Sold2023DONALD COLFLESH for GORHAM Sterling Bowl. Modernist Form with Stylized Silver and Ebony Feet. DELTADONALD COLFLESH for GORHAM Sterling Bowl. Modernist Form with Stylized Silver and Ebony Feet. DELTA BOWL. c. 1960. Marked Gorham Sterling 1457. Dimensions: H: 4.5 inches: W: 11.5 inches: D: 11.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023DONALD COLFLESH for GORHAM 5pc Sterling Coffee and Tea Service. DONALD COLFLESH designed "Circa 70"DONALD COLFLESH for GORHAM 5pc Sterling Coffee and Tea Service. DONALD COLFLESH designed "Circa 70" Iconic Modernist Silver. Coffee Pot, Teapot, Lidded Sugar, Creamer and Round Tray. All marked GORHAMSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 3) Donald Colflesh for Gorham sterling silver(lot of 3) Donald Colflesh for Gorham sterling silver Modernist hot beverage set, 1962, the teapot and coffee pot mounted with ebony handles, the covered sugar surmounted with an ebony finial, tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Colflesh for Gorham, Bronze CandlestickDonald Colflesh for Gorham (11 inches tall), Bronze Candlestick (10 inches) . If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only andSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Pc Gorham Donald Colflesh Sterling Tea Set '60(4) Pc Gorham Donald Colflesh Sterling Tea Set with space race futuristic design and Danish modern influence titled "Circa 1970," created in 1958 and introduced 1960. Set includes both Coffee and teaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Gorham Sterling Silver BowlsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) A grouping of "Gorham" sterling silver bows. Includes: (1) Gorham bowl with ornate detailed designs. Hallmarked: "Gorham, Sterling , 745" (460 Grams) (1) Gorham bowl with scallopedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Brass Two-Handled Fruit Bowl c1920Gorham Brass Two-Handled Fruit Bowl c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. 12.5"w x 8.75"d x 3.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Modernist Gorham Sterling Colflesh 5pc Tea SetIconic 1970s coffee and tea set, designed by Donald Colflesh, manufactured by Gorham in 1958. Set includes a tray - measuring approx. 23" in diameter of the top without handles, handles extend 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Donald H. Colflesh (b. 1932) for Gorham Mfg. Co.Donald H. Colflesh (b. 1932) for Gorham Mfg. Co., martini pitcher, #YC845, with long stirring spoon, Providence, RI, silver-plate, black plastic, stamped marks, pitcher: 6"w x 3"d x 11 1/8"h; spoon: 1See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Gorham and Dublin Cut Crystal BowlsLarge bowl with leaf and spear cut design - Gorham acid mark. Smaller ruffled edge with X and spear cut design - Dublin acid mark. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: Largest: 5.25"H x 10" dia. Country oSee Sold Price
Sold20195)DONALD COLFLESH GORHAM CIRCA 70 STERLING TEA SET(5 piece) Modernist sterling silver tea and coffee service, "Circa 70", by Donald Colflesh (American, b. 1932) for Gorham, executed in sterling, ebony and laminated plastic, the set comprises : (1) coSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2pc) GORHAM STERLING SERVING SPOONSincluding a monogrammed Gorham serving spoon in "Versailles" pattern, c. 1888 (8-1/2 in.); and a Gorham berry spoon in "Hanover" pattern, with gold wash to bowl, c. 1895 (8-1/2 in.); total weight 6 ozSee Sold Price
Sold20234PC Sterling & Brass Religious Chalices & CoversPortugal, Rhode Island 20th Century Includes a small brass chalice with incised cross to foot, a larger chalice with gold brushed sterling silver bowl over brass base with enamel cross, a Gorham silveSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2pc) STERLING SILVER BOWLSIncluding a Gorham Dolly Madison bowl with embossed design under rim (h. 3 x dia. 9-1/2 in.), and a Preludes International sterling bowl with repousse rim (2 x 9-3/4 in.); together 25 ozt h. 3 w. 9-1/See Sold Price
Sold20202PC., CHINESE BLUE & WHITE FIGURAL COVERED BOWLSChinese. Group of two similar blue and white crackle glazed covered porcelain bowls having brass bound handles, rims, feet and decorated with figures in a landscape. Each marked to the underside. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Brutalist Mixed Metal Salad Server 2pchandcrafted and forged flatware salad serving fork and spoon. Features hammered stainless steel bowls with brass handles. Measure from 10 1/2" - 10 3/4". No apparent maker's marks / markings. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc SALVADOR TERAN Inlaid Glass Dishes. Mexican.2pc SALVADOR TERAN Inlaid Glass Dishes. Mexican. Model 432 3 footed bowl with glass and brass floral inlay. Model 425 oval dish with swordfish design. Both marked. -- Dimensions: H: 2.5 inches: W: 7.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Vintage Fireplace AccessoriesLot includes two metal hearth accessories, possibly antique. Includes a footed brass match holder, and a GORHAM pewter bowl. Match holders rim is pierced, bowl is octagonal. Largest piece measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Mixed Metal BowlA sizable American sterling silver footed and hand hammered bowl by Gorham. Heavy aesthetic Japonism influence with applied brass and copper elements, #1725, and dated to 1883. Gold washed interior wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Lot. 2 Glass rod candle sticks with chrome. Jonathan Adler Brass and glass box. Oswald PMid Century Lot. 2 Glass rod candle sticks with chrome. Jonathan Adler Brass and glass box. Oswald Power - Robert Lee Morris aluminum bowl. Donald Drumm Style Hanging Planter. Dimensions: Height: 20 iSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc BOHEMIAN IRIDESCENT THREADED GLASS BOX & BOWL2 Art Nouveau green iridescent art glass items with threaded motif. First is a round box with brass hardware and colorless glass lid. Second is a bowl or vase of hexagonal form. Largest measures 4 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Chinoiserie and Egyptian Revival SpoonsCollection of Chinoiserie and Egyptian Revival Spoons Including five sterling spoons in the Japanese style by Gorham with shell bowls {length 5 1/4 inches}, eleven gilt brass spoons, one El Salvador sSee Sold Price
SoldOttoman Turkish Islamic Talismanic Healing Brass BowlDescription: Ottoman Turkish Islamic talismanic healing brass bowl, 14,5 cm in diameter. Both inside and outside of the bowl are covered in talismanic inscriptions, prayers and healing signs. ConditioSee Sold Price
1094 Lots AwayBidhausStrasbourg Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar and Creamer Set 2pc 1850-1899US$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2pc Vintage MCM Delftware W.B. Leersum Turquoise & Gold Porcelain & Brass Trinket DishesUS$1
946 Lots AwayBidhausRondo by Gorham Sterling Silver Custom Bar Set 2pc with Martini Spoon and Ice ScoopUS$10
46 mins LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Lyric Sterling Silver Bar Set 2pc with Martini Spoon and Ice ScoopUS$10
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroFive Early Wood Bowls and Two Painted BoxesUS$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Copeland Spode Gilt Porcelain Rimmed Soup Bowls Spode's Garden Y7046 c1950US$600