Sold2016A Miscellaneous Collection of Pictorial Lace, 20thA Miscellaneous Collection of Pictorial Lace, 20th Century. Runner dimensions: w: 19 x l: 92 1/2 in. Placemat dimensions: w: 12 3/4 x l: 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ghorevan RugWorked in tones of red, blue, green, and ivory. Apx. 19'3"l x 12'4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chihuly Style Art Glass Center PieceContemporary Chihuly style art glass centerpiece. Artist signed in script. Numbered 2894 to pontil. Dated: 2001. Dimensions: 12-3/4" L x 15" W x 12" H.Shipping: Purchaser local pick-up by request/appoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Scroll, Hand-Painted CalligraphyAsian scroll featuring hand-painted calligraphy depicting sage in a boat. [Art: 44" L x 12 3/4" W; Overall: 70" L x 17 3/4" W]. Creases with some paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold Bow Jewelry SetThree-piece 14K yellow and rose gold set comprising a link choker necklace and a pair of clip earrings, all with bow-form design. Total weight 34.0 dwt. [Choker: 8" L x 3/4: W; Earrings: 1" H x 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Furlan Signed Murano Glass BirdWalter Furlan signed Murano glass bird. Measures 12"L x 3"W x 4.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024General Store Double Cathedral Showcase 38 3/8"H, 109 3/4"L(8 ft. 1 3/4 in.), 28 1/2"WGeneral Store Double Cathedral Showcase 38 3/8"H, 109 3/4"L(8 ft. 1 3/4 in.), 28 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Architectural Store Counter 35"H, 107 3/4"L(8 ft. 11 3/4 in.), 30 1/2"WPainted Architectural Store Counter 35"H, 107 3/4"L(8 ft. 11 3/4 in.), 30 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Piece Mid C. Tiffany & Co Silver Plated Swan Centerpieces3 Piece Mid C. Tiffany & Co Silver Plated Swan Centerpieces. Big swan: H 12 1/2" x W 7 3/4" x L 15 1/2" \ Small swans: H 6 1/2" x W 5" x L 10"See Sold Price
Sold20231925 C. F. Martin Acoustic Guitar1925 C.F. Martin acoustic guitar, S/N 22275, rosewood frets, 36 1/2" L overall, body 18" L x 12" W x 3 3/4" D. Minor finish wear; no other damage. With newer hardshell case. Provenance: Beverly, MassaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buccellalti Prestigio Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlBuccellati Prestigio Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bow with Glass Isert. Measurements - 14 3/4"L x 10 1/2" W; Glass Bowl - 13 3/4"L x 9 1/2"W. Weight of the silver bowl is 34.2 ozt. Marked: Gianmaria BuSee Sold Price
Sold20248pc. Lot of Mario Papperzini Style Patio Chairs 34 3/4"H, 16 3/4"L, 20 1/2"W8pc. Lot of Mario Papperzini Style Patio Chairs 34 3/4"H, 16 3/4"L, 20 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner Teak Dining Table, Andreas Tuck, 1960Hans Wegner Danish Modern Teak Dining Table, circa 1960, Hans Wegner for Andreas Tuck Dimensions: 28 3/4" H x 34" W x 63" L, includes 1 leaf 15 3/4" L (GOLD464)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold201818K Italian 34-3/4" rope chain, 43.4 gr.Italian 18K yellow gold rope chain necklace, marked 750 Italy, 34-3/4" L x 1/8" W. 43.4 grams. Provenance: the estate of Celia (Cece) Webb, Nashville, Tennessee. (Additional high-resolution photos areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wu Changshuo boutique flower double axis paper vertical axisL: 52 3/4 in(134cm) W: 12 5/8 in(32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Country Store Work Table w/ Shelf 30 3/4"H x 72"L x 23 1/2"WCountry Store Work Table w/ Shelf 30 3/4"H x 72"L x 23 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 12 JADE ATTRIBUTES IN WOODEN BOXDimensions: Dimensions (Largest in set): 71.55mm L x 17.92mm H Weight: 74g Box: 5-7/8" H x 13-3/4" W x 12-3/8" D Set of 12 pieces Chinese jade ceremonial attributes. Two pig figures are noted amongstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Century banded mahogany extension dining table & 10Century banded mahogany extension dining table & 10 chairs, carved Sheraton style legs, table 31-1/2" h x 51-3/4" w x 80" l, 4 12" leaves, chairs 39" h x 29-1/2" w x 29" d, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Galleon-Shaped Large ChandelierIn the Bagues manner, a 3-masted ship with gilt metal frame and allover crystal button prisms, tole flags. [38 H x 34 L x 12 W inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian 14K Gold Ladies BraceletThree-tone 14K gold flexible flat bracelet, stamped 585. 34.4 dwt. 7 3/16" L x 7/8" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Levi Wells Prentice "Canada Side, 1000 Islands"Levi Wells Prentice (American, 1851-1935) CT artist "Canada Side, 1000 Islands St. Lawrence River", oil on canvas, signed "L. W. Prentice", 7-3/4" x 12", good condition, paint loses at edges, Losses aSee Sold Price
Sold202452pc Lynn Chase Design Plates Tiger RajThis stunning grouping comprises 9 salad plates (8.25" dia.), 9 cups (2.25"L x 4.5"W x 3.5" dia.), 11 saucers (6.25" dia.), 11 dinner plates (11" dia.), and 12 bread and butter plates (6.5" dia.). MarSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Gruau, , color lithograph, 33 1/2? x 24 1/2? w (sight) 42 3/4?h x 34 1/4?w (frame)US$100
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.STICKLEY TRIPLE BOOKCASE WITH GLASS DOORS 55" TALL X 74 3/4" W X 12" DEEPUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Zodiac Snake The Zodiac Snake was part of the 12 piece "Chinese Zodiacs" set.US$50