Sold2021DAVID ADICKES "BIKES UNDER TREES" MIXED MEDIADAVID ADICKES "BIKES UNDER TREES" MIXED MEDIA WITH TEXTURED IMPASTO AND ACRYLIC ON CANVAS ONTO PLYWOOD. Height: 41.5 in. by Width: 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chanel Deauville ToteBrand: Chanel Style:Pink Canvas Large Deauville Tote Description:Textured light pink canvas tweed with a pink Chanel 31 Rue Cambon Paris logo and features pink rolled calfskin leather top handles andSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHANEL FLAP BAG with EMBLEM CHARM BLACK 2021CHANEL CALFSKIN MEDIUM FLAP BAG with EMBLEM CHARM BLACK 2021 COLLEKTION Chanel Emblem Charms on a Chain bag, is featured in black quilted calfskin leather with Emblem charms on the front flap. CharmsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maynard Dixon - Staring into the West...Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) - "Staring into the West with the Eyes of a Man whose Brain is Running Down", 1910, 20.25" x 13" mixed media. 31.125" x 22.5" framed. Weighs 10 pounds. Acquired from a privatSee Sold Price
2023Chanel Calfskin Chevron Quilted Medium Boy Flap Light Green BagSKU C225 0623Pre-Owned 100% AuthenticChanel Calfskin Chevron Quilted Medium Boy Flap Light Green BagRATING: A...excellent. near mint, has little to nosigns of wearMEASUREMENTS: H 6'' x L 10'' x W 3''HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Italy Seidi J.№Verne 184 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Italy" * ARTISTS: Seidi J. * SIZE: 80x90 cm/'31.49x35.43 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * COSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly 1980 Signed Peach Spotted Hand Blown Glass BasketArtist: Dale Chihuly Title: Peach Spotted Basket Medium: Hand Blown Glass Dimensions: 5 1/8" x 6 1/4" x 5 1/4" Year: 1980 Inscription: Signed and dated "Chihuly '80" Documentation: Includes gallery ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract oil painting Landscape with a temple Klimenko№Verns 851*** ABOUT THIS PAINTING **** TITLE: "Landscape with a temple"* ARTISTS: Klimenko Alexander Ivanovich* SIZE: 80x100 cm/'31.49x39.37 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas* HAND PAINTED: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Dense forestTitle: Oil painting Dense forest Description: ?Verne 241 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Dense forest" * ARTISTS: Unknown artist * SIZE: 81x103 cm/'31.88x40.55 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HASee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Kingman Mother and Child, 1965Eduardo Kingman (Ecuadorian, 1913-1997) Mother and Child, 1965 Mixed media on canvas 31 x 27 (in) 31.25 x 35.25 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated E. Kingman 65, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romeo Villalva Tabuena 1969 painting DanzantesTabuena, Romeo Villalva (Filipino/Mexican, 1921-2015), Danzantes, 1969, acrylic and mixed media on board,31.5 x 39.5 inches, signed and dated upper left, framed measuring 33 x 40.75 inches, with the aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdes Oil Collage CanvasAttributed to Manolo Valdes, it does not have a COA. Amazing art paintings, signed, nice decorative piece. Medium: oil collage canvas. 31 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner form Spain. Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Fabric & Leather Belts, YSL & MoreLot of 3 vintage belts. 1 tan toned leather belt with a multi metal crafted belt bucket. Marked YSL, ,medium on band, at 31 inches long , 1 black woven belt with textures gold toned metal buckle, at 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Despina Stokou, (Page 30/31)Despina Stokou < doctypehttp//: > (Page 30/31) 2014oil and mixed media on canvas 98.5 h x 86.625 w in (250 x 220 cm) This work is from the Carolyn Glasoe Bailey Foundation Collection and beingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Beauford Delaney Oil CanvasAttributed to Beauford Delaney, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 39 x 31 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1979. Born in 1901, Beauford Delaney, an expatriate African-AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell "Young Spooners" 1977 Signed & Numbered LithographDescription Artist: Norman Rockwell Title: Young Spooners Year: 1977 Dimensions: 28 x 21 FRame Size- 31 x 26 Edition: 120/200 Medium: Lithograph Current Retail Value- $8,000.00 , there are currently nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abdul Almelkar, Ink, Pastel and Gouache PaintingArtist: Abdul Rahiman Appabhai Almelkar (Indian, 1920-1982) Title: Bazzar Dimensions: 30 x 25 in; Frame 37 x 31 1/2 in. Date: 1966 Medium: India Ink, Pastel, and Gouache on Paper Board Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mathias Goeritz(Mexican 1915-1990) Medium: Intaglio on paper Measures: 31 x 22 inches unframed Signed and dated on verso with additional writingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Cora (1995 painting) Signed OriginalArtist: Vladimir Cora Title: Unknown Medium: Mixed Media on Paper Art Dimensions: 31 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 32 W inches ARTIST BIO: VladimSee Sold Price
2022Vladimir Cora (1995 painting) Signed OriginalArtist: Vladimir Cora Title: Unknown Medium: Mixed Media on Paper Art Dimensions: 31 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 32 W inches ARTIST BIO: VladimSee Sold Price