SoldLionel Postwar Five (5) Assorted Box CarsLionel Postwar Five (5) Assorted Box Cars, including 3464 Santa Fe in C7, 2758 Automobile Car in C7 minus, 3464 NYC Operating Box Car in C7 minus, 2454 Pennsylvania Box Car in C7 and 3464 NYC OperatinSee Sold Price
Sold20185 VINTAGE CAR TOY MODELS UNBUILT AMT PYROCollection of 5 unbuilt vintage car models, 4 AMT, and 1 pyro all unbuilt perfect for the toy car builder.See Sold Price
SoldFive tinplate racing car toys, (5)Five tinplate racing car toys, comprising red Mercedes number 2, German, 14 inches long; a Number 8 racing car by Lupor Metal Products NY; A Marx clockwork racer, 17 inches long and two others. 5 LotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage DINKY TOYS #23H FERRARI RACE CAR #5 Toy CarVintage DINKY TOYS Diecast 1:43 Scale #23H FERRARI RACE CAR Toy Car. Blue and yellow body with #5 racing numbers. Made in England by Meccano Ltd. Shows some slight signs of wear as seen in photos. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toy cars (5), Marx Driver Training w/box, car like new,Toy cars (5), Marx Driver Training w/box, car like new, box flap damaged, Marx Woodie windup, Exc cond, Marx Convertible, Good cond, 3-Wheel Beach Cart marked U.S.A., Exc cond & Japanese B-O V-8 SedanSee Sold Price
Sold20225 TOY CARSSolido 196 Ford Ambulance, w/stretcher & patient, Schuco 1001/1 Mirako car, windup working, Schuco 2008 Magico, windup working, Brooklin #11 1956 Lincoln Continental, Tekno 928 Mercedes 230SL, minor dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toy (5) Cars Parts or Repair [Hubley, Schuco]Five (5) toy cars (many without parts or wheels) tin, metal and cast iron. Includes 7 in. Hubley race car lacking wheels, 5.5 in. Schuco Akustico 2002 includes key (note winds with no action) lackingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Corgi, Hot Wheels, Matchbox Toy Cars, 5Lot of vintage dye cast toy cars. Corgi Mercedes Benz ambulance car,, made in Great Britain. Matchbox yellow Lamborghini Diablo car, c. 1991., HOTWHEELS Yellow Ferrari 348 Car, c. 1990., Hot wheels TaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toy cars (5), Japanese tin litho friction & lever windToy cars (5), Japanese tin litho friction & lever wind autos, 1914 Stutz Bearcat, Rolls Royce, 1903 Rambler, Old Timers No. 8 & Antique DeLuxe Tourer, Exc+ like-new cond in boxes, up to 4"H x 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold20195 TOY CARSlitho tin, 2 #358 CKO Cabrios, 6 1/2 in long, 1 windup working w/worn orig box, other is not working & incom, 2 Distler Autos, 2 1/2 in long, 1 windup working w/incom orig box, Peraboni Coupe, die casSee Sold Price
Sold20225 TOY CARSTimely Turnabout, plastic, 6 in long, windup working, Schuco 2000 Kommando, windup working, Sanyo Midget Racer, 7 in long, friction working, Auto Union Racer, windup working, 9 1/2 in long, Mebetoy AlSee Sold Price
Sold20215 toy cars, a vintage bank, and a tin box5 toy cars (3.25"L - 7.25"L), a vintage bank (4.3"x3.2"x1.05", one corner chip) from New York Life Insurance company, and a tin box (2.35"Hx9.15"x6")See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Classic Toy Cars (5)Three Days Gone Made in England cars, one Chevron Made in England truck, and one Coca Cola truck (has damage) Made in Thailand. Most are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021"Domo Pucey" Car with Car BoxBologna, Italy - 1950's - 6.5" Long (Car). The toy is in Pristine Condition with the original box. Unfortunately, for display purposes the wiring has been cut. Pristine with Box. ***Domestic shippingSee Sold Price
Sold20161970’s Tin Litho Highway Patrol No. 5Original 1970’s Tin Lithograph Highway Patrol No. 5 Toy Car. License Plate Reads, “ #PD 5847”. Item is Made in Japan and Battery Operated. 11 ½” LongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crescent Toy, D-Type Jaguar 3,5 Litre Sports Car Toy, Original PaintTitre : Crescent Toy, D-Type Jaguar 3,5 Litre Sports Car Toy Description (FR) : jouets de voiture Crescent Toy, D-Type Jaguar 3,5 Litre Sports, tres belle condition Description (ENG) : Crescent Toy caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 5 Vintage Metal Toy CarsLot includes 5 toy cars. 1 toy Porsche Carrera RS, 1 toy Porsche 928, 1 toy Jeep with Duck figure. Largest piece measures approx 6.5 inches long 2.5 inches wide 2 inches tall. Toy cars, vintage toy caSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Small Toy Cars, c. 1950-605 Small Toy Cars, c. 1950-60 Germany, lithographed tin, spring-driven (all working). 1) Gescha, streamlined racing car. - 2) 2 x Distler, Wanderer coupé. - And: 3) 2 x unknown, including red MercedeSee Sold Price
Sold20215” cast iron Ford Model A toy car and 5” Chrysler5” cast iron Ford Model A toy car and 5” Chrysler Airflow.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(57) 2000s Mattel Hot Wheels Assortment-MOC-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 1980s-90s Die-Cast Cars & Car Models - MIB - NOSUS$20
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: T-PRODUCTIONS PRESSED STEEL BUDDY "L" OUTDOOR RAILROAD TRAIN CARS W/ 5 BOXESUS$400