Sold20203 Pc. Adirondack Handled Carving Set, Jordon Marsh Co.3 Pc. Adirondack Handled Carving Set, Jordon Marsh Company, Sheffield England. In presentation box. Size: 10.5-13 inches length, 1.75 x 13.75 x 4.75 inches caseSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pc. Sterling Handled Carving Set3 Pc. Sterling handled carving set. Includes carving knife, honing steel, and carving fork. Monogrammed. Carving knife 12-3/4" long; honing steel 12-1/2" long; carving fork 10-1/4" long. IMPORTANT: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling and Horn Handled Carving SetsSterling and horn handled carving sets to include 3-pc horn handled carving set with knife steel, sterling band and guard and 2-pc sterling and horn handled carving set with sterling band and guard, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021(3Pc) Sterling Handle Carving SetDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) A three piece sterling silver handled carving set. Includes: (2) Knives with stainless steel blades. Hallmarked: "Sterling Handle" (L: 13" x W: 2") (1) Fork with stainless steel endSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.A. Henckels 3pc Carving SetVery nice condition. Includes case. Knife blade measures approx. 8.75".See Sold Price
Sold2020Towle Old Colonial 3pc Carving Set + Poultry ShearTowle Old Colonial sterling handled three-piece carving set plus sterling handle poultry shears. Buyer must view photographs or scans to assist in determining condition and ask further questions if soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asprey Stag Handled 3-Piece Carving SetAsprey stag handled 3-piece carving set, including blade, 15"L, meak fork and sharpening steel, in fitted silk and velvet lined Asprey 166 Bond Street London caseSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Pc Wallace & Sons Violet Carving SetDESCRIPTION: Two piece R. Wallace & Sons Manufacturing Co. sterling handled carving set in the Violet pattern. Each handle marked "Sterling". Maker's mark on knife blade. MEASUREMENTS: Knife 12-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Large size 3-pc roast carving set Rose patternprobably Stieff, sterling handled carving fork (11 1/2 in. L.), knife (15 in. L.) and sharpener (15 in. L.), hand chasedSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Remington Sportsman Series Wood Handled Knives in TinSet of three beautiful wood handled knives and in a decorative tin case which measures 7"L x 1"W x 10"H. Includes folding hunter lock back, stockman, and trapper. Longest blade of the set is 3.75"L. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Handled Cutlery Carving UtensilsDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) A grouping set of five english silver cutlery forks and knives carving set. Includes: three (3) large carving meat knives with stainless steel blade and silver plated ornate handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO GUILLOCHE ENAMEL TRAVELING TOILETS, EARLY 20TH C6-pc gold set in black case: 2 oblong clothes brushes, w/ coarse bristles & 1 w/ soft stamped "Pure Hair", 1.5" x 1.5" x 6.5", 1 comb, 0.25" x 1.5" x 7.5", 2 handled hair brushes, 3.25" x 1.75" x 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Denmark "W & S Sorensen" 3 Pc Carving SetDESCRIPTION: A Danish Sterling Silver 3 Piece Carving Set Patricia. This is a vintage Raadvad set marked "Sterling Denmark W & S Sorensen". With original box. This set includes: (1) One danish W & S SSee Sold Price
Sold2018European Silver 3 pc. Carving Set,roast size, with fork, knife and sharpener, fancy monogram, longest is 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20163 PC CARVING SET, BY CARVEL HALL USA, LONGEST APPROX3 PC CARVING SET, BY CARVEL HALL USA, LONGEST APPROX 14.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Westall Richardson Everlite 3 Pc Carving Set in BoxWestall Richardson Everlite 3 Pc Carving Set in Box. size: box 2.25h 15.25w 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2018An American Sterling 3-Pc Carving SetAn American Sterling 3-Pc Carving Set, in a rose repousse pattern, consisting of carving knife,fork and steel sharpener, knife is 13" l, all marked sterling handle, total weight 3.0+. CONDITION: SlighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl Fork and Knife 32 Piece Set Plus 3pc Carving SetThis is an antique lot of sterling silver flatware with ornate collars and Mother of Pearl handles. The set includes the following: ~Meat carving spear/sharpener, 12 1/8" ~Meat carving fork, 10 5/8" ~See Sold Price
Sold2024Silverplate, Celluloid Fish Serving Knife & ForkAntique English Cased Silverplate and Celluloid Fish Serving Knife and Fork ; together with cased 3 pc. carving set. (5 pcs.) Provenance: Michael W. Murphy, El Dorado, AR.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) BOXED SOLINGEN SETS STAG HANDLE CARVING SET +(2) Solingen Stainless Steel Stag Handle Sets - Includes: - KLA-TRA-SO 3pc Carving Set with Knife, Fork and sharpener- 6pc Steak Knife and Fork set All have engraved blades and Genuine Stag Horn handlSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Sterling Silver Handle Carving Serving Flatware.5 Sterling Silver Handle Carving Serving Flatware. Angel Food Server, Pie Server and 3pc Carving Set Size 9" -10.75"See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsShiebler American Beauty Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 3-pc 13in KnifeUS$10
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Windham 3 Pc Sterling Handle Roast Carving Set With Button FlowerUS$300
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryShur Egde Royal Gobbler Carving set 2 piece vintage stag handled carving set. Set includes carvingUS$40
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHans Hansen Bell Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 42 Pcs Mid-Century ModernUS$10
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers140 Pc International Sterlin140 Pc International Sterling Silver Royal Danish Dinner Size FlatwareUS$3,500
501 Lots AwayBidhausRosenthal Bulgari Eccentrica Sterling Silver Flatware Set 54 pc Mid-Century ModernUS$10