Sold2020Ethnographic Silver, Bronze, Shell GroupGroup of ethnographic articles, including 3 bangles, a spiral metal armlet, a circular neck band, 3 bronze ball and velvet bracelets, a necklace of shell discs and two silver metal pins/nail heads.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Vintage Ethnographic Clothing ItemsGroup of vintage ethnographic clothing articles, including Indian cotton gown, African kinte cloth jacket and a European linen robe. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ethnographic Artifacts, Group of 10Lot 61 Ethnographic Artifacts, Group of 10 Comprising a Nuna bronze anklet, Native American beaded bag, obsidian and stone objects, carved wood cup, among other articles mug: 5 x 4 x 3 1/2 inches ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022A "Cabinet of Curiosities" Assortment of World andA "Cabinet of Curiosities" Assortment of World and Ethnographic Artifacts 20th Century and Earlier Comprising twenty-six articles. Length of largest 13 3/4 inches. C Property from a Connecticut EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Ethnographic Jewelry Necklaces.A group of three ethnographic jewelry necklaces. 20th century. ++ Southern Arabian necklace with central cylindrical silver pendant turquoise and silver beads. 17 1/2" long. ++ Silver and coral beads.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Ethnographic Objects. 20th c.A group of three ethnographic objects. 20th century. ++ Sepik style wood figure. Papua New Guinea. 15 1/2" x 5" x 3 1/2". ++ Woven and embellished vest. West Africa. 26 1/2" x 14" x 4". ++ Vessel. 8"See Sold Price
Sold20193 Ethnographic Masks & Figures. 20th c.A group of three ethnographic masks and figures. 20th century. ++ Ibibio style mask. Nigeria. 6 3/4" x 11 1/2" x 5 3/4". ++ Ceramic head. 6 1/2" x 4" x 4 1/2". ++ Igbo Mmwo mask. Nigeria. 15" x 9" x 9See Sold Price
Sold20163 Ethnographic objects.A group of 3 Ethnographic objects.Tallest: 7 3/4"h x 6 1/2"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indication of stylistic origin anSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Ethnographic objects from Mexico / GuatemalaA group of 3 ethnographic objects from Mexico / Guatemala. Largest (second from right): 5"h x 9 1/2"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attributioSee Sold Price
Sold20173 ethnographic dolls/toys.A group of 3 ethnographic dolls/toys. Eskimo doll. Greenland. 20th century.++Marionette. 20th century.++Puppet on chair. Congo, Mangbetu. 20th century.Provenance: Collection of John WoodhallCondition:See Sold Price
Sold20193 Ethnographic Folk Art Textiles3 Ethnographic Folk Art Textiles, including a vintage wool Moroccan kilim cape, and 2 beaded textiles, India. Ranging in size from 14.5'' x 12'' (37 x 30 cm) to 55'' x 59'' (140 x 150 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20163 Ethnographic objectsA group 3 ethnographic objects.Tallest: 11"h. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indication of stylistic origin and not a exact daSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Ethnographic objects from Mexico /Guatemala.A group of 3 Ethnographic ceramic objects from Mexico /Guatemala.Tallest: 6 3/8"h x 5"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indicaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Ethnographic Carved Wooden Artifacts3 Ethnographic Carved Wooden Artifacts. Including a Nepalese temple roof strut, 17th/18th C.; a Tiwi Island ritual object in the form of a fish, natural pigments, and an Australian Aboriginal weavingSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Ethnographic Style Objects. 20th c.A group of three Ethnographic style objects. 20th century. ++ Northwest Coast style wooden anthropomorphic figure. 11" x 3" x 2". ++ Wooden tourist knife opener. 7/8" x 7 7/8" x 1/4". ++ Club with stoSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Ethnographic Baskets. 20th c.A group of three ethnographic baskets. 20th century. ++ Lidded reed basket. Northwest USA. 3 1/2" x 7". ++ Lidded reed basket. Northwest USA. 4" x 6". ++ Basket (missing lid). West Africa. 3" x 6"._x0See Sold Price
Sold20163 Ethnographic objects.A group of 3 ethnographic objects, Costa Rica. 1000-1500CE.Largest: 11 1/2"h x 9"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indicationSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Ethnographic Objects. 20th c.A group of three ethnographic objects. 20th century. ++ Anthropomorphic wood form. 31" x 12" x 1 1/4". ++ Yoruba House of the Head shrine with cowrie shells. Nigeria. 16 1/2" x 9" x 31 3/4" Cir. ++ CaSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Ethnographic masks.A group of three ethnographic masks. ++ Skin covered dance crest. Nigeria , Ejagham style. ++ West African style face mask. ++ Polychrome folk art mask. Bali/Java . Provenance: Estate of Claude”NyabSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Ethnographic objects from Mexico & the AmericasA group of 3 ethnographic objects from Mexico and the Americas.Tallest: 9 1/2"h x 5 1/4"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indiSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Ethnographic Objects. 20th c.A group of three ethnographic objects. 20th century. ++ Dark wicker basket with open rim. 5" x 14" x 12 1/4". ++ Sepik River style figurative food hook. New Guinea. 36" x 21 1/2" x 6". ++ Sepik RiverSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Ethnographic Asian/C. Asian Textiles in Custom Frames3 Ethnographic Asian/C. Asian Textiles in Custom Frames. Sizes: 11'' x 19'', 28 x 48 cm (textile); 21'' x 28'', 53 x 71 cm (frame) and 19'' x 27'', 48 x 69 cm (textile); 32'' x 40'', 81 x 102 cm (framSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Ethnographic Figural Objects. 20th c.A group of three ethnographic figural objects. 20th century. ++ Ekiti mask. Nigeria. (Verified by Barry Hecht, an expert on Nigerian and Northern Cameroon art.) 13" x 9" x 12". ++ Figural cup. 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20173 ethnographic objects. 20th century.A group of 3 ethnographic objects. ++ Birch box. Athabascan, Alaska. 20th century.++ Birch box embroidered basket. USA, Northeast. 20th century. ++ Oval lidded wooden container. Aleutian Islands. USA,See Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsArticles of Confederation and Perpetual Union Between the Colonies...US$50,000
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1980 "New York Times" John Lennon Death Beatles articles 24 x 36 x 3US$5
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Carved Jade Articles 白玉天祿及青玉鏤US$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsCollection Of Vintage Barbershop Razor Blade ArticlesUS$60(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Carved Celadon and Russet Jade Articles, Ming-Qing Dynasty 明-清 青US$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Carved White Jade Articles 白玉把件三枚US$750
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(9) COLLECTION OF SILVER-TONED METAL TABLE ARTICLES & ACCESSORIESUS$125(2 bids)