Sold2015A FINE GURO/BAULE CARVED WOOD MASK, IVORY COAST, WESTA FINE GURO/BAULE CARVED WOOD MASK, IVORY COAST, WEST AFRICA, of oval shape, with forehead centering a vertical raised line scarification flanked by curved notch and line hairstyle details, above archSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kente Woven TextileA Kente woven textile, Togo or Ghana, West Africa. Dimensions (approx.): 99" x 64" PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iron and Copper Horse Tack (2)Two (2) wrought iron and copper or copper alloy horse tack parts, identified as Tuareg and Yoruba peoples, West Africa. Dimensions (approx.): 15" drop (smaller) and 17" drop (larger) NOTE: Display staSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tuareg Earrings (2 Pairs)Two (2) pairs of earrings, Tuareg peoples, silver alloy or white metal, Mali and/or Nigeria, West Africa. Dimensions (approx.): Both 2.5" drop PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Gan Iron Spoon Ex Kahan GalleryA forged iron spoon with weathered surface and wonderful form. Gan peoples, Burkina Faso, West Africa. The spoon measures 7 inches long, 9.25 inches tall on custom display stand. Provenance: Ex LeonarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jeanneret - File RackAn office file rack by Pierre Jeanneret. Partially restored. 28 x 49.5 x 14. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tuareg Earrings (2 Pairs)Two (2) pairs of earrings in silver or white metal alloy, Tuareg peoples, West or North Africa. Dimenions (approx.): 2.5" drop (larger) and 2" drop(shorter) PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF TWO DONALD ROLLER WILSON "BOB & MARIE" OILLOT OF TWO DONALD ROLLER WILSON OIL PAINTINGS: 1) "The First Appearance of Don's Dog Bob" :1981/48-FRIDAY JUNE 26 5:49PM.2) "The First Appearance of Don's Dog Marie" 1981/49.SUNDAY JUNE 28 6:04 PM. HeSee Sold Price
2016Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Alhambra Mother Pearl NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Magic Alhambra Mother Of Pearl 16 Motifs Necklace. It's 47.28 inches long & weighs 49.3 grams. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Portuguese Baroque Gilt Bronze Mounted Painted andA Portuguese Baroque Gilt Bronze Mounted Painted and Parcel Gilt Commode Circa 1700 Height 34 x width 49 x depth 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Alhambra Mother Pearl NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Magic Alhambra Mother Of Pearl 16 Motifs Necklace. Retail Value $23,400.00 It's 47.28 inches long & weighs 49.3 grams. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lamb Brown Jordan dining tableWalter Lamb for Brown Jordan dining table, model C-2700 California, circa 1950 bronze, glass unmarked 49"dia x 28 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold14K Gold Italian Large Link NecklaceWeighs 49.5 grams. 28" in length. Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensurate with age and use, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elemore Morgan, Jr. (US/Louisiana, 1931-2008)Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931-2008), "Prairie Cove", 1987, acrylic on masonite, diptych, monogrammed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, each 49-1/2" x 28", overall 49-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022O. WINSTON LINK (1914-2001) Hotshot Eastbound, Iaeger,O. WINSTON LINK (1914-2001) Hotshot Eastbound, Iaeger, West Virginia. Silver print, the image measuring 15½x19¼ inches (39.4x48.9 cm.), the sheet slightly larger, with Link's signature, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Duffner and Kimberly Nasturtium Border Leaded GlassDuffner and Kimberly Nasturtium Border Leaded Glass Chandelier with original bronze cap and chain. Has Original 6 hubbel sockets and original acorn end chains. ;Dia. 28" h shade 12" overall h 49". BouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Scott (b.1968) Greyhound Bronze, 49 x 43 x 16cm high (19Ă‚ÂĽ x 17 x 6Ă‚ÂĽ) Signed, numbered 3/6Anthony Scott (b.1968) Greyhound Bronze, 49 x 43 x 16cm high (19¼ x 17 x 6¼) Signed, numbered 3/6See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Scroll Painting On Paper By LangShiNingChinese Scroll Painting On Paper By LangShiNing 475 x 28.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Senneh Rug, 4'9" X 6'4"We attribute this silk-pile, finely woven scatter to the west Persian Kurdistan town of Senneh, although it may be more of a Senneh-baf (Senneh-weave) Tabriz from further to the northwest. The sand fiSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1849 1st Far West Life Ruxton Mexico Texas Rocky Mountains Oregon Indian ChiefsUS$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 59 A Tlu’wulahu Mask Tsawatenok, 1914US$100
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare 18th Century Revolutionary War Era Almanac Album, Charles Town Burnt DownUS$600
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLambert Kriedemann (South Africa,b 1951) oil paintingUS$110(2 bids)