Sold2022Screen World Film Annual, 1952-1970, 19 vols.Screen World Film Annual, 1952-1970, 19 vols., Daniel Blum (1952-1965) and John Willis (1966-1970), Greenberg, Chilton, and Crown Publishers, hardcovers, various page counts, b&w photos, movie stillsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Comic Books - The Spectacular Spider-Man No. 102, No. 133, No. 137, No. 138, No. 140, No.Marvel The Spectacular Spider-Man 1985 - 1988 Lot of 10. (1) Web of Spider-Man Annual Vol. 1 No. 3 1987, (2) Web of Spider-Man Vol. 1 No. 33 Dec 1987, (3) The Spectacular Spider-Man Vol. 1 No. 102 MaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Pavlova, Swan Dance, Antique 1925 Ballet Shoe Advertisement PosterLarge genuine antique 1920s advertisement poster with world famous Russian ballerina. Anna Pavlova, "the Swan Dance", original 1920s chromolithographic advertising poster for the O'Sullivan's Rubber HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Pennsylvania Ballet PosterAlexander Calder, Pennsylvania Ballet "Under the Sun" poster (1976): "Under the Sun" / a tribute in dance to / Alexander Calder / World Premiere, Alexander October 6, 1976. Signed in the image, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Swarovski Collector's Society Annual Edition 2004Swarovski Collector's Society Annual Edition 2004 "Magic of Dance" Anna, Anna's ballet shoes, and Anna's jewel box lead crystal figurines together with stand, plaque and original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Swarovski Crystal Figurine, Magic of Dance, AnnaBrilliant clear crystal SCS Annual Edition figure of Anna Pavlova, the famous Russian Ballet Dancer, in an elegant dance pose. Yellow accent of scarf tie at waist. Part of the Magic of Dance trilogy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Swarovski Crystal Figurine, Magic of Dance, Anna 2004Brilliant clear crystal SCS Annual Edition figure of Anna Pavlova, the famous Russian Ballet Dancer, in an elegant dance pose. Yellow accent of scarf tie at waist. Part of the Magic of Dance trilogy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Powell (Anthony) [A Dance to the Music of Time], 12 vol., first editions, 1951-75.Powell (Anthony) [A Dance to the Music of Time], 12 vol., first editions, original boards, all but The Acceptance World in dust-jackets, A Question of Upbringing laminated and slightly frayed, The KinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Macdonald Bronze Sculpture Braceo Flamenco Signed Music Ballet Dance ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Richard MacDonald Title: Braceo FlamencoMedium: BronzeSize: 18"h x 10" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kipling (Rudyard) The Sussex Edition of the Complete Works in Prose and Verse, 33 vol. only (of 35),NO RESERVE Kipling (Rudyard) The Sussex Edition of the Complete Works in Prose and Verse, 33 vol. only (of 35), lacking vols. 11 and 13, limited edition signed by author, original morocco, gilt, slighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Gonzalez Collado Original Painting On Canvas Signed Music Ballet DanceThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Antonio Gonzalez ColladoTitle: The Melody Medium: Oil Painting on CanvasSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Jason Large Elancery Original Bronze Sculpture Signed Dance Ballet FiguresThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Mario JasonTitle: ElanceryMedium: BronzeSize: 41” x 18” x 14&See Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan Terracotta Votive Head of a Woman Height 10An Etruscan Terracotta Votive Head of a Woman Circa 3rd-2nd Century B.C. Height 10 1/4 inches. Provenance: Swiss Collection.Royal Athena Galleries, New York (Art of the Ancient World, vol. XVII, no. 8See Sold Price
2023Rolex Sky-Dweller Auto 42mm Everose Gold Mens Oysterflex Bracelet Watch 326235Condition:Pre-ownedBrand:RolexMovement:AutomaticCase Size:42mmHour Markers:IndexWatch Shape:RoundCaseback:SolidFeatures:Annual Calendar, GMT/World TimeGender:MenBand Material:RubberBand Color:BlackBucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Danseuse Oil on Board by Pierre GrisotOil on Board by Pierre Grisot (1911-1995). Entitled "Danseuse". Depicting Ballet Dancers. Framed. Measures 33" tall x 28.5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multipSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM & MARY WALL MIRRORcushioned frame; later mirror plate; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner. Proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; 37 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN CARVED WOOD STAG BUSTwith applied antlers; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner. Proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; 43 inches wide; 33 inches deep; 60 inches hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Gilliam 1972 screenprint varient DanceGilliam, Sam (American, born 1933), Dance, 1972, unique varient of screenprint, 33 x 19 inches, pencil signed, dated and numbered 4/52, The Smithsonian American Art Museum owns another varient in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUNARYO | Welcoming Dance150 x 120 cm; 154 x 123.5 cm ( with frame ) mixed media on canvas signed and dated 20 lower right This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2022LUGAS SYLLABUS | The Dance of Life " Happy Working Time "150 x 200 cm acrylic on canvas This lot is located in SINGAPORESee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Holty, American (1900-1973). Large PaintingCarl Holty, American (1900-1973). Large Painting, Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Left. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent:Dimensions: Sight- 32" x 28", Frame: 33.25" x 29.25". Provenance: From a LonSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C FRENCH EBONIZED WOOD AND GILT BRONZE BONHEUR DU19TH C FRENCH EBONIZED WOOD AND GILT BRONZE BONHEUR DU JOUR WITH PORCELAIN PLAQUES, signed DUENTIN Measures 60 1/2" high x 33 1/4" wide x 20 " deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022MORTIER 102 KEY DANCE ORGAN.1937, BELGIUM: From the Belgium factories of Theofiel Mortier, came some of the most elegant organs the world has ever known. Some were in the form of temples, other resembled palaces, and others withSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORTIER 84 KEY DANCE ORGAN (BELLE EPOQUE).1912, BELGUIM: From the Belgium factories of Theofiel Mortier came some of the most elegant organs the world has ever known. Some were in the form of temples, other resembled palaces, and others withSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Macdonald Original The Warm Up Bronze Sculpture Signed Ballet Dance ArtUS$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAntonio Gonzalez Collado Original Painting on Canvas Signed Music Ballet DanceUS$750
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Vernis Martin Marble-Top CommodeUS$600
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. [HEARTFIELD, John (German, 1891–1968)]. 26 ...US$150(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1764 Annual Register King of Poland RUSSIA Ivan VI LOUISIANA Purchase SpainUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAsian Four Drawer Chest. 33 x 41 1/2 x 18 in. (83.8 x 105.4 x 45.7 cm.)US$5
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyOriginal Kurz and Allison print, Battle of Missionary Ridge, 33 x 25US$100
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Dance VII" [1993] & B. "The Book"US$10,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJean Claude Gaugy "Trois Personalities" Framed Original Portrait on Masonite - 33 x 39US$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Ballet II" [1998-2002]US$10,000