, Signed Portfolio (Ten Color Reproduction)ANDREW WYETH (1917-2009) Ten Color Reproductions, Portfolio, c. 1956 Collotypes in color on paper Published by Triton Press, 1956 Signed, numbered in pen #151 by Wyeth 26" x 20" A partial portfolio thSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsBeatrice Wood Original Watercolor Painting Signed Portrait Figure Framed ArtworkUS$1,000
Featured4 days LeftOAB AuctionsClarence Ellsworth Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Figures Framed ArtworkUS$1,500
Jun 30Brandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Impressionist Portrait of an African American Woman Oil Painting SignedUS$50(1 bid)
40 Lots AwayEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed R.Tamayo, Mexico DF Modern Art, Modern ArtUS$550
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsYang Yang Original Painting Female Figurative Portrait Signed Framed Modern ArtUS$500