Sold202330's Streak of Lightning QuiltThis STURDY cotton 20's/30's "streak of lightning" / zigzag quilt is hand pieced and hand quilted, with a white background. It measures 76" X 88" and is in excellent condition, with a couple of small,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vibrant 20's Red & White Zigzag QuiltTitle: Vibrant 20's Red & White Zigzag Quilt Date: 1920's Origin: Ohio Material: Cotton Dimension [INCHES]: 68" X 82" Provenance: Cotton 1910's / 1920's red and white streak of lightning / zigzag quilSee Sold Price
Sold20191880's Hand Stitched Streak Of Lightning Zigzag IndigoVintage 1880's Hand Stitched Streak of Lightning Zigzag Indigo Antique Quilt Top! This GORGEOUS cotton 1880's indigo and double pink streak of lightning/zigzag quilt top is hand pieced. It measures 68See Sold Price
Sold2023Streak of Lightning Signature Quilt d. 1943Title: Streak of Lightning Signature Quilt d. 1943 Date: 1943 Origin: Pennsylvania Material: Cotton Dimension [INCHES]: 72" X 80" Provenance: Cotton deep red and solid black streak of lightning / zigzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage c1940 Streak of Lightning Quilt TopVintage c1940s Streak of Lightning Quilt Top measuring 72x82 inches. Comprised of 30 9.5x9.5 inch off white squares, set on point and staggered 3 by 5. There are off white solid setting triangles. BetSee Sold Price
20211880's Red & White Streak of Lightning QuiltCotton 1870's/1880's red and white streak of lightning/zig zag quilt, all hand pieced and hand quilted. It measures 70" X 80" and is in excellent condition, with a couple of small, faint spots and noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique c1900s Streak of Lightning QuiltAntique c1900s Streak of Lightning Quilt measuring 84X85 inches. It is comprised of 1.75 inch squares. The squares were stitched into a 13 x 13 units and then arranged 3 x 3. The color placement of thSee Sold Price
Sold20231890's Streak of Lightning Quilt Top, Early FabricsDescription This OUTSTANDING cotton "streak of lightning" / "brick steps" quilt top is all treadle machine pieced, with a stunning variety of vibrant fabrics from the late 19th century. It measures 72See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cotton, Handmade, "Streak of Lightning" Quilt TopThis is a beautiful, hand pieced, cotton quilt top It dated c 1880-90. It is all hand sewn., It is in excellent, unwashed condition. It has no stains, tears or odors. It measures 75" X 88". Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2016Log Cabin Streaks of Lightning Barn Raising QuiltEarly 20th century Barn Raising Streaks of Lightning quilt, 61 x 67. Condition - good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Streak of Lightning Doll QuiltDoll quilt with streak of lightning pattern. Late 19th century. Hand bound and quilted. Machine pieced. Condition: L 13" W 12-1/2". Provenance: Muriel Greenberg Collection. Copy and paste link for higSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1950s Amish Streak of Lightning Crib QuiltVintage c1950s Streak of Lightning Amish Crib Quilt, believed to have been from Western PA, measuring 46x54 inches. Comprised of 2x4 inch staggered rectangles; blues and black solid fabric color placeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vibrant 40's Amish Barn Raising QuiltGORGEOUS Vintage 40's Amish Streak of Lightning Antique Quilt ~GREAT COLORS! GORGEOUS Vintage 40's Amish Streak of Lightning Antique Quilt ~GREAT COLORS! Click images to enlarge This MAGNIFICENT cottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quilt, "Streak O' Lightning", 19th C., hand stitched inQuilt, "Streak O' Lightning", 19th C., hand stitched in olive & red fabric quilted w/scrolling florals, VG+ cond w/some scattered splits & wear holes, 79"L x 52"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018MID-ATLANTIC BROKEN DISHES PIECED QUILTMID-ATLANTIC BROKEN DISHES PIECED QUILT, hand-stitched, 45 patterned blocks and half-blocks along three edges, "Streak of Lightning" sashing, "Baptist Fan" quilting, back-over-front straight binding,See Sold Price
Sold202330's Shamrock Quilt, Small ScaleThis MAGNIFICENT cotton 20's/30's shamrock quilt is all hand pieced and hand quilted, with an unusually small scale and nice zigzag border. It measures 68" X 80" and is in excellent, unused condition,See Sold Price
Sold202030's Blue & White Mariner's Compass Quilt TopCotton 30's "Mountain Mist" blue and white mariner's compass quilt top, all hand pieced and machine appliqued, with a zigzag border. It measures 74" X 92" and is in very good, washed condition with aSee Sold Price
Sold202020's "Snake Fence" Zigzag QuiltThis WONDERFUL cotton and wool 1910's/1920's snake fence/pyramids/zigzag quilt is hand pieced and hand quilted, with dark and neutral suiting fabrics puncuated by colorful velvets.It measures 68" X 70See Sold Price
Sold2023Graphic 1890's Double Zigzag QuiltTitle: Graphic 1890's Double Zigzag Quilt Date: 1890's Origin: California Material: Cotton Dimension [INCHES]: 80" X 86" Provenance: Cotton solid black and brown print double zigzag quilt, all machineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Sewn 20" x 30" QuiltNice antique hand sewn quilt. Measures approximately 20" x 30". Geometric pattern with colors ranging from reds, browns, and more with a cream flower motif back. Pattern repeats every 10". In good conSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER CALDER COLOR LITHOGRAPHALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN, 1898-1976), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, H 22", W 30", "QUILT":Signed lower right, floated in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Burden BasketEarly 20th century; cone shaped basket with lightning/zigzag decoration, possibly Achumawi or Astuguwi of California, 14 in. H., 12 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Apache BasketEarly/Mid 1900s, Outstanding flared bolw/tray loaded with dog figures, checkered lightning zigzags, rattlesnake diamonds, small crosses, and a five-point star in the center. Excellent condition. MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Big Antique c1920-30s Art Deco Quilt TopAn antique circa 1920s-30s quilt top. The quilt top is hand sewn. It is made of cotton and is big at 78" x 86". It is in very good overall condition with no holes or tears. This item ships from GreeneSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 1996 Johnny Lightning Wacky Winners-Ship Case-MOC-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftSEUYCO2'6"x10'4" Silk & Wool Wide Runner Zigzag with Graph Design Hand Made Rug R66532US$790
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsLightning BY George Hamilton Created in 2022 with Acrylic on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£400
6 days LeftDana AuctionsIt is comprised of 16 blocks, about 15 by 15 inches, set straight, 4 by 4, with 4/2 blocks along oneUS$10