Sold2022Pair of African Yoruba Female Ibeji Figures, NigeriaPair of African Yoruba Female Ibeji Figures, Nigeria. Carved wood, pigment and beads. Property from the collection of Helen Cunningham and Ted Newbold, Philadelphia, PA. Sizes: 1) 12'' x 4'' x 3.5'' (See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver CompoteTiffany & Co.(New York, est. 1837)Compotecirca 1907-1947sterling silvermarked "Tiffany & Co./Makers/Sterling Silver/925-1000/16976/9531/M"5 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches38.55 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Takahashi Shotei: Late Fall, Early Winter Rain ArakawaArtist: Takahashi Shotei. Title: Late Fall, Early Winter Rain at Arakawa. Date: Pre-1923 Tokyo Earthquake of 1923. Publisher: Watanabe. Size: 5-3/4 x 12-1/2 inches approximate. Description: This is aSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Chinese Painting on PanelPossibly chinese interpretation of The Madonna and Child. Overall size: 15 3/4 x 8 3/4 in. Sight size: 12 1/4 x 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Grediaga Kieff (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936)Antonio Grediaga Kieff (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936) Split Circle, c. 1973 bronze on marble base inscribed Kieff and numbered 3/5 12 1/4 x 12 1/2 x 5 inches. Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mcintosh C20Stereo Compensator, model MC-20, serial number 4L075; 5 x 14 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. (12.7 x 37.5 x 31.8 cm.); Provenance: The Estate of Hermine Beck, Beverly HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Covered Jars MarkA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Covered Jars Marks: Six-character Qianlong mark 12 x 8-1/4 x 5-3/4 inches (30.5 x 21.0 x 14.6 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Halsman (1906-1979); Alfred Hitchcock, The Birds;Philippe Halsman (1906-1979) Alfred Hitchcock, The Birds, 1963 Gelatin silver contact print; '23' in an written in an unknown hand and credit stamps on the verso. 5 x 3 1/2in (12.7 x 8.8 cm) sheet 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Covered Ice BucketVintage Cartier Sterling Silver Covered Ice Bucket. Stamped on the base. Monogrammed. Measures 12" x 6-1/4" x 5-3/4". Total approx. weight: 80.10 troy ounces. Estimate: $800.00 - $1200.00 Domestic ShiSee Sold Price
Sold202018th C. Chinese Lacquer Coromandel 8-Panel ScreenChinese 8-panel coromandel floor screen, carved and painted with bird, floral and figural designs, circa 1750. [Each panel: 70 1/2 x 12 3/4 x 5/8 inches]. In good condition, nice patina and finish, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016VALERIOS CALOUTSIS (Greek, 1927-)Reflections No. 4, 1967, illuminated shadowbox light sculpture, signed lower right, signed, titled, and dated on verso, with Redfern Gallery label on verso, 12-1/2 x 11-3/4 x 5 (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE EAGLE ON MARBLE BASEBronze eagle sitting on stone. On marble base. 10 3/8" h x 12 1/4" w x 5 7/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ria and Yiouri (R and Y) Augousti: Drop-front Deskshagreen and mahogany veneer; constructed in two parts, with key 46 1/4 x 34 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. (117.5 x 87.6 x 32.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat ChanSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Five Piece Sterling Tea Set, Reed and BartonIn the Bradford pattern, a coffeepot, teapot, covered sugar, creamer and wastebowl. Dimensions:From 5" x 4" to 11" x 7", the heights range from 3 1/4" to 12". The total approximate weight is 119 troySee Sold Price
Sold2017Exquisite Ancient Chinese White Hetian Jade CarvingExquisite Ancient Chinese White Hetian Jade Carving. Private collection from west coast of US. 4 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches ( 12 x 5 x 0.55 cm ).See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas FogartyEstate / Collection: Estate of Bartlett Burnap American, 1873-1938News From AfarSigned THOMAS FOGARTY (lr)Oil on canvasboard17 1/2 x 12 3/4 inches (44.5 x 32.4 cm)Provenance:Sale, ButterfieldSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century American Red-painted Spice Box19th Century American Red-painted Spice Boxwith three tiers, having stepped form with dovetail construction.12-1/2 x 14-3/4 x 9-5/8 inches Provenance: Property of a South Shore, Long Island collector;See Sold Price
Sold2015A MINIATURE FRENCH ENAMEL AND GILT BRONZE CLOCK,A MINIATURE FRENCH ENAMEL AND GILT BRONZE CLOCK, 20th century4-7/8 x 2-7/8 x 1-3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN BARQUE CARVED WOOD CASSONE CHEST BOX, 17-18TH CENTURYITALIAN BARQUE CARVED WOOD CASSONE CHEST BOX, 17-18TH CENTURY dimensions: 22 x 45 x 31 cm (8 5/8 x 17 3/4 x 12 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN PRIMITIVE BARNYARD SCENE, 19TH CENTURYAMERICAN PRIMITIVE BARNYARD SCENE, 19TH CENTURY The Barnyard, oil on canvas 31.3 x 46.8 cm (12 1/4 x 18 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019An American Carriage Clock Height 5 1/2 x width 4 xAn American Carriage Clock tiffany & co., new york, ny Swiss made, consisting of a brass presentation case and key, Mathieu Norman. 11 Jewel. Height 5 1/2 x width 4 x depth 3 1/2 inches. Estimate $300See Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Sarouk Carpet 6'10" x 4'3-1/5"Blue Sarouk Carpet, wool on cotton weft, overall dark blue ground with floral design, nice border, low pile, good color, apprx 6'10" x 4'3-1/5". Condition: Very nice, short fringe endSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village AccessoriesUS$15(1 bid)