Sold2020Albury Tjampitjinpa. Orange & White Circles.Albury Tjampitjinpa. Orange & White 3 Circles. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 19" w x 41" h. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of the Australian Aboriginal Art Gallery in SavannSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jessie & Ruby Meaders. Spotted Roosters.Jessie & Ruby Meaders. White Spotted Ceramic Roosters. 2002-3. Signed and dated. Mint condition. Tallest is 12"h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2022ROCKBRIDGE CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, FOLK ART MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A MANROCKBRIDGE CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, FOLK ART MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A MAN, watercolor, bust-length depiction of an auburn-haired figure wearing black tie and high white stock, signed "JONES"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sybil Gibson. Irises In A White Vase.Sybil Gibson. Irises In A White Vase. Signed. Not dated. Watercolor on cardstock. Excellent condition. 14" w x 18" h with frame. Provenance: The Gary Davenport Collection. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Raffler. White Cat.Max Raffler. White Cat. Signed. Watercolor and pencil on paper. Excellent condition. 24" w x 20" h with frame. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly in Chicago. Anonymous donor, proceeds to benefSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Alyne Harris Folk Art Paintings, Goat, Fish, & Winter LandscapeThree (3) Alyne Harris (Florida, b. 1943) folk art paintings. 1st item: Acrylic on board painting depicting two fish rendered with pink and grey paint against a white background. Signed lower left. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Son Thomas. Bald White Man's Bust.James Son Ford Thomas. Bald White Man's Bust. Signed. Paint on gumbo clay. Minor shrinkage of clay, otherwise great condition. 8"h. Provenance: Richard Gasperi. Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2023Sybil Gibson. Pink Flowers In A White Vase.Sybil Gibson. Pink Flowers In A White Vase. 1992. Signed and dated. Watercolor on brown paper bag. Great condition. 22" w x 27" h with frame. Provenance: The Gary Davenport Collection. Est. $300-500.See Sold Price
Sold2023Evelyn S. Dubiel, "General Jackson & His Lady"Evelyn S. Dubiel (American, born 1922), watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a folk art portrait of General Jackson and his lady in yellow toasting over a decanter, signed l.r., 7 3/4" x 6 1/2" sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph of Topless Woman Looking at Camera.Photograph of Topless Woman Looking At The Camera. Not signed or numbered. Black and white photo. Image is 3.5” x 5”. Provenance: Acquired from Instinct Gallery, April 1998. Est. $1,000-1,500. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deafy. Photo of Stella Tattooed.Stella Grassman. Photo of Stella Tattooed by Husband Deafy. Signed and titled. Black and white photo. Excellent condition. Image is 3.5"w x 5.5" h. Frame is 13" w x 15"h. Deafy and Stella Grassman werSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willie White. 3 Horses Stacked.Willie White. Three Horses Stacked. Signed. Mixed media. Excellent condition. 28"w x 22"h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023L. Vallo, I. Chino & M. Patricio. 3 Black & White Acoma Pots.L. Vallo, I. Chino and M. Patricio. Three Black and White Designed Acoma Pots. Signed. Decorated clay pottery. All in mint condition. Tallest is 7.5" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph of Topless Woman Gazing Upward.Photograph of Topless Woman in Profile Gazing Upward. Not signed or numbered. Black and white photo. Image is 3.5” x 5”. Provenance: Acquired from Instinct Gallery, April 1998. Est. $1,000-1,500.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sybil Gibson. Red, White & Blue Flowers.Sybil Gibson (1908-1995). Red, White and Blue Flowers. Signed. Not dated. Watercolor on brown paper bag. Excellent condition. 26"w x 31"h with frame. Provenance: The Gary Davenport and Billy Kemp CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024H. Ellinger. Theorem Flower Still Lifes.H. Ellinger. Theorem Flower Still Life's. Signed. Watercolor and paint on white velvet. Darkening with age, minor foxing, otherwise good condition. Largest is 26" w x 23" h. Provenance: The Gary DavenSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Pieces Folk Art Cut Paper & Godillot Fraktur3 piece folk art lot. Pamela Stafford Godillot, watercolor fraktur of birds and tulips, signed at center, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" (with frame 11 1/4" x 13 1/8"); 2 scherenschnitte cut paper pieces, one with rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Haitian Folk Art MARKET Painting, Signed 1985Haitian bustling island market watercolor, signed and dated by the artist, 1985 (lower right). Framed watercolor under glass. Signed and dated lower right. Dimensions: framed: 16 in. x 12 3/4 in., sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willie White. Prehistoric Animals With Planet On Yellow.Willie White. (1910-2001, Louisiana) Three Prehistoric Animals With Planet On Yellow Background. Signed on front. Acquisition date, 3/22/1994 (noted on back) Permanent marker on acid free Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Gordon. 3 Black & White Male Portraits.Ted Gordon. Three Black and White Portraits of Men. 2001. Signed and dated. Marker and ink on cardstock. Excellent condition. Largest size is 14" x 17". Est. $400-600. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot of (4) 19th Century Watercolor Portrait PaintingsEstate Lot of (4) 19th Century Watercolor Portrait Paintings. 1- Folk art portrait of a little girl in a white dress with blue ribbons playing with a toy horse. Measures H 4" x W 3". 2- Watercolor ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willie White. 3 Black Grasshoppers, 1 Green.Willie White. Three Black Grasshoppers, One Green. Signed. Marker on poster. Excellent condition. 28" w x 22" h. Est. $200-400. Ship:$45See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Anderson. White Convolvulusion On Horn Island.Walter Anderson. White Convolvulusion On Horn Island. Not signed. Titled and numbered on verso with number 10F, 6/B, and P at top. Watercolor on paper. Slight toning of paper consistent with age, otheSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana Robert Indiana "Marylin, 2008" Screenprint, AP 3/12 - Artist estateUS$6,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 3US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975US$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975US$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Sunburst' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975US$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Beastie' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975US$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975US$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skywirl' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975US$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Convection' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975US$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975US$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Skywirl' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975US$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975US$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Convection' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975US$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Sunburst' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975US$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Beastie' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975US$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$500