Sold2015Pair FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CREAM PAINTED BERGERESDistressed cream paint with gilt carved dolphins. Pegged construction. 37"h. x 31"w. x 24"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ANTIQUE LOUIS XVI STYLE CREAM PAINTED BERGERESFinely carved frames. Distressed cream paint. 34 3/4"h. x 24 1/2"w. x 25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE FRENCH CREAM PAINTED MIRRORCream paint. Carved wood. 62 3/4''h. x 22 1/2''w.See Sold Price
Sold2015KARGES FRENCH STYLE CREAM PAINTED DESKBrass mounts. 29 3/4"h. x 46 1/4"w. x 24 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Matched French BergeresPair of cream painted, caned bergeres, one larger than the other. [Larger: 56" HG x 26" W x 21" D]. Damaged cane.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Provincial Cream Painted FauteuilsPair French Provincial Cream Painted Fauteuils, upholstered in blue & white cotton print Dimensions: 37 3/4" H x 23" W x 22" D (SCOP262/2)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2017French Style Cream & Gold Painted Console TableVintage French Style Cream & Gold Painted Console Table or Desk with Carved Bamboo-look legs. Featuring square hardware and 3 drawers. Measures 34 x 60 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE BERGERES & OTTOMAN(lot of 3) French Louis XV style painted armchairs and ottoman, 20th c., all upholstered in a velvet damask, with nailhead trim and carved floral accents, rising on cabriole legs, ending in whorl feetSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Porcelain Ice Cream ServiceA French Porcelain Ice Cream Service each hand-painted with views of polar bears, ice fishers and other Arctic scenes, comprising 2 dishes, 12 small plates and 3 larger plates, the larger plates initiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Louis XVI bergeres in painted finishPair of French Louis XVI bergeres in painted finish. 35 3/4"h x 27 1/4"w x 19"d, seat height 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE CANE DUCHESSE BRISEE(3 piece) French Louis XVI style duchesse brisse, late 19th c., painted frame, inset cane, including: (2) bergeres/ armchairs, with floral carved crest, acanthus scroll handholds, ribbon molded skirt,See Sold Price
2016ANTIQUE FRENCH PAINTED & GILT MARBLETOP DINING TABLECream painted carved pedestal with gilt. 30 1/2"h. x 65"w. x 43 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED & PAINTED BERGERESFinely carved frames. Distressed cream paint over gilt. 38"h. x 26 3/4"w. x 30"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Style Dining Table & 12 Bodart Side ChairsWith 2 leaves. Table approx. 30" H x 68" L x 44" W closed. Leaves approx. 44" x 14" each. Chairs cream painted, 3 sets with different upholstery, 4 approx. 38 1/2" H, 2 approx. 36 1/2" H, and 6 approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH STYLE DECORATED CARVED COMMODEFaux painted marble top with a turquoise and cream painted frame. The drawers and sides have carved wreaths, swags and lyres. 39 1/2"h. x 46 3/4"w. x 22 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE OVERSIZED MIRRORCream painted. Gilt. Beveled edge. Composition. 72 1/8" h x 53 7/8" w x 3 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Faience Rouen hand painted blue and cream ewerFrench Faience Rouen hand painted blue and cream ewer. 17"h x 10"w x 6"d. Weight: 3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021A French Artisan Tray with Polychrome Decorated FruitA French Artisan Tray with Polychrome Decorated Fruit 20th century, the small serving tray in wood, harlequin patterned cream and lemon painted finish with shaped handles (13 3/4 x 7 7/8 in.); paintedSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PCS, GREEN & PINK OLD PARIS FLARED FLORAL VASESFrench, 19th century. Group of three porcelain vase comprising pair of floral form and painted gilt vases with cream and gilt grounds (h. 16.25" ) and green, cream and gilt flared vase with landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Country French Dining Table W 3 LeavesExpandable Dining Table country French , Cabriole legs , scalloped apron, ogre edges feathered knees and scrolled feet. Striated Cream Coloring, measures 28 by 65 by 444 each leaf measures 16w by 44 LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Provincial Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Chaise Longue Height 31 3/4 x length 64 x width 27A French Provincial Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Chaise Longue Late 20th Century with cream brocade upholstery. Height 31 3/4 x length 64 x width 27 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair FRENCH CARVED & PAINTED MIRRORTOP CONSOLESCream paint and gilt. Marble top. Distressed silvering. 31"h. x 64 3/4"w. x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015JANSEN STYLE FRENCH PAINTED & GILT HEADBOARDDistressed cream paint with gilt. 50"h. x 64 3/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Cream-Painted ArmchairsPair of Louis XVI-style carved, cream-painted armchairs, in the manner of Jansen, 20th century. Provenance: Malmaison - Prigent Enterprises. [38 1/2x 26 x 22 inches]. Scuffed leather; stained.See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALBERT GLEIZES - Dame au piano - Gouache and pencil drawing on paperUS$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersKARL BODMER - The Buffalo Hunt - Gouache, watercolor, and ink on paperUS$24,000
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(4 + 1) French style cream painted and gilt caned barstools/chairUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 23The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.3 Limoges France Painted Porc Perfume Bottle HolderUS$30(4 bids)