Sold2023Canadian Stamp CollectionTwo 3 ring Binders of 60 double sided Vario Pages of Canadian Stamps; mint and used including Souvenir Sheets and First Day Covers (1970s-80s). Plus one Canadian FDC Album of 100 FDCs, (2000-2005). IMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, FlowersAndy Warhol Flowers 1964offset lithograph in colors image: 21.875 h x 22 w in (56 x 56 cm) sheet: 22.875 h x 22.875 w in (58 x 58 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Andy Warhol 66'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stan Dann, Jessica's IronStan Dann Jessica's Iron USA, 1983carved alder and cast zinc16.5 h x 47.5 w x 3.25 d in (42 x 121 x 8 cm) Incised signature and date to edge: [Stan Dann 1983]. Signed to verso: [Stan Dann].See Sold Price
Sold2024Large wrought iron-wire planter in white paint, 3 tiers with lower shelf, circa 1970. Very goodLarge wrought iron-wire planter in white paint, 3 tiers with lower shelf, circa 1970. Very good condition. Measures 47 3/8"W x 24 3/4"D x 71 1/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Swedish demi-lune console tables in pinePair of Swedish demi-lune console tables in pine. 19th century. 29 3/4"h x 47"w x 23 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Shackleton Dining Table & 8 ChairsDining table is 30"h x 47 1/2"w With 3 19 1/2" leaves. Condition, some wear to table top finish , some stains to table top and leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael SCOGGINS: "Storm Trooper" - Ink on PaperLarge ink on paper work titled "Storm Trooper" (from "Star Wars" films), signed bottom right. [Sheet: 66" H x 50" W; Frame: 73 1/2" H x 57 1/2" W]. In good condtion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lindsey Adelman, ...Lindsey Adelman 5-globe Branching Bubble chandelier USA, 2016brushed brass, grey glass 56.5 h × 66 w × 22.5 d in (144 × 168 × 57 cm) Impressed artist's mark to joinery.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carmine Giardiello, Italian (1871 - 1916)Carmine Giardiello, Italian (1871 - 1916) Oil on Canvas "Italian Coastal View" Signed Lower Left. Measures 25-1/4" H x 40-3/4" W, frame measures 32" H x 47-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian 14K Gold NecklaceVintage Italian 14 Karat Yellow Gold Wide Herringbone Link Necklace. Stamped Italy 585. Measures 15-1/2" L, 1/2" W. Approx. weight: 56.3 grams. Condition: Good vintage condition. Estimate: $1500.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK STELLA (American, b. 1936)Plutusia (from Imaginary Places II) Mixed media print in colors w. 25-3/4 in. (sheet) Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 8/38 lower right, on TGL handmade paper, with the blindstamp of the publisher TylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana, AutumnRobert Indiana Autumn (from the 4 Seasons of Hope portfolio) 2012screenprint in colors image: 25.875 h × 25.875 w in (66 × 66 cm) sheet: 35.125 h × 29.5 w in (89 × 75 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Korean Style 3 Drawer Chest Table Cabinet. Overhang topKorean Style 3 Drawer Chest Table Cabinet. Overhang top. Carved skirt. -- Dimensions: H: 38.5 inches: W: 47 inches: D: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024USA 1870's-1980's Mint/Used Accumulation w/ #2870 S/S ErrorA mint and used USA accumulation from the 1870's to the 1980's. Includes a mint Legends of the West #2870 souvenir sheet ERROR with a souvenir sheet on cover to England, a mint full sheet of #1173 witSee Sold Price
Sold2016CREGLINGER 490 CASTLE & GROTTOHO ga, composition, 11 1/2†by 10†by 11â€, w/1955/56 29-page catalog w/price sheets, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CHINESE HARDWOOD HUANGHULI CIRCLE ARM CHAIRPAIR OF CHINESE HARDWOOD HUANGHULI CIRCLE ARM CHAIR WITH SQUARE STAND. Armchair L. 61 cm. W. 47 cm. Top H. 50 cm. H. 101 cm. Tea table L. 43 cm. W. 37 cm. H. 73 cm. Shipping cost $300 to US 48 statesSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc SAGA by BROYHILL PREMIER Bedroom Set. High and Low Dressers, Chests. Framed Mirror. Bookcase HeaUS$225(2 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsONE MANTON DE MANILA & TWO FRINGED SILK SHAWLS, 1880s & 1920-1930sUS$175(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Signed Oiva Toikka Iittala Glass Bird and Alvar Aalto Iittala Savoy Vases. LabelsUS$100
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Iron. Pair Bill Curry Design Jax Bookends and Virginia Metal Crafters Cast-Iron Stair Duck DoorUS$75
2 days LeftLion and Unicorn2pc 2023-S Morgan and Peace Silver Dollar Anniv. Coin Set Rev. ProofUS$80(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER 14K GOLD JOHN HARDY CROCODILE BANGLE BRACELET w/ HEMATITE GREEN AGATE MARCASITEUS$50(3 bids)