Sold20202 French 3 panel brass fire screen 32.5x42.5Trianon Suite: 2 French 3 panel brass fire screen 32.5x42.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Metal Carved 3 Panel Fire ScreenMetal Carved 3 Panel Fire Screen. Scroll design along the cresting rail and along the base, seen some use. Closed measures: 23x36 Open measures:46x36See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Vertes 3-Panel French ScreenWatercolor panels. Signed. Marcel Vertes, Hungarian born and moved to France where he was well-reknowned as a costume designer and illustrator (1895-1961). Approx. 68" x 20" each panel. From the estatSee Sold Price
Sold20221920'S HAND PAINTED 3 PANEL FIRESCREENTHREE PANEL HAND PAINTED SCREEN. UNSIGNED. CRAZING AND PAINT LOSS. 44" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Folding 3-panel firescreen, silver gilt hanging wall mirror,Folding 3-panel firescreen, scrolled red painted metal decoration over metal mesh screen, along with silver gilt hanging wall mirror, screen 35"h x 56"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID CENTURY MODERN FIREPLACE SCREEN3 PANEL FIRE SCREEN. 55" x 38" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold20211900'S 3 PANEL FRENCH DRESSING SCREENPAINTED PANELED FRONT AND BACK WITH BEVELED GLASS TOPS -- GILT WOOD FLORAL DECORATED -- GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SCRATCHES IN PANELS -- OUTER PANEL IS 19" x 55" -- CENTER PANEL IS 23 1/2" x 60 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20221920'S 3 PANEL FRENCH DRESSING SCREENMAHOGANY THREE PANEL DRESSING SCREEN WITH BEVELED GLASS. FABRIC LINED FRONT AND BACK. REPAIRS TO GESSO CARVINGS ON UPPER SECTION. MISSING ONE FINIAL. SMALL CHIP TO GLASS PANEL. 57" W x 81" H. THIS ITESee Sold Price
Sold20213 PANEL FRENCH DRESSING SCREENGILT WOOD WITH FABRIC PANELS. BEVELED GLASS TOP. FLORAL CARVED GILT TOP. TOP CARVING HAS BEEN REPAIRED. 58" x 65"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV style 3-panel bronze firescreen with love birdsLouis XV style 3-panel bronze firescreen with love birds. Mid 20th century.30"h x 41 1/4"w overall.See Sold Price
Sold202019c (3) Panel Louis XV French Screen Room Divider19th Century (3) Panel Louis XV French screen / room divider. Original glass panels are framed and detailed with gilt gesso carvings of floral bouquets and arrows. Very good condition. (no apparent loSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PANEL GOTHIC STYLE FIRE SCREENTAPESTRY STYLE PANELS. SOME WEAR TO SURFACE. 48" W x 36" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY INDIAN 3 PANEL BRASS INLAID FIRE SCREEN WITH DECORATIVE DESIGN, FROM LOCAL HUDSON VALLEYEARLY INDIAN 3 PANEL BRASS INLAID FIRE SCREEN WITH DECORATIVE DESIGN, FROM LOCAL HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE, MEASURES 36" HIGH X APPROX 39" WIDE, GOOD ESTATE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FRENCH BRONZE DORE FIRESCREEN & CHENETS(lot of 3) French Louis XV style bronze dore firescreen and chenets, 19th c., screen: approx 30"h, 28"w, 6"d, chenets: approx 14"h, 14"w, 6.5"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold20243 Panel Arts and Crafts Fire Screen 54" high, 60" wide3 Panel Arts and Crafts Fire Screen 54" high, 60" wideSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Panel Paint Decorated Fire Place Screen3 Panel Paint Decorated Fire Place Screen . 40" W 30 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
Sold20203 Panel Decorative Silohuette Metal FirescreenFairies, mushrooms, insects, leaves. Patinated finish. Dimensions: 24.75"H x 45W (JARS1220)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold202319C Leather 3 Panel Screen w French Garden Scene19th Century three panel screen with painted French garden scene of musician serenading couples in garden on leather. Excellent condition. Measures 62" x 72". Each panel is 20" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016French 3 panel screen, gilded, glass inserts andFrench 3 panel screen, gilded, glass inserts and fabric, 65"h (center panel) x 19"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large iron arts & crafts fire screen, folding 3 panel,Large iron arts & crafts fire screen, folding 3 panel, screen is 36" by 42" (center only), sides are 13" wide each.See Sold Price
Sold2015(3 PC) FRENCH FIREPLACE SET - Louis-Philippe Firescreen(3 PC) FRENCH FIREPLACE SET - Louis-Philippe Firescreen in gilt bronze, joined with similar style 20th c. replica Chenets, 31 1/2" x 26" x 6" screen; 12 1/2" x 10 1/2" x 9 1/2" chenets. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GallerySCENIC AMERICAN-VIEW PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE WALLPAPER EIGHT-PANEL SCREENUS$1,200
7 days LeftJasper52Gilt Mirrored Back Three-Panel Louis XVI Style Folding Screen Gilt Gold FinishUS$2,200
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE PAINTED IMPRESSIONIST STYLE 2-PANEL FLOOR SCREENS, 98"HUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Miami Modern 3 Panel Folding screen Room Divider. Mirrored with Pencil Reed Rattan Design. DecoratedUS$350(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Minimalist Modern 3 Part Glass Fire screen. Fireplace Brass and glass.US$75
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3 Panel Carved Wood East Indian Folding Screen. Room Divider. Leaf and Vine Design.US$100
1 day LeftSTAIRAttributed to George A. Schastey & Co. Carved Rosewood and Hand-Painted Three Panel ScreenUS$800
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Contemporary Metal. Gold Blossoming Branches Fire screen and Iron Candle Chandelier.US$50