Sold2024Andres Serrano, oversize Cibaprint, 1990Andres Serrano, oversize Cibaprint, 1990, Andres Serrano (American, b. 1950), "Klanswoman (Grand Klaliff II)", numbered "1/4", two gallery labels verso, framed under plexiglass, 60"h x 49.5"w (print),See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRES SERRANO 'BLACK SANTA' CIBACHROME 10/15Andres Serrano (American b. 1950), 'Black Santa', cibachrome, 10/15, depicting a black man wearing a Santa Claus costume with a blue background, inscribed and titled en verso, framed. All proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andres Serrano - Piss EleganceLot 113 Andres Serrano American (b.1950) Piss Elegance (1987) cibachrome print signed and numbered 25/50 in pencil verso sight: 13 1/8 x 8 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 22 3/4 x 18 1/4 x 1 inches, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Michael Glancy, (American, b. 1950), Untitled* Michael Glancy (American, b. 1950) Untitled two-piece sculpture blown and cast glass, patinated copper Diameter of bowl 9 1/2 inches Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Hammond (American, b. 1950) Untitled (191, 41, 15, 124, 56, 144, 23, 48, 142, 120, 164, 68,Jane Hammond (American, b. 1950) Untitled (191, 41, 15, 124, 56, 144, 23, 48, 142, 120, 164, 68, 125), 1989 oil on canvas signed Jane Hammond, titled and dated (verso) 76 x 70 inches. Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andres Serrano (American 1950-) America (Rodeo Queen Jennifer Ridgely), 2002Andres Serrano (American 1950-) America (Rodeo Queen Jennifer Ridgely), 2002 signed and numbered 1/3 (to reverse), from the AMERICA series, cibachrome, silicone and plexiglass (152.4cm x 125.7cm (60inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Hammond, (American, b. 1950), Untitled (249, 201,Jane Hammond (American, b. 1950) Untitled (249, 201, 149, 146, 234, 118, 151, 218, 49, 214, 6), 1990 oil on canvas signed Jane Hammond, titled and dated (verso) 75 x 74 1/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,0See Sold Price
Sold2022Catherine Lee, American (b.1950), untitled, 1986, oil / oil stick on paper, 21 1/2"H x 29"W (sight),Catherine Lee American (b.1950) untitled, 1986 oil / oil stick on paper Signed and dated lower left. Provenance: Midwest Museum of American Art. Biography from Butler Institute of American Art: AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andres Serrano (b. 1950) Holy Works: Pietà - 2014Andres Serrano (b. 1950) Holy Works: Pietà - 2014 Chromogenic print on glossy paper Signed, titled and numbered "43/50" in felt-tip pen on the reverse 29,8×23,4cm (S) - framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROB WYNNE, (American, b. 1950), Untitled, 1989ROB WYNNE (American, b. 1950)Untitled1989, oil on canvassigned and dated Rob Wynne 1989 lower right paneleach panel: 12 x 12 in., overall: 24 x 24 in. Other Notes: The Harcus Gallery (BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Spencer Russell American, (b.1950) Untitled, Letters, ca.1958-60 ink on paperJames Spencer Russell American, (b.1950) Untitled, Letters, ca.1958-60 ink on paper signed lower right. Biography from Indiana State Museum James Spencer Russell (1915-2000) was born in Monticello, InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Molly Stone (American, b. 1950), "Untitled"Molly Stone (American, b. 1950) "Untitled", 1995 blown glass Cohn-Stone Studios, California, body of red with iridescent golden bars, interior of 24kt. gold foil, incised signature and dated at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOTHERSBAUGH, Mark (American, b. 1950). Untitled. 2003.MOTHERSBAUGH, Mark (American, b. 1950). Untitled. 2003. Archival digital print on paper. One of 10 copies. (#6) signed by Mothersbaugh lower right. Blindstamp lower left. 14 ½ x 22 ½. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeanne Jaffe (American, b. 1950) Untitled, 1996Jeanne Jaffe (American, b. 1950) Untitled, 1996, carved wood and pigment sculpture, singed and dated. Size: 12'' x 22.5'' x 6'' (30 x 57 x 15 cm). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Perlman (American, B. 1950) Untitled.Mark Perlman (American, B. 1950) Untitled. Color etching, pencil signed lower right and dated '90. Together with a color lithograph signed Woodner and Bodnar, dated '93 and numbered 'AP7' 31.25" x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Evans (American, B. 1950) UntitledTitle: Untitled Subject: Objects Type: Lithograph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 51/200 Date: Late 20th century Maker: Bruce Evans (American, B. 1950) Description: A colSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Kardon, American (b. 1950), Untitled, 1981,Dennis KardonAmerican (b. 1950)Untitled, 1981woodcut, ed. S.P. IIsigned and numbered lower margin, unframed.25 1/2 x 27 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Ralph ObergRalph Oberg (American, b. 1950), Untitled (Glacier Mountain Pool), oil on canvas, signed, canvas: 30"h x 42"w, overall (with frame): 37.5"h x 49.5"w. Provenance: From the Bank of the West Art CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Akio Takamori, (Japanese/American, b. 1950), UntitledAkio Takamori, (Japanese/American, b. 1950), Untitled (Envelope Vessel), porcelain, signed, 14.5"h x 19"w x 6"d Provenance: Provenance: Phillips, New York, New York, June 3, 2009, Lot 82 Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Namingha UntitledDan Namingha (Native American, b. 1950) Untitled Acrylic on canvas 50.25 x 60 (in) Signed Namingha, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media, David Landis FickDavid Landis Fick (American, b. 1950), Untitled (Open Book), 1985, mixed media with gold leaf, signed and dated lower right, board: 31"h x 36.5"w, overall (with frame): 37.5"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold202267353: William Carlson (American, b. 1950) Untitled WitWilliam Carlson (American, b. 1950) Untitled With Stopper, 1990 Laminated glass, granite 9 x 12 x 13 inches (22.9 x 30.5 x 33.0 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Collection of Tom Kully; Habatat GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LONNIE HOLLEY ABSTRACT SANDSTONE SCULPTURELonnie Holley (American b. 1950). Untitled - Abstract, sandstone sculpture, carved with a face emerging as if from the sea near an alcove with what appears to be a small city, en verso having two faceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jin Soo Kim (South Korean/American, b. 1950) UntitledJin Soo Kim (South Korean/American, b. 1950) Untitled fabric, copper wire, plaster medical bandages and mixed media 26 x 17 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesGregory Stewart Hull (American, B. 1950) Oils on Canvas, "Untitled (Still Life Tablescapes)", H 18"US$375
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsDILL, Lesley (American, b. 1950) Dress of War and Sorrow. 2...US$750(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Nutt (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Stage Painting), c. 1984US$10,000
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994US$2,000
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992US$2,000
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991US$4,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJamali (American, b. 1944), Untitled (Female Figure)US$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981US$1,500
16 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000