Sold2016Art Nouveau Blue & Green Stoneware 3/10L SteinStoneware 3/10L. Art Nouveau design in contrasting blue and green coloring. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Art Nouveau Design Stein w Matched InlayMettlach #2800 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau design. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Bavaria Art Nouveau Design SteinMettlach Bavaria #3080/801 POG 1/2L. Art Nouveau design with verse. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20223L Mettlach Art Nouveau Floral Design SteinMettlach #3082/400 POG 3L. Art Nouveau floral design around body. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stoneware Art Nouveau Circle Design SteinStoneware #2230 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau circle design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Colorful Art Nouveau Incised Design SteinPottery Marzi & Remy #1782 Incised 1/2L. Art Nouveau design and verse. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Hops Design Mettlach Stein w InlayMettlach #2800 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau hops design. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Art Nouveau Hops & Floral Design SteinMettlach #1909/1196 PUG 1/2L. Art Nouveau hops bud floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Strong Art Nouveau Design 2L Impressed SteinPottery #472 Impressed 2L. Strong Art Nouveau design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stoneware Art Nouveau Floral Design Etched SteinStoneware Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024German Beer Stein, Art Nouveau Design1/2 Liter Stoneware salt glaze geometric design with pewter lid, possible Reinhold Merkelbach , circa early 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Copper Relief Floral Design SteinCopper Relief 1 1/2L. Art Nouveau floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reinhold Hanke #2351 Beer Stein, Art Nouveau Design1/2 Liter Stoneware in relief salt glaze with pewter lid, design attributed to Bruno Mauder, circa 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Clover Floral Design Stoneware SteinStoneware #127 Impressed 1/2L. Art Nouveau clover floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marzi & Remy #5891 Beer Stein, Art Nouveau Design with Prosit1/2 Liter Stoneware impressed with pewter lid, design attributed to Karl Grig, circa early 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Merkelbach & Wick #2110 Beer Stein, Art Nouveau Design1/2 Liter Stoneware impressed with pewter lid, circa early 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Merkelbach & Wick #2116 Beer Stein, Art Nouveau Design1/2 Liter Stoneware impressed with pewter lid, circa early 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Merkelbach & Wick Beer Stein, Art Nouveau Design1/2 Liter Stoneware salt glaze geometric design with pewter lid, circa 1910'sSee Sold Price
Sold20233/10L Klammerth Faience Blue Design SteinFaience Stein Klammerth PUG 3/10L. Blue design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Friedrich Thewalt #1878 Beer Stein, Banded Art Nouveau Design1/2 Liter Stoneware salt glaze with pewter lid, uncommon maker, circa 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold20243/10L Westerwald circa 1700 Heart Design SteinStoneware Stein 3/10L Westerwald Factory. Heart design. Circa1700.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach #2099 Beer Stein, Art Nouveau Floral Design1/4 Liter Pottery etched with inlaid lid, circa 1893See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO GERZ STONEWARE SECESSIONIST DESIGN COVERED STEINS:Large 3 Liter stoneware stein with high relief Art Nouveau design. One in cobalt blue with pewter lid; one tan with brown. Each measures 20 inches tall with 6-inch diameter base. The formation of theSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCollective HudsonArt Nouveau Gold, Silver, Diamond, and Emerald Necklace, Late 19th CenturyUS$2,000
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersTiffany Studio "Zodiac" Patinated Bronze Cigarette BoxUS$100(2 bids)