Sold2023Railroad Yard Limit Sign w/ Cat Eye ReflectorsRailroad metal yard limit sign measuring approximately 56" x 36" Equipped with plastic cat eye reflectors. Some rust through at the bottom of the sign along with missing reflectors and worn paint. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Era Life-Like HO Scale Freight Train SetModern era Life-Like HO scale #8806 Roaring Diesel five piece freight train set, complete with transformer, track, stock yard, animals, sound effects box, railroad and street signs. 36" X 20" X 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20223 TIN YARD MACHINE SIGNSSTIHL & HOMELITE. SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST, 24" x 18" / 36" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage DINKY #343 DODGE FARM PRODUCE STAKE TRUCK ToyVintage DINKY TOYS Diecast 1:43 Scale #343 DODGE FARM PRODUCE STAKE TRUCK Toy Car. Green and yellow body color. Made in England by Meccano Ltd. Shows very little signs of wear as seen in photos. No ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Tiger Crane REPRODUCTION Porcelain sign36" x 18" Heavy porcelain sign with bright colors and porcelain chips. This is a nice sign but we believe this to be a reproduction. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reproduction Geo. Mount. LTD. Telegraph Maker Wood Advertising SignSome pieces broken or missing, Measures 36 x 26 1/4 x 4in.See Sold Price
SoldNascar Yard Car Sign, die-cut plastic w/stake, Rusty Wallace #2, Mint uNascar Yard Car Sign, die-cut plastic w/stake, Rusty Wallace #2, Mint unopened, 31"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yard Limit & Canfield Junction Mile Marker SignsCanadian. 1940s. Single-sided painted wood. From railroad line near Canfield Junction, Ontario. 11.25" x 48" x 2". From the William Robert Wilson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Viola "LV" HULL Oustider Art Sign36" x 12" Kosciusko, MS. From the "shoe yard show Viola LV Hull. environmental sign. Paint on wood board.See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Service Station 3-Piece SignCanadian. 1940s. A complete 3-piece set including two horizontal panels and rare 36" round sign. Each piece is single sided porcelain (SSP). Both horizontal sections are marked, "P&M" lower right edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023White Rose Gasoline 3-Piece Banner SignCanadian. 1940s. Single sided porcelain (SSP). This is the more difficult to find scaled up version of the White Rose banner set. The center sign is 48" in diameter (typically 36") and each of the banSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coca-Cola Porcelain "Button" SignAmerican. 1950s. 36" x 36" x 3". Minor porcelain loss surrounding the mounting holes along the outer edge. No touch-ups or restoration. Est. $1200-1500.See Sold Price
Sold2021Neilson's "Famous" Ice Cream SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided porcelain (SSP), die cut. Condition: 9.75. 23.5" H x 36" W.See Sold Price
Sold20171936 Canadian Coca-Cola Chalkboard Sign17.75" x 26". 1936 Canadian Coca-Cola Chalkboard Sign. Condition: Excellent. No evidence of use. Retains original red hanging string. Minor edge marks. Marked, "Made in Canada - CCC - 36".See Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Carved Wood Native Head SignUnknown origin. 1960s. 5-piece solid painted carved wood composition. Single-sided. 42 x 36 x 1.5". Reportedly from Manitoulin Island area Native reservation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Neilson's Ice Cream Die-cut SignCanadian. 1950s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). Unusual factory mounting hole locations suggest it may have been intended as a pole mounting or rack mounting sign. 23.5" x 36". From the Leonard JohnsonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danby, Quebec Railroad Station SignCanadian. 1920s. Painted wood. 11 1/2 x 36 1/2 x 1". Exhibits paint loss consistent with age. One split about 15" long at the central point of the left side of the sign, evident on the back of the sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024British Petroleum Service Station Panel SignCanadian. 1970s. Painted aluminum. Marked, "WSI 74", on the lower edge. 24" x 36" x 1.25". From the Syl Rumas Collection, London, Ontario.See Sold Price
Sold2023Singapore $100 1995 ship HTTSingapore $100, (1995), ship, sign. Hu Tsu Tau, segmented security thread, serial no. A/36 064200, ageing, VF.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aubé Jewellery Store SignCanadian. 1940s. Single-sided painted wood. Marked, "T Côté", lower center edge by the sign maker. 36" x 13" x 1". From the William Robert Wilson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE LARGE WOODEN POPCORN SIGN 3DLarge Vintage Carved and Painted Wood Popcorn Sign with Dimensional Popcorn Cart. Measures 47" x 36" x 2.5". Total Weight 29 lbs. PROVENANCE: Terri Henning Collection, The Peoples Building Penthouse,1See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CARVED BIRDMAN DIMENSIONAL SIGNVintage Carved Birdman Dimensional Wood Sign. Measures 36"x 27.5"x2" Weight 16 lbs, PROVENANCE: Terri Henning Collection, The Peoples Building Penthouse,18 Broad Street, Charleston SC, as seen in ArchSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryIsaac Maimon Gabrielles Cat Patinated & Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture Ltd Ed/150US$1,500
4 days LeftBramlett & Co.Original 1940s Cardboard Coca-Cola "Your Thirst Takes Wings" Advertisement SignUS$120(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Stoneware Table Lamp signed with Monogram (Ed Deahanchuk), 36"h.CA$50
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Georgian Inlaid Rosewood Fold Over Games Table, 36" x 17 1/2" x 29 1/2" h.CA$100(1 bid)