Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Portrait of Benjamin Franklin., Watercolor, 3" x 2" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyPortrait of Benjamin Franklin. Signed illegibly on left side. Housed in an Early 20th Century frame.Watercolor, 3" x 2" sight. Framed 5.5" x 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "CUNARD LINE, R.M.S. MAURETANIA BERTHING IN NEW YORK", SIGNED AND TITLED. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 11 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDINGPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDING CATTLE, SIGNED F. RUSZCZYC. SIGHT 13 3/4 X 9 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese school, 20th century, WatercolorDepicting shrimp, signed as pictured. Dimensions:13" x 18", the frame 19 1/2" x 26 3/4". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT FIGURE, BEARING SIGNATURE N. GONCHAROVA. SHEET 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED 22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT FIGURE, BEARING SIGNATURE N. GONCHAROVA. SHEET 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED 22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacob Arnold (20th Century), watercolor on board,Jacob Arnold (20th Century), watercolor on board, Geometric Abstract, signed and dated '53 lower right, 8 3/4" x 22" sight, 15 3/4" x 29 1/4" overall The consignor of this lot is donating 5% of the haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty B. Parsons (1900-1982, American), "MountainBetty B. Parsons (1900-1982, American), "Mountain Landscape with Homes," 20th c., watercolor on paper, presented in a wood frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 19 34/ in., Framed H.- 20 1/2 in., W.- 27 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERB BOOTH (American/Texas 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "Specklebelly Geese," 20TH CENTURYHERB BOOTH (American/Texas 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "Specklebelly Geese," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Herb Booth;" 21 1/2" x 29 1/2", framed 30 3/4" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2022Toshiyuki Hasekawa - Untitled (Ships at Sea)Lot 259 Toshiyuki Hasekawa Japanese (1891-1940) Untitled (Ships at Sea) (20th century) watercolor on paper signed 'T. Hasekawa' lower left sight: 14 5/8 x 10 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 21 3/4 x 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Watercolor Scroll Painting On Silk19th or early 20th century. Watercolor scroll which is nicely rendered and signed with chop and characters at lower end. L78" W19 3/4" Sold from the collection of a San Francisco /Upcountry, South CarSee Sold Price
Sold2023RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A PAINTING, "In Flight," 20TH CENTURY,RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A PAINTING, "In Flight," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Wells / ©;" 22" x 28 1/2", framed 33 3/4" x 40 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor Owagaroro Katsina, Attributed to Raymond Poseyesva (Hopi)Watercolor Owagaroro Katsina, Attributed to Raymond Poseyesva (Hopi) Early 20th century. Watercolor on paper. 14" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lui-Sang Wong (Chinese, 20th Century)DESCRIPTION: 2 Lui-Sang Wong (Chinese, 20th century). Watercolor on woven paper. Includes: 1) Landscape with river. Calligraphy and chop mark upper right. Unframed. 11-3/8" x 22-1/2". 2) Landscape witSee Sold Price
Sold2015L. Leveque. Anticipating the Meal, watercolor(20th century). Watercolor on paper, signed "L. Leveque" lr, 21 1/2 x 15 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shawn Queenan (20th C.)Shawn Queenan (20th Century) Watercolor and Ink on Canvas "Parisian Street Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 13-3/4" x 10-3/4". Frame measures 15" x 12". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonard H. Reedy, Western scene, watercolor.Reedy, Leonard H. (United States, 1899-1956). First half 20th century. Watercolor on paper. Western scene of Native American on horseback. Signed l.r.: "Leonard H. Reedy." 7"h x 10 3/4"w. Matted and fSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas. The Woodlanders. 1887. EXTRA ILLUSTRATED WITH 16 ORIGINAL WATERCOLORS.US$1,000
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesCraig Smith, American 20th Century, Seaside Sketch, La Jolla, CA, watercolor on paperUS$75