Sold2022Mystery Artist Visions Paradise Hand Colored PrintColorful mid century modern hand colored print. Features figural dancing forms against a blue ground. Measures 32 1/4 in. x 25 3/8 in. Work window opening 24 3/8 in x 18 1/8 in. Signed in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Modern Signed Prints(3) Modern signed prints, couple with flowers, lithograph, signed "(Sunol) Alvar", 246/260; "The Florist & Helper", monotype, signed "Charlotte Kaufmann"; untitled figure, monotype, signed "CharlotteSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) MODERN LTD. ED. COLOR PRINTS, SIGNEDIncluding color etching titled "Autumn Trees," signed Klebanoff, numbered 1/50, with Rudolf Lesch Fine Arts label verso; color etching signed Dora Garraffo, titled, and numbered 1/50, with COA verso;See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Modern Abstract Signed Prints(3) Modern abstract signed prints, "View", silkscreen, signed "Arnold Hoffmann", 259/260; "Orange Light", etching on embossed paper, signed "Carlos Davila", 151/250; "Wind Walk", lithograph, signed "QSee Sold Price
Sold20243 MODERN ABSTRACT ETCHING WORKS W AQUATINT SIGNEDA lot of 3 abstract modern etchings / aquatint prints. Signed. Measures: Largest 20" x 24 1/2" modern abstract prints indian modern school signed edition manner picasso surreal surrealistSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Modern Prints(3) Modern Prints, "Pennsylvania", silkscreen on paper, signed "Samuel Maitin 1972"; abstract lithograph, signed "E. Yuni (Jessie) Shefrin; "Four Stars", silkscreen, signed "K. Jones"; largest framedSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Signed Thomas Pradzynski Prints, Windows of Paris, w/ Catalogue RaisonneThree (3) Thomas Pradzynski (Poland/France, 1951-2007) serigraphs depicting Parisian street scenes, from Fentres de Paris deluxe edition, 1997, ed. 133/150. 1st-2nd items: Serigraphs on black paper tiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 3 Signed Modern Abstract Lithograph PrintsA set of three pencil signed modern abstract lithographs on hand made paper.See Sold Price
Sold2021SHEPARD FAIREY - 3 - FACE COLLAGE - SIGNED SETArtist: Shepard Fairey Title: OBEY 3-FACE COLLAGE Size: 18 X 24 inches Signed Offset Lithograph Set. Offset lithograph set of 3 prints on cream Speckle Tone paper. Each print signed by Shepard Fairey.See Sold Price
Sold20233 MODERN ABSTRACT ETCHINGS W AQUATINT SIGNEDA lot of 3 abstract modernist Indian School etchings / aquatint prints. Signed. Measures: Largest 20 3/4" x 25 1/4" modern abstract prints indian modern school signed edition manner picasso surreal suSee Sold Price
Sold20243 MODERN ABSTRACT ETCHING WORKS W AQUATINT SIGNEDA lot of 3 abstract modernist Indian School etchings / aquatint prints. Signed. Measures: Largest 25 3/4" x 20" modern abstract prints indian modern school signed edition manner picasso surreal surreaSee Sold Price
2022(3) original works of Modern art watercolors Collage American European signed(3) original works of art watercolors Collage American European signed: modernist painting of woman, SUR, "EY", Gouache, watercolor, 7 2/8 x 6 1/8" board; "Collage with Black, red and Blue", Thomas R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist, - Crossed Sequences 4 and 5Lot 128 Unknown Artist, (XX/XXI) Crossed Sequences 4 and 5 c-print collage signed lower right, each edition 3 of 10 image (each): 7 5/8 x 6 1/8 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Assorted Modern PrintsLot of 3 Assorted Modern Prints. Consisting of an Ivan Mosca Serigraph and 2 works signed illegibly. Largest size: 31" x 23.5" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 3 Mid-Century Modern Prints including ZoellnerA group of three Mid-century modern lithographs and photograph: one photograph of New York City's Verrazano- Narrows Bridge at dusk, Richard Charles Zoellner (American, 1908-2003) signed lithograph, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 3 ABSTRACT MODERN SERIGRAPHS ON FOIL SIGNEDLot of 3 modern abstract prints on foil. 2 of the works are signed, illegibly. Measure: H 24" x L 30" 2 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) JAPANESE WOOD BLOCK PRINT COLLAGES(2) 3-SECTION ANTIQUE JAPANESE WOOD BLOCK PRINTS FRAMED & MATTED AS COLLAGE , SIGNED - 15" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ljubomir Kokotovic Bicycles Limited Edition PrintLjubomir Kokotovic Bicycles Limited Edition Print. Soviet modern art print, signed French/Russian. Signed by artist and dated 1971. Also marked as 3/30. Framed in a wooden frame mounted on grey tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern LithographModern Lithograph. Print signed Lim, pencil In lower right. Edition 66/70. sight: 16" x 21 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Judith Shea (American, b. 1948) Old Over New, 2009Judith Shea (American, b. 1948) Old Over New, 2009 c-print with collage signed, titled, dated, and numbered 3/10 14 x 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985)Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985) Stained Glass Window, Signed in the print. Overall measures 12-3/4" x 9-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 200.00 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Modern PrintsComprising, one depictures figures in park, signed "Maguette," a collage style print signed in plate "F. Jaffe 1967," and a black and white etching of a man, signed in pencil l.r., numbered 15/100. SiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRomare Bearden (American, 1911–1988) Carolina Interior (from Ritual Bayou), 1971US$1,500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Interesting Original Work Tonal Collage Painting, Signed L.R. Illegibly, 1960's. Modernist Abstract.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.FITZPATRICK. Abstract Oil and Collage Painting under glass. Signed.US$150