Sold2024(8) Various Mfgs Assorted Action Figures - MIP-NOSLot is eight Various Mfgs Assorted Action Figures - MIP-NOS from the 1990s. Hasbro, Playmates, Toy Biz and more. Action Man, The Savage Dragon, Dragon Heart and more. Single owner collection from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autocourse: various issues and annuals for 1952 to 1988/89; ((Qty))Autocourse: various issues and annuals for 1952 to 1988/89; comprising an incomplete run of assorted loose issues for: Volume 2, No.2 (1952); Volume 3, Nos.1-5 (1953/54); Volume 4, Nos.1-5 (1954/55);See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Vintage NOS Toys; Spider Man, Popeye, McDonalds, NY Yankees Bobble HeadThe largest is 9" x 4.5" x 4.5". The McDonalds Hotwheels is an empty box.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) VINTAGE HALLOWEEN NOISE MAKERSU. S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co.; tin litho; (2) round with witch have wooden handles; (1) oblong with owl has plastic handle; 1-round noise maker has mark on back side; overall minor scratches and age appropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore 4x$500 1972Singapore $500, (1972), orchids, various serial nos., some ageing, one piece with annot. on rev., another with phs., paper crisp, generally VF. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert ParkeHarrison (born 1988) Cloud Cleaner, 1999Robert ParkeHarrison (born 1988) Cloud Cleaner, 1999Toned gelatin silver print, flush-mounted to a wooden frame, signed, titled, dated and numbered '3/4' in pencil on a label affixed on the frame backSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Michel Basquiat 1960-1988 Mixed Media BoardMixed media on board, featuring cubist portrait. Signed and attr. Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) on right margin, various inscriptions on verso. (7.75 x 4.5 inch (19.7 x 11.43 cm). A poet, musiSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Group of 3 Vintage Disney Mickey Mouse and Donald Duck ToysThe largest 11.5" x 9" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Junkers D 1167 Bremen Airplane - Cast Iron ToyIncludes the Original Team of Pilots. Made by the Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pa. - Late 1920's - 10 1/4" Wingspan.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Ertl & Winross Collector Die-Cast Toy Truck Banks; Carlisle, Eastwood, Isky CamsAll are NOS with Original Boxes, The signature edition is a 2 pack in a large display box 9.5" x 14" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferris Wheel - Cast Iron Mechanical BankMade by Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pa. - Ca. 1906 - 21 3/4" Tall. The Ferris Wheel Bank was made at a later date (circa 1930's) taking a Hubley Ferris Wheel clockwork toy and marrying it to a basSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Train Set - as is?American Flyer? Toy Transformer 75 watts (as is) Made in U.S.A. American Flyer Mfg. Co. Chicago, Illinois Size of largest: 26 1/2 x 4 x 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION AND BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT AND SPACE TOYS.Includes a Modern Toys Masudaya Atomic Space Pioneer in original box with bulbs intact and no cracking, but friction not working. There is a battery-operated Looping Space Tank with nice graphics on oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Litho Halloween Candy Pail U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co.Tin Litho Halloween Candy Pail U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co.See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) VINTAGE HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERSU. S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co.; tin litho, wooden handles; scratches, normal wear; H-3 1/2" - 5", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983) Calligraphy in Various Scripts (4)ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983) Calligraphy in Various Scripts A set of four hanging scrolls, ink on paper, each scroll signed and sealed by the artist, as follows, the first panel with a dedication to XinwuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chein #275 Wind-Up Roller Coaster Toy w/ 4 CarsA vintage tin litho wind up roller coaster by J Chein. #275. Includes 4 original green roller coaster cars. One car is missing front wheels. Wind up mechanism is in working condition with ringing bellSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Navajo RugsSet of five Navajo rugs in various sizes 4 ft. 11 in. x 2ft. 7 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Girl With Geranium 1013508 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGres finish; Lladro backstamp. Artist: Salvador Debon Issued: 1978 - 1988 Dimensions: 4.5''L x 5''W x 12.75''H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lonely 1012076 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGres finish; Lladro backstamp. Includes the original box, dimensions: 4.5''L x 5.5''W x 10.5''H. Artist: Salvador Debon Issued: 1978 - 1999 Dimensions: 4''L x 4''W x 8.25''H Manufacturer: Lladro CounSee Sold Price
Sold2024School Days 1007604 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Artist: Antonio Ramos Issued: 1988 - 1988 Dimensions: 4''L x 2.75''W x 8''H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1999 Ban Dai Heroes of Space NASA Astronauts-MIB-NOSUS$30
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 2011 Mattel Hot Wheels The Hot Ones - MIP-NOSUS$50(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon 2001 Art Asylum -MIP-NOSUS$10
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2008-09 Mattel Matchbox 40th Anniv/Lesney Eds-MIP-NOSUS$60(3 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2000s Snap-On PLUS Garage Kits & Slot Cars-MIP-NOSUS$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 2000s Hot Wheels/Johnny Lightning Factory Cases-MIP-NOSUS$80(4 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Die-Cast Cars Blade Runner Aurora Pylons Plus-MIP-NOSUS$30(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(15) 1990s-2000s Die-Cast Car Assortment-MIP-NOSUS$50(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 2005 Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can Mongoose-MIP-NOSUS$50(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 Mattel Hot Wheels VW Beetle, Customized Promo-MIP-NOSUS$50(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2008 Micro Machines Hasbro/Galoob Action Figs--MIP-NOSUS$50
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 10 Toy Rocket Ships Army Vehicles & Train CarsUS$5(4 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1999 Tiger/Hasbro Ltd Ed Furby - MIB - NOSUS$130(3 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 2005 Neca Cult Classics Action Figures-MOC-NOSUS$100(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) Greenlight Motor World Factory Sealed Cases Die-Cast-NOSUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(129) 1988-1991 Hot Wheels-Blue Card-Speed Fleet-NOSUS$80(3 bids)