Sold2022Wally Schirra Signed Mercury-Atlas 8 Results BookletOfficial softcover NASA booklet entitled ‘Results of the Third United States Manned Orbital Space Flight,’ 8 x 10.25, 120 pages, dated October 3, 1962, signed on the title page in black feSee Sold Price
Sold20233 RR LANTERNS INCL. CHICAGO, WESTERN INDIANA/ HOUS RRLOT (3) RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. CHICAGO, WESTERN INDIANA/ HOUS RR/ UNMARKED, 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold20233 RR LANTERN COLORED CAST GLOBES INCL. MONON ROUTELOT (3) RAILROAD LANTERN COLORED CAST GLOBES INCL. MONON ROUTE - CHICAGO, INDIANAPOLIS & LOUISVILLE RR, 19/20TH C., H. 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20213 Booklets: Certain Mound/Village Sites in Ohio. 1st3 Booklets: Certain Mounds and Village Sites in Ohio, Vol 3.,Parts 2, 3, and 4, including Mound City and Flint Ridge. William Mills. 1st editions (1919, 1921 and 1922). Part 4 is perforated, but not bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of Nickels, 3 Booklets, Rolls, Liberty DollarLarge Lot of Nickels, 3 Booklets, Rolls, Liberty Dollar. 100 + coins, predominantly nickels from around 1930-1970s. Primarily wartime nickels. Lot includes: 3 Shore Line coin collector booklets: NickSee Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot of 7 books and 3 boomixed lot of 7 books and 3 booklets about automobiles, 20th century, among them Trzebiatowsky: ''Motorräder, Motorroller, Mopeds'' from 1955, ''5000 Kilometer Afrika'' of the Deutsche BuchgemeinschSee Sold Price
Sold20223 NYO&W RR Keys, 2 Adlakes, Fraim?3 keys from the New York Ontario & Western Railroad. 2 are Adlakes with one straight line hallmark and the other in an arc. The 3rd key has large lettering and may be a Fraim.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Vintage RR Time Tables3 Vintage RR Time Tables, including 2 early 20th C. Phila & Reading RR 1905 & 1918, one Reading Co. 1957 (final proof), for government & employee use only. CONDITION: Wear to covers of early time tablSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORSCHE mixed lot of 3 service booklets for Porsche 356, among others for chassis numbers 58473,PORSCHE mixed lot of 3 service booklets for Porsche 356, among others for chassis numbers 58473, dated Feb 12th 1957, 2x 160.858 dated July 23rd 1964, and dated on June 16th 1967, used German DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold20233 EARLY RR LANTERNS INCL. RED GLOBE-BURNER BRIDGEPORTLOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. RED GLOBE BURNER- MARKED BRIDGEPORT 1862/ BRASS TOP W/CRACKED GLOBE- BURNER MARKED CONVEX MARCH 1, 1864/ OTHER LANTERN HAS ODD BASE PLATESee Sold Price
Sold20223 CStPM&O RR Switch Keys one is ED3 switch keys form the Chicago St Louis Minneapolis & Omaha Railroad: (1) OMAHA spelled out with Adlake on reverse (2) CStPM&O RR with Adlake hallmark on reverse (3) older Adams & Westlake with ED forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Vintage Hot Wheels Redline Cars 3 Buttons a Booklet & 3 Matchbox Cars 1 in BoxLot of 2 Vintage Hot Wheels Redline Cars 3 Buttons a Booklet & 3 Matchbox Cars 1 in Box - Conditions of the Cars Very, Some have paint chips, uneven colors, bent wheels etc. please see photos for yourSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES 'TOY STORY 3' CD & BOOKLET, JACKET, ETC.including a 2010 For Your Consideration Best Original Song "We Belong Together" written and performed by Randy Newman, Disney PIXAR 'Toy Story 3' CD in unopened sleeve, accompanied by a small copy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOY TRAIN LOTlitho tin, Issameyer floor train, 9 1/2 in long, cab is repainted, rear coach is candy box, Karl Bub Adler toy commemorating 100 years of RR, 3 in diameter, windup working, English penny Train, missinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Empire No. 2 and Mignon Mod. 4 1) Empire No. 2, 1909.Empire No. 2 and Mignon Mod. 4 1) Empire No. 2, 1909. Canadian thrust-action typewriter. (2-/2) – And: 2) "Mignon 4", 1923. With 3 instruction booklets (copies) and 2 additional typesleeve cylindersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Booklet: 1964 3/-, two diff. Covers1964 3/-, two booklets showing the two distinct cover boards used: i) bright yellow, faint ribbing, ii) yellow-buff, smooth. Both booklets are very fresh, average to superb perfs. The 1st type arrearsSee Sold Price
Sold202315 New Micro Trains N Scale Boxcars and Refrigerator CarsThis is a lot of 15 new Micro Trains N scale boxcars and refrigerator cars in the original plastic wrap. There are six New Haven RR boxcars, 3 Seaboard RR boxcars, 3 Swift refrigerator cars, and 3 UP/See Sold Price
Sold2019Lawrie R.R 6 x 8 brass lens.Lawrie R.R 6 x 8 brass lens. Engraved "No 3 Lawrie R.R. 6 x 8 David H Hoggy, Montreal & Toronto" Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Popular Song Hits Sheet Music Countertop Display 40 centsIt includes 3 music booklets. 8" x 10" x 20.5". It has some rust staining to the sign area.See Sold Price
Sold2022A fine set of rare chinese bookletA fine set of rare chinese booklet; 3.75" x 12.6"See Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 3 Unit Gas Turbine Locomotive Set-Overland Brass Models-HO ScaleUS$210(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR 3 Unit Diesel Locomotive Lot-HO ScaleUS$20
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 3 Car Brass Passenger Set-HO ScaleUS$90
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions3 Great Northern RR Canasta Double-Packs of Playing CardsUS$15(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Books And Booklets About America Or AmericansUS$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Employee Timetable #3, 10/1/1916US$10
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Progress In Politics & History Of The Republican Party BookletsUS$1
6 days LeftRR AuctionFour Presidents from the 1840s: Multi-Signed Autograph Book with John Tyler, James K. Polk, AndrewUS$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftRR AuctionSteve Jobs Filled Out and Signed 'Apple Computer Company' Check to Elmar Electronics (JulyUS$2,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftRR AuctionAndy Warhol (2) Signed Original Candid Polaroid Photographs - Shot at The Factory in 1972US$1,000
6 days LeftRR AuctionBruce Lee Signed Membership Card for the First Jun Fan Gung Fu Institute - PSA MINT 9US$1,000