Sold20173 Pre-Columbian style objects.A group of 3 objects. ++ A Pre-Columbian style stone lion head Aztec style. ++ A stone Pre-Clumbian style object. ++ A coiled stone serpent, Mexico, Aztec styyle. Largest: 6 3/8"h x 8"w x 5 1/2"d. SmaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Pre-Columbian pottery objects.A group of three Pre-Columbian pottery objects. ++ Bowl with root marks. Mexico. ++ Stirrup spout vessel. Peru. ++ Head fragment. Vera Cruz, Eastern Mexico. Largest: 7 1/2'h. Provenance: The Alvin M.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Pre-Columbian Style Objects. 20th c.A group of three Pre-Columbian style objects. 20th century. ++ Figure. 5 3/4" x 4". ++ Figure. 5 1/4" x 3 1/4" x 2 1/2". ++ Costa Rican style tripod vessel. Central America. 7" x 6 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 3 Pre-Columbian pottery objects.A group of three Pre-Columbian pottery objects. ++ Bowl with root marks. Mexico. ++ Stirrup spout vessel. Peru. ++ Head fragment. Vera Cruz, Eastern Mexico. Largest: 7 1/2'h.Provenance: The Alvin M. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) Pre-Columbian Olmec culture objects(lot of 3) Pre-Columbian Olmec culture objects, Mexico, 800-200BC, consisting of a slightly incised grey/black bowl, a medium size flat bottom bowl with black and red cinnabar decor, together with a hSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) Pre-Columbian(lot of 3) Pre-Columbian, Vicus, Peru, object group consisting of a flute with good tones, a fish shaped grater for food preperations, together with a newt or crocodile form single-handled vessel, larSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 4 Pre-Columbian objects.A group of four Pre-Columbian objects. ++ (3) Polychrome pottery vessels. ++ Carved shell. Mexico / Guatemala, Maya. Largest: 9 1/2"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold20179 Pre-Columbian objects.A group of 9 Pre-Columbian objects. ++ A group of 3 Pre-Columbian bowls, Various ages. ++ A group of 6 Pre-Columbian style objects, Various ages. Largest: 7 5/8"h x 4"w x 4"d. Smallest: 4"h x 2 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Pre-Columbian Style ObjectsGroup of 4 pre-Columbian style objects including 3 figures and one zoomorphic bowl; loss to arms on 2 of the figures as well as some other damage; bowl H 6 1/2" x W 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20177 Pre-Columbian style objects.A group of 7 Pre-Columbian style objects. Largest: 3 1/2"h x 6 1/4"w x 4 7/8"d. Smallest: 1 3/4"h x 1 3/4"w.Provenance: Collection of William Leazer and William Swann. Dallas, TX.Condition: The absencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 7 Pre-Columbian style objects.A group of 7 Pre-Columbian style objects. Largest: 3 1/8"h x 5 7/8"w x 4"d. Smallest: 3/4"h x 1 1/2"w x 3/4"d.Provenance: Collection of William Leazer and William Swann. Dallas, TX.Condition: The abseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Pre-Columbian objects.A pair of Pre-Columbian objects. ++ Pottery double chambered stirrup vessel. Columbia. 9"h. ++ Stone llama vessel. Canopa Peru, Inca, CE1200-1500. 3"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, BetheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Statues & Pottery Objects3 Pre-Columbian Statues & 3 Pottery ObjectsGrinding stone 6" L, Bowl 5.25" HProperty from the estate of Ethan F. Parker, Lakeville, CTSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Pre-Columbian ObjectsMexico,Ca. 1st millennium A.D Including a stone Mezcala, 3 standing figures, an ocarina, a cup, a bust of a male and a decorative stamp. Height of tallest: 7 5/8".Height of tallest: 19.5 cm Old MassacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian Objects (twenty-one)Six ceramics, four with paint remnants, 3 ½" tall to 1 ½" tall to 4 ½" wide; Three pieces of green stone; One piece of Roman glass 2 ¼" tall probably reconstructed; Small box of odds and ends artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AFTER PRE-COLUMBIAN OBJECTSIncluding a carved jadeite figure and a molded ceramic mask with markings to interior. Dimensions: (Mask) H 2" x W 3.5" x D 3" Condition: Some surface marks to mask. Edge chip to the carving.See Sold Price
