Sold2022(2) 19TH C. FRENCH ANTIQUE JASPE POTTERY PITCHERSIncluding tall Alsace milk pitcher with hand-pressed handle. Dimensions: (Larger) H 6" x W 7" x D 5" Condition: Larger with crack to rim. Crazing. Few chips and glaze losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C French & German Doll AccessoriesAntique 19th C French & German Doll Accessories. Bow l that matches pitcher measures 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large 19th Century French Gold Plated Bronze PitcherLarge 19th century French gold plated bronze pitcher. This pitcher is in very good condition. Size: The maximum height on the pitcher is 32 3/4 inches. If you would like to receive more detailed photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Blue Opaline Glass Pitcher & BowlFrench blue opaline glass pitcher and bowl set. Bowl - 4 1/2" H x 14 3/4" dia. Pitcher - 11 5/8" H. Both items 19th century. Provenance: Estate of Bill Zarnon, Gatlinburg, Tenn. (Additional high-resolSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH ANTIQUE GLAZED ALSACE TART PLATEGlazed pottery tart place. A very small rim with a completely flat plate to make it easy when cutting tarts. Alsace, end of 18th century-19th century. Dimensions: H 1" x Dia. 11" Condition: Glaze lossSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 19TH C. FRENCH ANTIQUE GLAZED CIDER PITCHERS(1) 19th C. French Provencal cider pitchers. Hard cider was produced by the region of the Var, a trail from Marseille into the Dauphine. With pinched spouts. Dimensions: (Larger) H 8.25" x W 8.25" x DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH ANTIQUE 19TH C. POTTERY PITCHERS(2) Provencal pitchers with pinched spouts. Produced in a small area from Marseille up into the Var, in Provence. They were used for hard cider. One Pitcher, turn of 19th C., is a half-glazed vesselSee Sold Price
Sold20202 PC FRENCH ANTIQUE SANTOS + COMPOTE1- Antique French Faux Bois Terracotta Compote c. 1880. Chip to rm 7 1/4"x7 1/4"x5". 2- Antique 19th c. French Terracotta Polychrome St. Anthony with Child, missing hand, chip to base 8". Weight on alSee Sold Price
Sold20204 19TH CENTURY FRENCH FOOD CHOPPERS2 STYLIZED FOX (ONE WITH BRASS EYE) -- HORSE & BIRD 13" TO 11" LONG WITH WOOD HANDLES GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20204 19TH CENTURY FRENCH FOOD CHOPPERS2 BIRD FIGURES--HORSE FIGURE WITH BOOT HANDLE--EAGLE GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 19th C. French Armchairs, Scalamandre UpholsterySet of four antique Louis XV-style armchairs, with floral upholstery fabric by Colony of Rome, sold by Scalamandre. [37 3/4" H x 24" W x 23" D; 18" H to seat].See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH ANTIQUE POTTERY GLAZED SKILLETDetailed Alsatian skillet with early country Alsace design. The detail continues in a circular design and continues onto the handle. 1800-1840, Alsace. Dimensions: H 3.5" x W 12.25" x D 8.5" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19TH C. FRENCH ANTIQUE PETITE BENCHAlsace chimney stool. Dimensions: H 8.25" x W 14" x D 5.75" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including splits and losses to wood.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) 19TH C. FRENCH ANTIQUE CHILDREN'S TIRELIRES(2) "tirelires" (breaking the bank). Children's banks; most were cracked open at Christmas and then repaired. Dimensions: (Chicken) H 4" x W 4.5" x D 3" Condition: Crazing. Few old chips, surface lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) 19TH C FRENCH ANTIQUE GLAZED POTTERY BUD VASES(2) Provencal bud vases, 19th century. One with yellow and green glaze design. Second with more detailed design and name "Yvonne" in the glaze. Dimensions: (Taller) H 6" x Dia. 4.5" Condition: Few smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ANTIQUE EARLY 19TH C. PITCHER CRUCHEClassic Provencal cruche for water at the table. Made in Aubagne, Provence. Dimensions: H 10.5" x W 8.5" x D 8" Condition: Chips, glaze losses, and surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY 19TH C.FRENCH ANTIQUE ENGRAVING ON COPPERA BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE LITHO COPPER PLATE ENGRAVING OF A 1500'S FRENCH DIGNITARY THAT WAS DONE BETWEEN THE 1830'S AND 1850'S. PIECE MEASURES 12 5/8" BY 10 3/4" WITH THE FRAME. CONDITION OF THE PIECE IS GSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH ANTIQUE STYLE BURL WALNUT W/ MARQUETRY DISPLAYJUST AN ABSOLUTE INCREDIBLE 19TH C. FRENCH ANTIQUE VICTORIAN STYLE DISPLAY CASE THAT IS MADE OF A BURL WALNUT WITH ACCENTS OF INLAY AND BRASS. THE CASE MEASURES 32" TALL BY 13 1/4" LONG BY 15 3/4" WIDSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF FRENCH ANTIQUE SAVOIE PITCHERSIncluding two 18th c. milk pitchers in classic jaspe, ridged circular lines on bottom; 19th c. petite creamer. Dimensions: (Largest) H 5.5" x W 6.75" x D 5" Condition: Chips, cracks, glaze losses, scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH POTTERY ALSACE MILK PITCHERApparently unmarked. 18th century French antique Alsace milk pitcher with dark manganese glaze and white design. Dimensions: H 6" x W 6" x D 4.5" Condition: Showing wear consistent with antique age anSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. Pingret Antiquites Mexicaine french 19th C engravingM. Pingret, Antiquites Mexicaine (Mexican Antiques), french 19th C engraving, 7 1/4"x 9 1/2" sheet, 10"x 8 1/4" passe partout, HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $10. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for an estimaSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY ANTIQUE FRENCH WOODEN SECRETARY DESKHeavily gilt bronze with scrolling inlaid design allover. With two drawers at the front. H: 59 1/4 in., L: 31 in., W: 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. ANTIQUE FRENCH GILT AUBUSSON SOFAGilt carved frame with aubusson upholstery. 41"h. x 53 1/4"w. x 30"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) EARLY 19TH C. ANTIQUE FRENCH POTTERY VESSELSIn glazed jaspe mouchette. Including pate-terrine from Alsace and water cruche from Franche-Comte with original lid. Dimensions: (Cruche) H 10" x W 7.25" x D 6" Condition: Chips, glaze losses, crazingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave Dore Biblical Wood Engraving Elijah & the Angel Framed SignedUS$460
4 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave DORE'S BIBLE Woodcut Judith & the Head of Holofernes SIGNED FRAMEDUS$500
4 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave DORE Biblical Woodcut Joseph Sold by His Brothers SIGNED FRAMEDUS$600
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesDORE 1800s Divine Comedy Woodcut "Blessed Souls form an Eagle" FRAMED SignedUS$700
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore 1800s Woodcut Orlando Furioso Angelica & Medoro Framed SignedUS$1,250
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large 19th Century Antique French Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel Alabaster Serving Card TrayUS$400
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Exquisite Large 11" 19th Century Antique French Gilt Silvered Bronze Carriage Clock Sedan ChairUS$3,400
4 hrs LeftJasper52Antique French Napoleon III Champleve Enamel and Bronze Jewelry Box BarbedienneUS$1,800