Sold2016Tiffany & Co Sterling English Armada Dish BowlDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Tiffany Sterling Silver English Armada Dish Bowl with Lovely Ring Trinket Maker: Tiffany & Co Size: 3.25 inches diameter Markings: Hallmarked and monogrammed as shown TifSee Sold Price
Sold2015J65-28 HAWKES CRYSTAL DECANTER & CRYSTAL BOWLHawkes crystal "Delft Diamond" decanter 10" with sterling silver top, and English crystal bowl 3 1/2" x 4" diameter with Hallmarked sterling silver rim (see pictures). Estimate $300 - $400 Starting BiSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Sterling Silver Presentation Pedestal BowlEnglish Sterling Silver Presentation Pedestal Bowl: English sterling silver presentation pedestal bowl, the foot and rim decorated with a band of stylized flowers and beading and the side engraved 'LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Alexander Clark English Sterling Silver BowlAlexander Clark Antique, England sterling silver bowl featuring repousse flora acanthus scroll body atop step back pedestal beneath. Upper diameter 7 3/4 in., height 4 1/2 in.; total weight 13.05 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Silver Bowlwith repousse decoration 8" diameter, hallmarked London 1902 17 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cooper Brothers English Sterling Silver Bowl 262g.A Cooper Brothers and Sons English sterling silver serving bowl. Double handled curved lines. Edge designed with acanthus. Surmounting four spoon feet. Marked to outside of bowl with Cooper Brothers sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage English Sterling Silver Bowl With A 1797 Two Pence Insert, 126 GramsVintage English Sterling Silver Bowl With A 1797 Two Pence Insert, 126 Grams. Measures approx. 4" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three English sterling silver bowls - London 1831, mark of RUNDELL, BRIDGE AND RUNDELLThree English sterling silver bowls - London 1831, mark of RUNDELL, BRIDGE AND RUNDELL of round shape, the inner rim embossed with floral decoration. Sterling silver, fully hallmarked London 1831-1832See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ENGLISH STERLING SILVER BOWLS C. 1925England, c. 1925. Sterling silver. Both bowls stamped to underside with maker’s mark and "Sterling". Numbered "60." Dimensions: H 1.25" x Dia. 3.75" Weight: (Total) 5.665 ozt Condition: Very light sSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO GORHAM ENGLISH STERLING SILVER BOWLSOne being 6" in diameter, and the other 4 1/2" in diameter. Both are Gorham. Both signed to bottom. Total combined weight of 258 grams. Shipping U.S. $25 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2021GOLDSMITHS & SILVERSMITH (ENGLISH) STERLING SILVERGOLDSMITHS & SILVERSMITH (ENGLISH) STERLING SILVER BOWL, LONDON, 1940 H 5.25" W 13.25" DIA 10.5", T.W. 79.38 TOZ English Sterling bearing the markers of H.S., a lion passant, uncrowned leopard and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of English Sterling Silver Rams Head BowlsA pair of English sterling silver bowls having glass liners, pierced bowl having rams head mounts adjoined by foliate swag, and raised on three hoof feet. Both hallmarked, one with Thomas, London stamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 1899 Sterling Bowl w Washington ProvenanceAntique James Dixon Son Repousse Sterling Bowl w Washington Family Provenance. Antique English sterling silver bowl made by James Dixon & Son, date letter for 1899. This bowl was purchased by John HenSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE ARTS & CRAFTS ENGLISH SILVER BOWL, 452gA hand-hammered English sterling silver bowl by female silversmiths, Florence and Louisa Rimmington. With chased foliate and floral decoration. Hallmarked to rim of bowl: Florence & Louisa Rimmington,See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Elkington Sterling Silver Teapot & Sugar BowlFrederick Elkington London sterling silver teapot & sugar bowl, 1883. English sterling silver teapot & sugar bowl with unusual quilted design. Inscribed and monogrammed to the sides. London hallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Reticulated BowlEnglish Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl19th centurywith a ram head on each side, stamped with hallmarks on the underside7 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches61.77 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English sterling silver Liberty BowlAn English sterling silver Liberty BowlNT Ltd., London1976After the model by Paul Revere, with facsimile inscription and incuse inscription and numbered 93 of 1776.height 5 1/2in (14cm); diameter 11inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian c1875 London English Sterling Silver Center BowlDated 1875, queen victoria head, crowned leopard, lion passant, and makers letters AM for Alexander Macrae. Total weight is . Measures 6.75 in high, 11.25 in diameter. 36 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Vase & "Melon" Bowl, and an English Sterling Silver MirrorTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Vase & "Melon" Bowl, and an English Sterling Silver Mirror19th/20th centurybowl marked "Tiffany & Co. / Makers / Sterling / 22974 / M"; vase marked &qSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl, Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co.US$900
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsVictorian Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl London 1889 Charles Stuart HarrisUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1912 James Dixon & Sons Sterling English Centerpiece BowlUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Salad Serving Spoon Shell Bowl 8 7/8 inchesUS$10
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Sterling Silver Fruit and Vegetables John Bull Ltd, Birmingham and Garrard & CoUS$250
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver Berry Spoon English Shell Pattern Custom Made 10.375inUS$10