Sold20175 Pre-Columbian style objects.A group of 5 Pre-Columbian style objects, Peru. ++ A group of 3 Central Peruvian clay objects, Chancay. ++ A Canteen shaped vessel with flared spout, Chimu/Inca style. ++ A group of 2 Pre-Columbian stSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Pre-Columbian style objects.A group of 12 Pre-Columbian style objects. ++ A group of 8 objects to include 5 seals. ++ A group of 4 objects to include an eccentric flint and an Inca style llama canopa. Largest: 4 3/8"h x 5"w. SmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 9 terracotta Pre-Columbian style objects.A group of 9 terracotta objects. ++ A group of 3 stirrup vessels, Peru, Moche, Chimu. ++ A group of 9 Pre-Columbian style objects. Largest: 8 1/2"h x 4 1/4"w x 6"d. Smallest: 1 1/8"h x 1"w.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20179 Pre-Columbian style objects.A group of 9 Pre-Columbian style objects. ++ A group of 5 objects. ++ A group of 4 bowls to include one Maya bowl. Largest: 4 3/8"h x 5 3/4"w. Smallest: 2 1/2"h x 3 1/4"diam.Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Nasca pottery objects.A group of Pre-Columbian pottery objects. Southern Peru, Nasca, CE300-700. ++ Stirrup vessel. ++ Bowl with flared lip. ++ Bowl with portrait. Largest: 7 1/2"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 6 Pre-Columbian pottery objects.A group of six Pre-Columbian polychrome pottery objects. ++ (2) Vessel. Peru. ++ (3) Vessel. Costa Rica, ++ Seated figure. Western Mexico, Chinesco. largest: 8 1/2"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen CoSee Sold Price
Sold201719 Pre-Columbian style objects.A group of 19 Pre-Columbian style stone and metal objects. ++ A group of 5 stone and metal objects. ++ A group of 14 objects including small masks. Largest: 2 1/2"h x 6 3/8"w x 1 5/8"d. Smallest: 3 3/See Sold Price
Sold20177 Pre-Columbian style objects.A group of 7 Pre-Columbian style style objects. ++ A group of 3 stone objects. ++ A group of 4 figures, Mexico. Largest: 9"h x 7"w x 2"d. Smallest: 1 3/8"h x 2"w x 1/2"d.Provenance: Collection of WillSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 1/4" Translucent Pre-Columbian Mayan Scorpion Eccentric. Extremely well made out of a high gradeUS$16(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 7/8" Finely Made Pre-Columbian Mayan Scorpion EccentricUS$35(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 3/8" Highly Transluscent Pre-Columbian Mayan Eccentric Nose Ring (Broke and Glued)US$12(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 3/4" Museum Grade Highly Transluscent Pre-Columbian Mayan Eccentric Nose RingUS$40(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Poison Pot 2 3/4" Miniature Clay Pottery. circa 2000 BPUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Etched God Figure Pottery Vessel 300 BC Positive Oxygen PlumbateUS$60(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Tripod Pottery Vessel with 3 FacesUS$18(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Tripod Pottery Vessel w/ Faced Legs circa 2000 BPUS$25(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsIncised Pre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Bowl with Water Lip or Pour SpoutUS$14(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsThick Pre-Columbian Mayan Frog Faced Pottery Vessel - Pre-Classic 300BC to 100ADUS$14(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsThick Pre-Columbian Mayan Face Effigy circa 2000 BPUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Effigy Figure Breast Shaped Handled Jar Circa 1000 ADUS$14(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsFaintly Patterned Pre-Columbian Mayan Tripod Pottery Vessel Circa 2000 BPUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Clay Pottery Effigy Figure Head 3 5/8". Pre-ClassicUS$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEarly Precolumbian Teotihuacan Mayan Pottery Vessel w/ Jaguar HeadUS$150(8 bids)