Sold2020Estate Platinum and Diamond RingAdditional Information: Estate Platinum and Diamond Ring; platinum; 2.0dwt/3.11g; 1 pear shape diamond = 0.50cts; 20 baguette diamonds = 1.00cts; Total Diamond Weight = 1.50cts Ring Size 9 : Item NumbSee Sold Price
Sold20204.06CT NATURAL PEAR SHAPE DIAMOND PLATINUM RINGPear Classic 3.76ct. Natural Pear cut diamond ring.K-colorSi-1 clarity13.9 X 9.3mmExcellent Brilliance.Platinum6.1 grams.current ring size: 9.25We may resize, please inquire.$45,000 Appraisal CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Lady's White Gold & Gemstone Rings1) 14K white gold and pave diamond ring, size 7 and 2) Pear shape green stone and diamond ring in 10K white gold, size 7; 9 grams t.w.See Sold Price
Sold202314 Karat White Gold Engagement Ring14 Karat White Gold Engagement Ring having pear shape diamond size 4 3/4, 5.9 x 9.3 millimeters, approximately 1 carat *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photos for this lot aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 3.76CT WHITE & FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND 18KT 2 TONE GOLD 3D ENGAGEMENT RINGLARGE 18KT WHITE AND YELLOW GOLD ENGAGEMENT RING. 3D PRINCESS DIANA DESIGN. ROUND WHITE DIAMONDS ARE F/G COLOR, VSSI CLARITY 1.26 CARATS. PEAR SHAPE FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND IS 2.50 CARATS. RING SIZE 7. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diamond and 14K Gold RingVintage Pear Shape Diamond and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Filigree Ring with Small Diamond Accents. Diamond measures 7.5mm x 5mm. Unsigned. Ring size 9-1/2. Approx. weight: 8.2 grams. Condition: Good vintagSee Sold Price
Sold202214Kt Yellow Gold Emerald / Diamond Ring.Ladies 14Kt Yellow Gold Emerald / Diamond Ring. Ring has one pear Shape Emerald on the center with 4 round Diamonds. Ring size: 9.50. Total weight: 2.44 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023An 18K Gold & Rubellite Tourmaline Solitaire Ringcontaining one pear shape mixed cut rubellite tourmaline weighing approximately 2.5 carats total. Weight: 2.0 grams Ring Size: 5.5 Diamonds: 9.5 x 8.0 mm Condition: Overall very gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Opal, Ruby, Diamond Ringcenter pear shape cabochon opal, approx. 22.0 x 11.0mm, six round faceted rubies, six pear faceted rubies, four round full cut faceted diamonds, stamped "14k CELI", yellow gold, size 7-1/4, 13.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202314K gold diamond mounted ring. Approx. 1.4ct pear shape diamond flanked by 2 approx. 0.30ct round14K gold diamond mounted ring. Approx. 1.4ct pear shape diamond flanked by 2 approx. 0.30ct round cut diamonds. Pear stone measures approx. 9.4 x 6.4mm. 14K mark worn. Ring size 8.75. Pear diamond unmSee Sold Price
Sold202014K MEXICAN FIRE OPAL & DIAMOND RING14KT Yellow gold ring with two (one carat each) pear shape Mexican fire opals surrounded by (48) diamonds. Size 9.25, weighs 4.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202114KYG MEN'S RINGPear-shape dark stone w/weak star , melee diamond surround, tot. wgt. 8.5 gms., size 9 3/4 Provenance: Descent through New Jersey estate Limited Preview: Please note that this auction has a limited inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ladies Art Deco 1.87 Carat Diamond Engagement RingEarly 20th century. Set in a 14k white gold Tiffany Style setting, the pear shape diamond measures 9.46 x 6.35 x 4.55 mm with color grade of I-J and is a size 7. Accompanied by two wedding bands of thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Green pear shaped Tourmaline & Diamond RingGreen pear shaped Tourmaline 9.6 x 4.7 mm, diamond accented with 9 brilliant cut bead set diamonds in a shield "V" shape design & 14K Yellow gold contemporary ring. Size: 6. Approximately: 3.7 grams gSee Sold Price
Sold202414K GOLD with Pear Shape Emerald Ring Size 9, 2.4 dwt., 7/8 in. x 1/2 in.14K GOLD with Pear Shape Emerald Ring Size 9, 2.4 dwt., 7/8 in. x 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201814K YELLOW GOLD, PEAR SHAPE AMETHYST, DIAMOND RING.14K YELLOW GOLD, PEAR SHAPE AMETHYST, DIAMOND RING. RING SIZE 6 1/4; GROSS WEIGHT 4.28 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Platinum emerald and diamond ring, c1960, 3 dwtsPlatinum emerald and diamond ring, c1960, 3 dwts.Emerald approximately 2 carats.Good saturation, good clarity.Maker's mark: ES in a broken diamond shape lozenge.Ring size 9.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE BEAUTIFUL STERLING SILVER LARGE PEAR SHAPE RINGVINTAGE STERLING SILVER RING Vintage Large pear shape Turquoise sterling silver ring Size 9 Ring head measures 1.10" x 0.79" Turquoise measures apx 0.94" x 0.67" Vintage, Pre-owned, in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN ATENCIO 14K YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND MODERN SHAPE RING,JOHN ATENCIO 14K YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND MODERN SHAPE RING, SIZE 9 JOHN ATENCIO 14K YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND MODERN SHAPE RING, SIZE 9 Product Description About This Piece: Metal: 14 k yellow gold Size: 9 WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruby & Diamond Ring 14Kt.Ladies 14Kt Yellow Gold Ruby & Diamond Ring. Ring has Pear shape Ruby with 12 round Diamonds. Ring size: 6.25. Diamodns weight approx 0.25ctw.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Tourmaline Diamond 14k Gold RingModernist style 14k gold ring having 1.5ct pear shape grape tourmaline and 6 accent diamonds Ring size 8.5, total weight 12.0 grams Provenance: The Estate of Barbara "Babs" Baugh, San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold202310K TOPAZ & DIAMOND RING & PENDANT ON CHAINincluding a pear cut (15x10mm) topaz and diamond melee ring, size 9, and matching pendant on 16" parallel link chain, each stamped or tested 10K, gross weight 8.6gms.See Sold Price
Sold202014K Yellow Gold Twin Sapphire and Diamond RingMarked 14K Yellow Gold Twin Sapphire 6mm x 7mm Pear Shape and 6 small accent diamond ring Approx. Size. 6, Total weight: 2.4 Dwt.See Sold Price
Sold202210K yellow gold amethyst diamond ring, size 6 1/210K yellow gold pear shape faceted amethyst and round shape diamond ring, size 6 1/2. Weight 2.44 grams. Hallmarked 10K. Condition very good.See Sold Price
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Emerald Ruby Peridot Amethyst Citrine Garnet Iolite and Sapphire 925 Sterling Silver RingUS$1
Oct 27Modern JewelryCARTIER 0.07 Carat Pear Shape and Round Brilliant G VS1 Diamond 18K YG RingUS$10,250
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersFancy 18K Yellow Gold 11mm White Pearl Solitaire w/ Ruby & Diamond Accents RingUS$1