Sold2021Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Footed BowlsTiffany & Co.Pair of Footed Bowlscirca 1870sterling silvereach marked "Tiffany & Co., 2634, Quality 925-1000, M, 978, Union Square"4 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches52.66 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four (4) French Style Gilded Ormolu Picture FramesFour (4) French Style Gilded Ormolu Picture Frames. Three marked Elias, Made in the USA. Good condition. Small round - 5.25" h x 4.12" w, dual picture - 5.87" h x 5.62" w, square frame - 7.5" h x 6" wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Weller- 1 Blue Drapry- Marked 4 1/2" x 6", 1 BlueWeller- 1 Blue Drapry- Marked 4 1/2" x 6", 1 Blue Drapery-Unmarked 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20152" X 6 1/2" X 4" MARKED TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE &2" X 6 1/2" X 4" MARKED TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE & MALACHITE SLAG JEWEL BOX NICE PATINA - GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20154 3/4" X 9 1/2" X 7 1/2" MARKED NAKARA HINGED4 3/4" X 9 1/2" X 7 1/2" MARKED NAKARA HINGED HANDKERCHIEF BOX SCROLL MOLD WITH DARK GREEN AND PINK TONES - PINK FLORAL DECORSee Sold Price
Sold201511 1/4" X 6 1/2" MARKED ROOKWOOD ART POTTERY VASE11 1/4" X 6 1/2" MARKED ROOKWOOD ART POTTERY VASE BROWN TONES WITH NASTURTIUM DECOR - ARTIST SIGNED "A.V." (ALBERT VALENTINE) SHAPE #787C" - DATED 1895See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20 th Century Chinese Cloisonne Box with jade insert & Red Lacquer Cinnabar Trinket BoxLidded square metal box with cloisonne enamel designs on interior and exterior and an inserter jade plaque on lid, overall 4 x 6 ½ x 6 ½”; Together with a round lidded metal box wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHAPMAN LAMP CO.Two adjustable floor lamps, USA, 1980; Brass; One marked; Taller: 43 3/4" x 12" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE SOAPSTONECARVED PLAQUE OF FLOWERS IN LIGHT COLOR WITH ORIGINAL DARK COLOR BASE TWO PIECES MARKED 72-73 12" X 6 3/4" Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please reaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro Porcelain Sculpture Girl Watering FlowersLladro Porcelain Sculpture Girl Watering Flowers, made in Spain, marked Lladro, approximately 12 x 6 x 4.1875 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pine hanging wall box in old blue paintPine hanging wall box in old blue painted surface, square nail construction, 5 3/4" x 12" x 6 1/4", provenance, the late Helen KoganSee Sold Price
Sold2023Square Vase Marked Weller Matt Ware Art PotterySquare Vase Marked Weller Matt Ware Art Pottery, 12" x 6.5", Art Nouveau Style With Vintage And Floral Design, Sidlinger Estate Collection, North Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat-Style Crystal VaseBaccarat-style cylindrical vase in cut repetitious tapered square pattern, 20th century; not marked. [12" H x 6" Diam.]. Slight typical bottom exterior wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco No. 6077 Elektro-Fernlenk-LKW Dump TruckWest German. 1960s. Lithographed tin, plastic. Marked, on box, cab doors, and grille. Toy: 3.75" x 10.5" x 4.25". Box: 4.5" x 12" x 6". The Howie Meyer Legacy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018International Sterling Silver Bread TrayReticulated edge with relief floral scroll, marked International Sterling J23-1, 12 x 6 3/4 x 2" high, total weight 12.60 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Oriental Dragon Copper over Bronze FigureUnusual Oriental Dragon Copper over Bronze Figure. Marked on bottom as shown in photo. Great quality and detail. Appears to have original patina. 7 inches tall. Base 6 ½ x 4 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco 6077 Elektro-Fernlenk-LKW Dump TruckWest German. 1960s. Pressed steel, plastic. Marked on box, door panels, grille, and instruction panel. Toy: 3.75" x 10.5" x 4.25". Box: 4.5" x 12" x 6". The Howie Meyer Legacy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German pair of bisque wall plaquesAntique German pair of bisque wall plaques, marked. 12 1/4” H x 6 1/2” W x 2 3/4” D. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00.International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Green Slag Glass Table LampDESCRIPTION: Slag glass lamp shade with marbled green, white, and yellow glass. Iron base. Works. MEASUREMENTS: 20-1/4" high x 12" square shade and 6-3/4" square base. CONDITION: No defects noted. IMPSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE JAPANESE CRANE BOWLLARGE JAPANESE CRANE BOWL Cranes fly among swoirling clouds. Gold accemts and marked on bottom. 12 1/4" X 6" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold20166 1/2" X 15 1/4" MARKED CORONET LIMOGES ONE PIECE PUNCH6 1/2" X 15 1/4" MARKED CORONET LIMOGES ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL WHITE, BROWN AND GREEN TONES WITH FLORAL DECOR - VERY NICESee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Orientalist Lamp w/ Arab FiguresOld Orientalist lamp with Arab figures, marked Austria, 12 3/4"h. x 6 3/4"w. x 4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Reed & Barton sterling bread tray & reeded dish1) bread tray in the "Windsor" pattern, with shaped panel sides, 12 x 6 3/4 in.; 2) square reeded dish (monogrammed) 9 3/4 in. square; 26.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 3: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED JAPANESE ROBOT TOYS IN OIGINAL BOXESUS$150